Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 24 98/99
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) ASKÖ K | 1:0 | Würmla (2.) | ||
Fri
Apr 30, 1999
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
310 · Robert Wiesböck | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
90' | ||||
(14.) FC WY | 2:1 | ASK Ko (4.) | ||
Fri
Apr 30, 1999
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Gerhard Ehrentraut | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
62' | 1:1 | |||
78' | 2:1 | |||
(12.) ASK Ba | 1:0 | SVS (3.) | ||
Sat
May 1, 1999
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
300 · Herbert Krenn | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) FCD | 2:1 | FAC (6.) | ||
Sat
May 1, 1999
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
900 · Josef Brandstötter | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
75' | 1:1 | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
(5.) SVN | 1:1 | SVM (8.) | ||
Sat
May 1, 1999
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Rudolf Berlakovich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
75' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) SR Don | 0:0 | Horn (11.) | ||
Sun
May 2, 1999
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
400 · Manfred Zeiszer |
(9.) FAK A. | 0:1 | SC Unt (1.) | ||
Sun
May 2, 1999
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
600 · Hans-Jürgen Mühl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
83' | ||||
(15.) SC Him | 1:3 | SCE (16.) | ||
Tue
May 4, 1999
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
500 · Heinrich Ortner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
0:2 | 49' | |||
0:3 | 61' | |||
81' | 1:3 | |||
Table Regional League East 98/99
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Untersiebenbrunn | 24 | 29 | 59 | |
2 | Würmla | 24 | 18 | 39 | |
3 | SV Schwechat | 24 | -3 | 37 | |
4 | SV Neuberg | 24 | 6 | 35 | |
5 | Kottingbrunn | 24 | 5 | 35 | |
6 | Klingenbach | 24 | 5 | 34 | |
7 | Deutschkreutz | 24 | -10 | 33 | |
8 | Floridsdorfer AC | 24 | 3 | 32 | |
9 | SV Mattersburg | 24 | 2 | 32 | |
10 | A. Vienna Res. | 24 | -1 | 31 | |
11 | SV Horn | 24 | 0 | 30 | |
12 | Baumgarten | 24 | -5 | 30 | |
13 | SR Donaufeld | 24 | -9 | 28 | |
14 | Waidhofen | 24 | -10 | 26 | |
15 | Eisenstadt | 24 | -15 | 20 | |
16 | Himberg | 24 | -15 | 20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...