For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Andreas Heraf

Date of Birth (Age): Sep 10, 1967 (51)

Place of Birth: Austria Wien

Citizenship: Austria Austria

Appointed: Dec 6, 2018

Contract until: -

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,88 Years

Preferred formation : 4-4-2 double 6

Andreas Heraf
imago
Floridsdorfer AC
FAC Manager
Austria 2. Liga
Appointed: Dec 6, 2018

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Sep 10, 1967
Place of Birth: Wien  Austria
Age: 51
Citizenship: Austria  Austria
Avg. term as coach: 0,88 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-4-2 double 6

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Floridsdorfer AC18/19 (Dec 6, 2018) expected - Manager41,50
New Zealand17/18 (Aug 24, 2017) 17/18 (Jun 20, 2018) Technical Director--
Austria U1816/17 (Jul 1, 2016) 16/17 (Jun 30, 2017) Manager61,00
AKA Wolfsberger AC U1815/16 (Jan 14, 2016) 15/16 (Jun 30, 2016) Sporting Director--
Austria U1715/16 (Jul 1, 2015) 15/16 (Jun 30, 2016) Manager131,85
Austria U2014/15 (Jan 1, 2015) 14/15 (Jun 30, 2015) Manager61,83
Austria U1614/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 14/15 (Jun 30, 2015) Manager121,67
Austria U1513/14 (Feb 13, 2014) 13/14 (Jun 30, 2014) Manager22,00
Austria U1913/14 (Jul 1, 2013) 13/14 (Jul 31, 2014) Manager131,92
AKA St. Pölten U1812/13 (Apr 5, 2013) 12/13 (Jun 30, 2013) Director of Football--
Austria U1811/12 (Mar 1, 2012) 12/13 (Jun 30, 2013) Manager51,80
Austria U1710/11 (Jan 1, 2011) 11/12 (Feb 29, 2012) Manager81,13
Austria U2010/11 (Aug 1, 2010) 11/12 (Aug 6, 2011) Manager30,33
Austria U1610/11 (Aug 1, 2010) 10/11 (Dec 31, 2010) Manager41,50
Austria U1908/09 (Jan 1, 2009) 10/11 (Jul 31, 2010) Manager151,80
Austria U2008/09 (Jul 4, 2008) 08/09 (Dec 31, 2008) Manager31,00
Austria U1808/09 (Jul 4, 2008) 08/09 (Jun 30, 2009) Manager31,00
Austria08/09 (Jul 4, 2008) 16/17 (Jul 31, 2017) Academy Manager--
SC/ESV Parndorf07/08 (Dec 1, 2007) 07/08 (Mar 24, 2008) Manager30,33
SC Schwanenstadt05/06 (Jun 1, 2006) 07/08 (Nov 30, 2007) Manager541,74
FC Pasching05/06 (Jan 1, 2006) 05/06 (Mar 6, 2006) Manager30,33
SC Schwanenstadt05/06 (Aug 9, 2005) 05/06 (Dec 31, 2005) Manager141,50
SC Austria Lustenau02/03 (May 20, 2003) 04/05 (Jun 30, 2005) Manager781,63
BNZ Rapid Wien U1902/03 (Jul 1, 2002) 02/03 (May 10, 2003) Manager--
1.FC Saarbrücken01/02 (Aug 23, 2001) 01/02 (Feb 21, 2002) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Heribert Weber (14 Games), Tom Dooley (4 Games), Thomas von Heesen (2 Games)
Transfers as a player

All the player's transfers.