NK Olimpija Ljubljana
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 23.6
- Foreigners: 19 65.5 %
- National team players: 4
- Stadium: Stadion Stožice 16.038 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€2.40m
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UEFA Champions League Qualifying | ||||||||||||
First Round | Di. 11.07.23 | 20:00 | H | Valmiera | 4-4-2 | 4.355 | 2:1 | |||||
First Round | Mi. 19.07.23 | 17:00 | A | Valmiera | 4-4-2 | 1.250 | 1:2 | |||||
Prva Liga | ||||||||||||
1 | Sa. 22.07.23 | 20:15 | A | (2.) | FC Koper (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.000 | 2:1 | ||||
UEFA Champions League Qualifying | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Mi. 26.07.23 | 20:45 | A | Ludogorets | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.532 | 1:1 | |||||
Prva Liga | ||||||||||||
2 | Sa. 29.07.23 | 20:15 | H | (8.) | NK Rogaska (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.250 | 5:0 | ||||
UEFA Champions League Qualifying | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Di. 01.08.23 | 20:00 | H | Ludogorets | 4-4-2 | 9.265 | 2:1 | |||||
Third Round | Di. 08.08.23 | 21:00 | H | Galatasaray | 4-4-2 Diamond | 13.712 | 0:3 | |||||
Prva Liga | ||||||||||||
4 | Sa. 12.08.23 | 17:30 | H | (4.) | NK Domzale (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.312 | 2:1 | ||||
UEFA Champions League Qualifying | ||||||||||||
Third Round | Di. 15.08.23 | 20:00 | A | Galatasaray | 5-3-2 | 38.383 | 1:0 | |||||
Prva Liga | ||||||||||||
5 | Sa. 19.08.23 | 20:15 | A | (3.) | NK Aluminij (4.) | 3-1-4-2 | 1.100 | 4:5 | ||||
Europa League Qualifying | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Do. 24.08.23 | 20:00 | H | Qarabag FK | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.123 | 0:2 | |||||
Prva Liga | ||||||||||||
6 | So. 27.08.23 | 17:30 | H | (2.) | NK Celje (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.300 | 2:4 | ||||
Europa League Qualifying | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Do. 31.08.23 | 18:00 | A | Qarabag FK | 4-3-3 Attacking | 27.354 | 1:1 | |||||
Prva Liga | ||||||||||||
7 | So. 03.09.23 | 20:15 | A | (2.) | NS Mura (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.550 | 1:3 | ||||
8 | Sa. 16.09.23 | 20:15 | H | (2.) | NK Maribor (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.380 | 2:1 | ||||
UEFA Europa Conference League | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mi. 20.09.23 | 16:30 | A | LOSC Lille | 4-3-3 Attacking | 13.817 | 2:0 | |||||
Prva Liga | ||||||||||||
9 | Sa. 23.09.23 | 13:00 | A | (2.) | NK Bravo (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.400 | 4:2 | ||||
10 | Do. 28.09.23 | 20:15 | H | (3.) | FC Koper (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.250 | 1:1 | ||||
11 | So. 01.10.23 | 15:00 | A | (3.) | NK Rogaska (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.000 | 0:2 | ||||
UEFA Europa Conference League | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Do. 05.10.23 | 18:45 | H | Slo. Bratislava | 3-4-3 | 5.064 | 0:1 | |||||
Prva Liga | ||||||||||||
12 | So. 08.10.23 | 17:30 | H | (2.) | NK Radomlje (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.233 | 1:1 | ||||
13 | Sa. 21.10.23 | 20:15 | A | (3.) | NK Domzale (6.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1.500 | 0:2 | ||||
UEFA Europa Conference League | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Do. 26.10.23 | 18:45 | A | KÍ Klaksvík | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.121 | 3:0 | |||||
Prva Liga | ||||||||||||
14 | So. 29.10.23 | 17:30 | H | (2.) | NK Aluminij (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 750 | 0:0 | ||||
15 | So. 05.11.23 | 15:00 | A | (2.) | NK Celje (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.042 | 0:1 | ||||
UEFA Europa Conference League | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Do. 09.11.23 | 21:00 | H | KÍ Klaksvík | 4-1-4-1 | 2.296 | 2:0 | |||||
Prva Liga | ||||||||||||
16 | So. 12.11.23 | 17:30 | H | (2.) | NS Mura (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.500 | 1:0 | ||||
Pokal Slovenije | ||||||||||||
First Round | Mi. 22.11.23 | 13:00 | H | Rudar Velenje | ? | 250 | 4:1 | |||||
Prva Liga | ||||||||||||
3 | Sa. 25.11.23 | 17:30 | A | (6.) | NK Radomlje (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 500 | 0:2 | ||||
UEFA Europa Conference League | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Do. 30.11.23 | 18:45 | H | LOSC Lille | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.053 | 0:2 | |||||
Prva Liga | ||||||||||||
17 | So. 03.12.23 | 15:00 | A | (2.) | NK Maribor (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 7.500 | 3:1 | ||||
18 | Do. 07.12.23 | 17:30 | H | (2.) | NK Bravo (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 400 | 1:1 | ||||
19 | So. 10.12.23 | 15:00 | A | (2.) | FC Koper (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.000 | 2:4 | ||||
UEFA Europa Conference League | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Do. 14.12.23 | 21:00 | A | Slo. Bratislava | 4-3-3 Attacking | 14.387 | 1:2 | |||||
Prva Liga | ||||||||||||
20 | Sa. 10.02.24 | 13:00 | H | (2.) | NK Rogaska (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 800 | 2:2 | ||||
21 | Sa. 17.02.24 | 15:00 | A | (2.) | NK Radomlje (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 550 | 1:3 | ||||
22 | Mi. 21.02.24 | 15:00 | H | (2.) | NK Domzale (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 750 | 1:0 | ||||
23 | Sa. 24.02.24 | 17:30 | A | (2.) | NK Aluminij (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 600 | 0:4 | ||||
24 | Sa. 02.03.24 | 15:00 | H | (2.) | NK Celje (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.811 | 1:1 | ||||
Pokal Slovenije | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Do. 07.03.24 | 15:00 | H | FC Koper | 4-3-3 Attacking | 720 | 2:4 | |||||
Prva Liga | ||||||||||||
25 | So. 10.03.24 | 15:00 | A | (2.) | NS Mura (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.300 | 1:1 | ||||
27 | Sa. 16.03.24 | 15:00 | A | (2.) | NK Bravo (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.550 | 1:1 | ||||
28 | Sa. 30.03.24 | 15:00 | H | (2.) | FC Koper (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.257 | 3:2 | ||||
29 | Sa. 06.04.24 | 15:00 | A | (2.) | NK Rogaska (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.000 | 2:3 | ||||
30 | Mi. 10.04.24 | 18:45 | H | (2.) | NK Radomlje (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 650 | 2:2 | ||||
31 | So. 14.04.24 | 20:15 | A | (2.) | NK Domzale (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.050 | 1:3 | ||||
26 | Mi. 17.04.24 | 18:30 | H | (2.) | NK Maribor (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.345 | 1:2 | ||||
32 | Sa. 20.04.24 | 17:30 | H | (2.) | NK Aluminij (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 550 | 5:0 | ||||
33 | So. 28.04.24 | 15:00 | A | (2.) | NK Celje (1.) | -:- | ||||||
34 | So. 05.05.24 | 17:30 | H | (2.) | NS Mura (7.) | -:- | ||||||
35 | Sa. 11.05.24 | Unknown | A | (2.) | NK Maribor (3.) | -:- | ||||||
36 | Sa. 18.05.24 | Unknown | H | (2.) | NK Bravo (4.) | -:- |
Table section Prva Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NK Celje | 32 | 41 | 72 | |
2 | NK Olimpija | 32 | 28 | 63 | |
3 | NK Maribor | 32 | 29 | 59 | |
4 | NK Bravo | 32 | -1 | 44 | |
5 | FC Koper | 32 | 1 | 43 | |
6 | NK Domzale | 32 | -8 | 38 | |
7 | NS Mura | 32 | -14 | 38 |