#23 Gudjón Lýdsson
- Date of birth/Age: Dec 28, 1987 (36)
- Citizenship: Iceland
- Height: 1,81 m
- Position: Central Midfield
Detailed stats of Gudjón Lýdsson
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | Squad | PPG | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 70 | 67 | 2.37 | 16 | - | - | 19 | 28 | 5 | - | - | 5 | 268' | 4.294' | ||||
2019 | Lengjubikarinn | 6 | 6 | 2.17 | 3 | - | - | - | 6 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 133' | 399' | |||
2014 | Lengjubikarinn | 10 | 9 | 2.33 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 217' | 650' | |||
2018 | Lengjubikarinn | 6 | 5 | 3.00 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 304' | 304' | |||
2015 | Lengjubikarinn | 10 | 10 | 2.50 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 464' | 464' | |||
2023 | Lengjubikarinn | 5 | 5 | 0.80 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 365' | |||
2017 | Lengjubikarinn | 5 | 5 | 3.00 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 214' | 214' | |||
2013 | Lengjubikarinn | 8 | 8 | 2.38 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 699' | 699' | |||
2020 | Lengjubikarinn | 4 | 4 | 3.00 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 284' | |||
2022 | Lengjubikarinn | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | |||
2016 | Lengjubikarinn | 7 | 7 | 2.00 | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 123' | 614' | |||
2021 | Lengjubikarinn | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | 1 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 211' | 211' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 | Feb 16, 2013 | Breidablik (2.) | KA Akureyri (22.) | 4:1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 2 | Feb 23, 2013 | Breidablik (3.) | Valur (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | Mar 7, 2013 | Valur (9.) | Víkingur (14.) | 5:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | Mar 9, 2013 | Fram Reykjavík (13.) | Breidablik (7.) | 2:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | Mar 13, 2013 | Fram Reykjavík (14.) | Valur (4.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | Mar 14, 2013 | Víkingur (19.) | Breidablik (4.) | 1:4 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | Mar 17, 2013 | Völsungur ÍF (24.) | Valur (5.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | Mar 20, 2013 | ÍA Akranes (8.) | Breidablik (4.) | 2:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | Mar 23, 2013 | Breidablik (3.) | Selfoss (16.) | 3:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | Apr 6, 2013 | Völsungur ÍF (24.) | Breidablik (3.) | 1:4 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | Apr 9, 2013 | Valur (5.) | KA Akureyri (19.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | Apr 12, 2013 | Valur (3.) | Selfoss (16.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 18, 2013 | KR Reykjavík (1.) | Breidablik (4.) | 1:3 | 85' | 85' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 18, 2013 | Valur (3.) | Fylkir (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 22, 2013 | Breidablik (2.) | Víkingur Ó. (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 22, 2013 | Valur (1.) | Stjarnan (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | Apr 27, 2013 | Breidablik (1.) | Valur (2.) | 3:2 | 74' | 74' | |||||||||||
Group 3 | Feb 16, 2014 | Valur (19.) | ÍBV (11.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 18, 2014 | Breidablik (10.) | Grindavík (18.) | 2:1 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 22, 2014 | Breidablik (8.) | BÍ/Bolungarvík (18.) | 1:1 | 76' | 76' | |||||||||||
Group 3 | Feb 23, 2014 | Valur (15.) | Víkingur Ó. (22.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 3 | Mar 6, 2014 | Víkingur (3.) | Valur (17.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 8, 2014 | Breidablik (5.) | Fram Reykjavík (15.) | 4:3 | 83' | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 3 | Mar 14, 2014 | Valur (10.) | Haukar (20.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 15, 2014 | Keflavík (14.) | Breidablik (3.) | 1:2 | 1 | 75' | 75' | ||||||||||
Group 3 | Mar 20, 2014 | Valur (7.) | KV Vesturbaejar (21.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 22, 2014 | Breidablik (5.) | KR Reykjavík (6.) | 0:0 | 73' | 73' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 29, 2014 | ÍA Akranes (10.) | Breidablik (6.) | 2:2 | 1 | 67' | 67' | ||||||||||
Group 3 | Apr 6, 2014 | Valur (8.) | Stjarnan (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 3 | Apr 10, 2014 | Selfoss (17.) | Valur (10.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Apr 12, 2014 | Breidablik (6.) | Afturelding (22.) | 4:0 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 16, 2014 | Breidablik (4.) | Víkingur (6.) | 1:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 21, 2014 | Thór (3.) | Breidablik (2.) | 1:2 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | Apr 25, 2014 | Breidablik (2.) | Hafnarfjördur (1.) | 1:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group 3 | Feb 13, 2015 | Valur (11.) | Stjarnan (12.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 20, 2015 | Fylkir (7.) | Breidablik (8.) | 0:0 | 77' | 13' | |||||||||||
Group 3 | Feb 21, 2015 | Valur (10.) | Grindavík (20.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 3 | Mar 4, 2015 | Keflavík (5.) | Valur (9.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 9, 2015 | Breidablik (11.) | ÍBV (17.) | 0:3 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
Group 3 | Mar 12, 2015 | Valur (7.) | ÍA Akranes (5.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 14, 2015 | Breidablik (9.) | Thróttur (17.) | 3:1 | 65' | 25' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 19, 2015 | HK Kópavogs (8.) | Breidablik (7.) | 0:1 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
Group 3 | Mar 21, 2015 | Fjardabyggd (21.) | Valur (4.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 24, 2015 | Breidablik (2.) | Víkingur Ó. (23.) | 4:1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 28, 2015 | Breidablik (5.) | Hafnarfjördur (9.) | 3:0 | 73' | 73' | |||||||||||
Group 3 | Mar 28, 2015 | Valur (2.) | Thór (22.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Apr 2, 2015 | BÍ/Bolungarvík (24.) | Breidablik (4.) | 0:4 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
Group 3 | Apr 10, 2015 | Haukar (20.) | Valur (2.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 16, 2015 | Breidablik (2.) | Valur (4.) | 5:1 | 52' | 38' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 19, 2015 | Víkingur (3.) | Breidablik (1.) | 0:1 | 67' | 67' | |||||||||||
Final | Apr 23, 2015 | Breidablik (1.) | KA Akureyri (8.) | 1:0 | 65' | 25' | |||||||||||
Group 2 | Feb 13, 2016 | Breidablik (18.) | Fylkir (7.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 14, 2016 | Valur (2.) | ÍF Huginn (23.) | 5:0 | 4 | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 2 | Feb 20, 2016 | Breidablik (15.) | KA Akureyri (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 25, 2016 | Valur (5.) | Fram Reykjavík (19.) | 2:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 4, 2016 | Valur (9.) | Keflavík (5.) | 0:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | Mar 5, 2016 | KA Akureyri (11.) | Víkingur Ó. (10.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 14, 2016 | Valur (6.) | ÍBV (18.) | 2:0 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 2 | Mar 19, 2016 | KA Akureyri (8.) | Selfoss (16.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 31, 2016 | Stjarnan (10.) | Valur (4.) | 2:3 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | Apr 4, 2016 | Fylkir (1.) | KA Akureyri (13.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 14, 2016 | Valur (2.) | Breidablik (9.) | 2:1 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 18, 2016 | Valur (3.) | Víkingur (1.) | 6:7 on pens | 90' | ||||||||||||
Group 3 | Feb 17, 2017 | Valur (3.) | ÍR (22.) | 5:2 | 1 | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 18, 2017 | KA Akureyri (20.) | Víkingur (10.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 25, 2017 | Grótta (24.) | KA Akureyri (11.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 5, 2017 | Hafnarfjördur (8.) | KA Akureyri (9.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 3 | Mar 9, 2017 | HK Kópavogs (23.) | Valur (1.) | 1:3 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 18, 2017 | KA Akureyri (6.) | Haukar (20.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 3 | Mar 19, 2017 | Valur (1.) | Víkingur Ó. (16.) | 2:1 | 30' | 65' | 65' | ||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 25, 2017 | KA Akureyri (2.) | Keflavík (10.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 3 | Mar 25, 2017 | Thór (14.) | Valur (1.) | 2:4 | 74' | 16' | |||||||||||
