#16 Nils Purins
Optibet Virsliga
Stats of Nils Purins
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2023
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2023: | 36 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 24 | 21 | 3.240' | ||
Virsliga | 27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | 16 | 2.430' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | 540' | ||
Nakotnes Liga | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 180' | ||
Latvian Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | Mar 28, 2023 | Wales (13.) | Latvia (41.) | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | Jun 16, 2023 | Latvia (46.) | Türkiye (16.) | 2:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group D | Jun 19, 2023 | Armenia (22.) | Latvia (48.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group D | Sep 8, 2023 | Croatia | Latvia | 5:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group D | Sep 11, 2023 | Latvia | Wales | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | Oct 12, 2023 | Latvia | Armenia | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | Oct 15, 2023 | Türkiye | Latvia | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | Nov 18, 2023 | Latvia | Croatia | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | Jun 3, 2022 | Latvia | Andorra | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Jun 6, 2022 | Latvia | Liechtenstein | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Jun 10, 2022 | Moldova | Latvia | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Jun 14, 2022 | Liechtenstein | Latvia | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Sep 22, 2022 | Latvia | Moldova | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 1 | Sep 25, 2022 | Andorra | Latvia | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Jul 7, 2022 | Derry City | Riga | 0:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | Jul 14, 2022 | Riga | Derry City | 2:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | Jul 21, 2022 | Ruzomberok | Riga | 0:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | Jul 28, 2022 | Riga | Ruzomberok | 2:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | Aug 3, 2022 | Riga | Gil Vicente | 1:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | Aug 11, 2022 | Gil Vicente | Riga | 4:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Jul 16, 2023 | FK PPK/Betsafe | Riga | 0:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Aug 21, 2023 | Auda | Riga | 0:4 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Sep 20, 2023 | Riga | Liepaja | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Final | Oct 25, 2023 | Riga | RFS | 2:1 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apr 11, 2023 | Riga II (2.) | Beitar (14.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | Apr 16, 2023 | Rezeknes FA (13.) | Riga II (1.) | 0:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | Apr 22, 2023 | Riga II (1.) | JFK Ventspils (9.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | Apr 29, 2023 | Riga II (4.) | Grobina (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | May 5, 2023 | Valmiera II (6.) | Riga II (4.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | May 14, 2023 | Riga II (4.) | RFS II (3.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | May 20, 2023 | JDFS Alberts (6.) | Riga II (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | May 27, 2023 | Riga II (4.) | Skanste (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | Jun 3, 2023 | AFA Olaine (8.) | Riga II (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | Jul 1, 2023 | Riga II (2.) | FK Smiltene (8.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | Jul 9, 2023 | Leevon Saldus (6.) | Riga II (2.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | Jul 22, 2023 | Riga II (1.) | Tukums II (9.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | Jul 29, 2023 | Dinamo Riga (13.) | Riga II (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | Aug 5, 2023 | Beitar (8.) | Riga II (1.) | 0:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | Aug 12, 2023 | Riga II (1.) | Rezeknes FA (14.) | 9:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | Aug 20, 2023 | JFK Ventspils (12.) | Riga II (2.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | Aug 27, 2023 | Grobina (1.) | Riga II (2.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | Sep 3, 2023 | Riga II (2.) | Valmiera II (8.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | Sep 15, 2023 | RFS II (5.) | Riga II (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | Sep 24, 2023 | Riga II (2.) | JDFS Alberts (4.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | Sep 30, 2023 | Skanste (2.) | Riga II (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | Oct 7, 2023 | Riga II (2.) | AFA Olaine (12.) | 11:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
23 | Oct 22, 2023 | FK Smiltene (12.) | Riga II (1.) | 0:7 | 90' | ||||||||||||
24 | Oct 29, 2023 | Riga II (2.) | Leevon Saldus (5.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | Nov 4, 2023 | Tukums II (8.) | Riga II (2.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | Nov 12, 2023 | Riga II (2.) | Dinamo Riga (13.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mar 12, 2023 | Riga (2.) | Jelgava (8.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | Mar 18, 2023 | Riga (2.) | RFS (7.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | Apr 1, 2023 | Liepaja (6.) | Riga (1.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | Apr 6, 2023 | Riga (1.) | Auda (6.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | Apr 10, 2023 | Tukums (9.) | Riga (1.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | Apr 15, 2023 | Daugavpils (9.) | Riga (1.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | Apr 20, 2023 | Super Nova (8.) | Riga (1.) | 0:4 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | Apr 25, 2023 | Riga (1.) | Metta (6.) | 4:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | Apr 30, 2023 | Riga (1.) | Valmiera (4.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | May 4, 2023 | Jelgava (7.) | Riga (1.) | 1:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | May 8, 2023 | Riga (1.) | Daugavpils (9.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | May 12, 2023 | Liepaja (3.) | Riga (1.) | 0:4 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | May 16, 2023 | Auda (6.) | Riga (1.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | May 21, 2023 | Riga (1.) | Tukums (9.) | 5:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | May 26, 2023 | RFS (2.) | Riga (1.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | May 31, 2023 | Riga (1.) | Super Nova (10.) | 5:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | Jun 4, 2023 | Metta (5.) | Riga (1.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | Jun 9, 2023 | Valmiera (3.) | Riga (1.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | Jun 25, 2023 | Jelgava (8.) | Riga (1.) | 1:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | Jun 30, 2023 | Riga (1.) | RFS (2.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | Jul 4, 2023 | Riga (1.) | Liepaja (4.) | 3:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
22 | Jul 8, 2023 | Riga (1.) | Auda (5.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | Jul 23, 2023 | Tukums (9.) | Riga (1.) | 0:6 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
24 | Jul 30, 2023 | Riga (1.) | Daugavpils (8.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
25 | Aug 6, 2023 | Super Nova (10.) | Riga (1.) | 1:5 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
26 | Aug 13, 2023 | Riga (1.) | Metta (6.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
27 | Aug 26, 2023 | Riga (1.) | Valmiera (4.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | Sep 1, 2023 | Riga (1.) | Jelgava (6.) | 3:5 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
29 | Sep 16, 2023 | RFS (2.) | Riga (1.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
30 | Sep 25, 2023 | Riga (1.) | Liepaja (5.) | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
31 | Sep 30, 2023 | Auda (3.) | Riga (1.) | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
32 | Oct 6, 2023 | Riga (1.) | Tukums (7.) | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
33 | Oct 21, 2023 | Daugavpils (8.) | Riga (1.) | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
34 | Oct 29, 2023 | Riga (1.) | Super Nova (10.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
35 | Nov 5, 2023 | Metta (9.) | Riga (1.) | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
36 | Nov 11, 2023 | Valmiera (4.) | Riga (2.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 35, Starting eleven: 27, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 8, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |