BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Swift Hesperange
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 472
- Foreigners: 280 Players 59.3%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.5
Matchday 2 16/17
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) FCD 03 | 2:0 | Progrè (5.) | ||
Fri
Aug 12, 2016
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
1.215 · Laurent Kopriwa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) USR | 3:1 | Rospor (6.) | ||
Sat
Aug 13, 2016
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
314 · Alex Krueger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
68' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 77' | |||
87' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) RFCUL | 1:0 | Strass (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 14, 2016
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
354 · Ricardo Morais | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) F91 | 1:0 | UNK (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 14, 2016
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
542 · Quentin Meresse | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) UTP | 0:0 | Canach (13.) | ||
Mon
Aug 15, 2016
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
550 · Antoine Monteiro | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Fola | 1:0 | Mondor (9.) | ||
Mon
Aug 15, 2016
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
453 · Sven Bindels | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Hamm | 1:3 | Esch (4.) | ||
Mon
Aug 15, 2016
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
713 · Alain Durieux | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
38' | ||||
1:1 | 45+1' | |||
1:2 | 64' | |||
1:3 | 66' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 16/17
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F91 Dudelange | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
2 | CS Fola Esch | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
3 | Jeunesse Esch | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
4 | Differdange 03 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
4 | US Rumelange | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
6 | Hamm Benfica | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
7 | RFCU Luxembourg | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | Pr. Niederkorn | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
9 | Titus Petange | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
10 | US Mondorf | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
11 | Vict. Rosport | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
12 | Jeunesse Canach | 2 | -5 | 1 | |
13 | UN Käerjeng 97 | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
14 | FC UNA Strassen | 2 | -6 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...