Group 3 | Mar 30, 2017 | Valur (1.) | ÍA Akranes (4.) | 3:1 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 10, 2017 | KA Akureyri (2.) | Selfoss (9.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 13, 2017 | KA Akureyri (5.) | Grindavík (1.) | 2:4 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | Feb 11, 2018 | KA Akureyri | Magni | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 12, 2018 | Valur | Njardvík | 3:0 | CM | 76' | 76' | ||||||||||
Group 2 | Feb 17, 2018 | KA Akureyri | ÍR | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 17, 2018 | Víkingur | Valur | 1:2 | CM | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
Group 2 | Feb 24, 2018 | KR Reykjavík | KA Akureyri | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 24, 2018 | Fram Reykjavík | Valur | 0:4 | 64' | 26' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 9, 2018 | Valur | ÍA Akranes | 2:0 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | Mar 11, 2018 | KA Akureyri | Breidablik | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 16, 2018 | Valur | ÍBV | 3:1 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Group 2 | Mar 17, 2018 | Thróttur | KA Akureyri | 1:5 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Mar 23, 2018 | Valur | Stjarnan | 3:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Mar 29, 2018 | KA Akureyri | Grindavík | 0:1 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Final | Apr 9, 2018 | Valur | Grindavík | 4:2 | CM | 1 | 67' | 67' | |||||||||
Group 3 | Feb 16, 2019 | KA Akureyri | Valur | 4:0 | RM | 1 | 71' | 71' | |||||||||
Group 3 | Feb 23, 2019 | Fram Reykjavík | KA Akureyri | 1:2 | RM | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
Group 3 | Mar 2, 2019 | Afturelding | KA Akureyri | 3:5 | LM | 1 | 76' | 76' | |||||||||
Group 3 | Mar 9, 2019 | KA Akureyri | HK Kópavogs | 5:1 | LW | 1 | 79' | 79' | |||||||||
Group 3 | Mar 17, 2019 | KA Akureyri | Fjölnir | 1:1 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Mar 21, 2019 | ÍA Akranes | KA Akureyri | 4:0 | 41' | 83' | 83' | ||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 7, 2020 | Breidablik | Leiknir | 3:1 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 21, 2020 | Afturelding | Breidablik | 1:3 | 73' | 73' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 28, 2020 | Breidablik | ÍA Akranes | 7:1 | 77' | 77' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 8, 2020 | Leiknir F. | Breidablik | 1:4 | 69' | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
Group 4 | Feb 12, 2021 | Breidablik | Leiknir | 4:0 | 63' | 27' | |||||||||||
Group 4 | Feb 19, 2021 | Thróttur | Breidablik | 0:5 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
Group 4 | Feb 25, 2021 | Breidablik | ÍBV | 2:0 | 1 | 65' | 25' | ||||||||||
Group 4 | Mar 5, 2021 | Fjölnir | Breidablik | 1:3 | 63' | 27' | |||||||||||
Group 4 | Mar 13, 2021 | Breidablik | Fylkir | 2:1 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mar 20, 2021 | Breidablik | KA Akureyri | 2:1 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 12, 2022 | HK Kópavogs | ÍBV | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 19, 2022 | Valur | ÍBV | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 27, 2022 | Grótta | ÍBV | 3:6 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 5, 2022 | Thróttur Vogum | ÍBV | 0:5 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 11, 2022 | Víkingur | ÍBV | 2:0 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 11, 2023 | HK Kópavogs | Grindavík | 4:0 | 61' | 61' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 1, 2023 | KR Reykjavík | Grindavík | 4:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 4, 2023 | ÍA Akranes | Grindavík | 2:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 8, 2023 | Valur | Grindavík | 0:0 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 12, 2023 | Vestri | Grindavík | 0:2 | 40' | 79' | 79' | ||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 9, 2024 | Grótta | Grindavík | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 17, 2024 | Breidablik | Grindavík | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 20, 2024 | Hafnarfjördur | Grindavík | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Feb 24, 2024 | Grindavík | Vestri | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Mar 1, 2024 | Keflavík | Grindavík | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 70, Starting eleven: 48, Substituted in: 19, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |