News
Transfers & rumours
Market values
Competitions
Forums
My TM
Live
Log in
Zenit St. Petersburg
1
1
9
8
4
Premier Liga
League level:
First Tier
Table position:
1
In league since:
12 years
€
160.30
m
Total market value
Squad size:
25
Average age:
26.4
Foreigners:
13
52.0 %
National team players:
7
Stadium:
Gazprom Arena
63.026 Seats
Current transfer record:
+€16.27m
+
Zenit St. Petersburg
Zenit 2 St. Petersburg
Zenit St. Petersburg II
Akademia Zenit St. Petersburg
Akademia Zenit St. Petersburg U16
Zenit St. Petersburg UEFA U19
Akademia Zenit St. Petersburg Youth
Cup history
Cup history
Season
Round achieved
Opponent
First leg
Second leg
UEFA Champions League
21/22
Group Stage
Chelsea
,
Juventus
,
Malmö FF
20/21
Group Stage
Lazio
,
Bor. Dortmund
,
Club Brugge
19/20
Group Stage
Olympique Lyon
,
RB Leipzig
,
Benfica
15/16
last 16
Benfica
0:1
1:2
14/15
Group Stage
Benfica
,
Monaco
,
B. Leverkusen
13/14
last 16
Bor. Dortmund
2:4
2:1
12/13
Group Stage
AC Milan
,
Málaga CF
,
RSC Anderlecht
11/12
last 16
Benfica
3:2
0:2
08/09
Group Stage
BATE Borisov
,
Real Madrid
,
Juventus
UEFA Super Cup
08/09
Winner
Man Utd
2:1
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
14/15
Qualifying Round
Standard Liège
1:0
3:0
13/14
Qualifying Round
Paços Ferreira
4:1
4:2
10/11
Qualifying Round
AJ Auxerre
1:0
0:2
UEFA Europa League
21/22
intermediate stage
Real Betis
2:3
0:0
18/19
last 16
Villarreal
1:3
1:2
17/18
last 16
RB Leipzig
1:2
1:1
16/17
intermediate stage
RSC Anderlecht
0:2
3:1
14/15
Quarter-Finals
Sevilla FC
1:2
2:2
12/13
last 16
FC Basel
0:2
1:0
10/11
last 16
Twente FC
0:3
2:0
Europa League Qualifying
18/19
Qualifying Round
Molde FK
3:1
1:2
17/18
4th round
FC Utrecht
0:1
2:0
AET
09/10
4th round
Nacional
3:4
1:1
European Champion Clubs' Cup
85/86
last 16
FC Kuusysi
2:1
1:3
AET
UEFA-Cup (- 2009)
08/09
last 16
Udinese
0:2
1:0
07/08
Winner
Rangers
2:0
05/06
Quarter-Finals
Sevilla FC
1:4
1:1
04/05
Group Stage
Sevilla FC
,
LOSC Lille
,
Alem. Aachen
,
AEK Athens
02/03
First Round
Grasshoppers
1:3
2:1
99/00
First Round
Bologna
0:3
2:2
89/90
Second Round
VfB Stuttgart
0:1
0:5
87/88
First Round
Club Brugge
2:0
0:5
81/82
First Round
Dynamo Dresden
1:2
1:4
Premier Liga Cup
02/03
Winner
Chernomorets Nv.
3:0
2:2
Soviet Cup (- 1992)
91/92
First Round
KS Samara
2:3
90/91
3rd round
Torpedo Moskau
1:2
0:2
89/90
3rd round
KS Kuybyshev
2:5
0:4
88/89
last 16
Dnipro
0:1
1:1
87/88
last 16
Dinamo Tbilisi
0:0
0:1
86/87
Round of 16
Dinamo Minsk
0:1
85/86
Semi-Finals
Shakhtar D.
5:6
on pens
84/85
Semi-Finals
Shakhtar D.
2:4
on pens
83/84
Final
Dinamo Moscow
0:2
AET
82/83
Semi-Finals
Shakhtar D.
3:5
on pens
81/82
Group Stage
Zorya
,
Daugava
,
SKA Lviv
,
Dinamo Minsk
,
Zalgiris
80/81
Round of 16
Dinamo Moscow
0:2
79/80
Group Stage
Metalist
,
Kuban Krasnodar
,
Spartak Moscow
,
Fakel Voronezh
,
KS Kuybyshev
78/79
Group Stage
Dinamo Minsk
,
S.Ordzhonikidze
,
I. Smolensk
,
Nistru Chisinau
,
Dynamo Kyiv
77/78
Quarter-Finals
Dynamo Kyiv
2:3
0:0
76/77
Semi-Finals
Dinamo Moscow
1:2
75/76
Round of 16
Dinamo Tbilisi
0:3
74/75
Round of 16
Dinamo Tbilisi
2:4
on pens
73/74
last 16
Dinamo Moscow
1:3
1:2
72/73
last 16
Dinamo Moscow
1:1
4:6
on pens
71/72
Quarter-Finals
Torpedo Moskau
0:0
0:2
70/71
Quarter-Finals
Neftchi Baku
2:3
69/70
Quarter-Finals
Dynamo Kyiv
1:2
68/69
Round of 16
Torpedo Moskau
0:1
67/68
Fourth Round
Kuzbass Kemerovo
0:3
66/67
Fourth Round
Rubin Kazan
0:3
65/66
Round of 16
Dynamo Kyiv
0:3
64/65
Qualifying Round
Dinamo Leningrad
1:2
63/64
Round of 16
Shinnik Yaroslav
0:1
AET
62/63
Third Round
Shakhter K.
