Akhmat Grozny
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 27.5
- Foreigners: 13 48.1 %
- National team players: 5
- Stadium: Akhmat-Arena 30.200 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-2.05m
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.20 | 13:11 | 4.850 |
Away record | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0.80 | 6:14 | 8.714 |
Overall balance | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1.00 | 19:25 | 6.782 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | KS Samara (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.777 | 1:2 | |
2 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | CSKA Moscow (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.612 | 2:3 | |
3 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (14.) | Sochi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.366 | 1:2 | |
4 | Mon Aug 14, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (10.) | Pari NN (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.935 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Orenburg (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.280 | 4:0 | |
6 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (9.) | Spartak Moscow (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 12.086 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | Ural (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.382 | 0:1 | |
8 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (8.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.768 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (9.) | Baltika (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.113 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Dynamo Moscow (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.695 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Rubin Kazan (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.104 | 0:1 | |
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Rostov (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 8.707 | 3:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 17.967 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (13.) | Fakel Voronezh (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.712 | 1:2 | |
15 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (14.) | Loko Moscow (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.306 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | (14.) | Orenburg (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.420 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Spartak Moscow (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.643 | 2:1 | |
18 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (13.) | Rostov (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.091 | 0:0 | |
19 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Ural (12.) | 3-4-3 | 5.819 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Dynamo Moscow (3.) | 3-4-3 | 7.862 | 2:0 | |
21 | Tue Apr 23, 2024 | Unknown | H | (12.) | Sochi (16.) | ppd. | |||
22 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (12.) | Rubin Kazan (8.) | -:- | |||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (12.) | Loko Moscow (5.) | -:- | |||
24 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (12.) | Baltika (15.) | -:- | |||
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | Unknown | A | (12.) | CSKA Moscow (4.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | Unknown | H | (12.) | Pari NN (9.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | Unknown | A | (12.) | Krasnodar (2.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | Unknown | A | (12.) | KS Samara (7.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sun May 19, 2024 | Unknown | H | (12.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat May 25, 2024 | Unknown | A | (12.) | Fakel Voronezh (11.) | -:- |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | Tue Jul 25, 2023 | 7:45 PM | A | Zenit S-Pb | 4-2-3-1 | 29.664 | 2:0 | ||
Group C | Thu Aug 10, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Baltika | 4-2-3-1 | 3.567 | 0:2 | ||
Group C | Wed Aug 30, 2023 | 4:15 PM | H | KS Samara | 4-2-3-1 | 6.231 | 3:1 | ||
Group C | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | 4:15 PM | H | Zenit S-Pb | 4-2-3-1 | 13.383 | 5:7 on pens | ||
Group C | Wed Oct 4, 2023 | 11:30 AM | A | KS Samara | 4-2-3-1 | 8.032 | 0:3 | ||
Group C | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | Baltika | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.112 | 4:1 | ||
Round of 16 Replay | Wed Mar 13, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | Volgar | 3-4-3 | 4.876 | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Thu Apr 4, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | Orenburg | -:- |
Table section Premier Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Pari NN | 20 | 0 | 28 | |
10 | Rostov | 20 | -2 | 27 | |
11 | Fakel Voronezh | 20 | -2 | 25 | |
12 | Akhmat Grozny | 20 | -6 | 20 | |
13 | Orenburg | 20 | -8 | 19 | |
14 | Ural | 20 | -14 | 19 | |
15 | Baltika | 20 | -13 | 14 |