0:3
61/62
Fifth Round
Shakhtar D.
1:2
60/61
Semi-Finals
Torpedo Moskau
0:2
59/60
Fourth Round
SKA Tiflis
0:2
57/58
Round of 16
Loko Krasnoyarsk
0:3
56/57
Round of 16
Torpedo Moskau
1:3
54/55
Round of 16
Loko Moskau
2:3
53/54
Semi-Finals
Dynamo Kyiv
0:1
AET
52/53
Round of 16
Torpedo Moskau
1:3
51/52
Quarter-Finals
Torpedo Moskau
1:3
50/51
Round of 16
Shakhtar
1:3
49/50
Quarter-Finals
Spartak Moscow
1:3
48/49
Quarter-Finals
CDKA
0:2
47/48
Round of 16
Torpedo Moskau
1:3
46/47
Quarter-Finals
Dinamo Leningrad
0:1
45/46
Round of 16
CDKA
1:4
44/45
Semi-Finals
CDKA
0:7
43/44
Winner
CDKA
2:1
38/39
Final
Spartak Moscow
1:3
37/38
Round of 16
Dinamo Tbilisi
2:4
36/37
First Round
SKMZ Kramatorsk
1:2
35/36
Round of 16
Spartak Moscow
0:3
Russian Cup
23/24
Quarter-Finals
Spartak Moscow
-:-
-:-
22/23
quarter-finals
Dynamo Moscow
5:6
on pens
21/22
Quarter-Finals
Alania Vl.
7:8
on pens
20/21
Round of 16
Arsenal Tula
1:2
19/20
Winner
Khimki
1:0
18/19
Round of 16
Rostov
1:3
17/18
Fifth Round
Dinamo S-Pb
2:3
AET
16/17
Round of 16
Anzhi
0:4
15/16
Winner
CSKA Moscow
4:1
14/15
Sixth Round
Arsenal Tula
2:3
AET
13/14
Fifth Round
Tyumen
0:2
12/13
Semi-Finals
Anzhi
0:1
11/12
Quarter-Finals
Dinamo Moscow
0:1
10/11
Quarter-Finals
CSKA Moscow
0:2
09/10
Winner
Sibir
1:0
08/09
Sixth Round
Sibir
0:1
07/08
Quarter-Finals
Tom Tomsk
3:4
on pens
06/07
Quarter-Finals
Spartak Moscow
1:2
1:1
05/06
Semi-Finals
CSKA Moscow
0:1
0:3
04/05
Semi-Finals
CSKA Moscow
1:0
0:2
03/04
last 16
KS Samara
0:0
1:1
02/03
Round of 16
Lada Togliatti
2:3
AET
01/02
Final
CSKA Moscow
0:2
00/01
Sixth Round
Met. Lipetsk
1:2
99/00
Sixth Round
Gazovik-Gazprom
1:2
98/99
Winner
Dinamo Moscow
3:1
97/98
Round of 16
CSKA Moscow
2:3
96/97
Semi-Finals
Dinamo Moscow
0:1
95/96
Fifth Round
Loko Moskau
0:4
94/95
Fifth Round
CSKA Moscow
0:2
93/94
Third Round
Smena-Saturn
2:5
on pens
92/93
Sixth Round
Fakel Voronezh
1:4
UEFA-Cup Qualifikation
07/08
Second Round
FC ViOn
2:0
3:0
05/06
Second Round
FC Pasching
2:2
1:1
04/05
Second Round
FC Pasching
1:3
2:0
02/03
Qualifying Round
FC Encamp
5:0
8:0
Russian Super Cup
23/24
Winner
CSKA Moscow
5:4
on pens
22/23
Winner
Spartak Moscow
4:0
21/22
Winner
Loko Moscow
3:0
20/21
Winner
Loko Moscow
2:1
19/20
Final
Loko Moscow
2:3
16/17
Winner
CSKA Moscow
1:0
15/16
Winner
Loko Moskau
5:3
on pens
13/14
Final
CSKA Moscow
0:3
12/13
Final
Rubin Kazan
0:2
10/11
Winner
CSKA Moscow
1:0
07/08
Winner
Loko Moscow
2:1