OSC Bremerhaven
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 25.1
- Foreigners: 8 30.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Nordsee-Stadion 10.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Bremenliga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2.38 | 41:20 | 8 |
Away record | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.67 | 25:19 | 8 |
Overall balance | 25 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 2.04 | 66:39 | 8 |
Landespokal Bremen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Victoria Bremen | ? | 1:5 | |||
Second Round | Wed Aug 30, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | KSV Vatan Sport | ? | 1:5 | |||
Round of 16 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Blumenthaler SV | ? | 1:2 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | SV Hemelingen | ? | 2:5 |
Bremenliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Woltmershausen (13.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
2 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (7.) | Union 60 Bremen (12.) | ? | 95 | 1:1 | |
3 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | FC Oberneuland (7.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | W. Bremen II (1.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1:5 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (7.) | TuRa Bremen (13.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Komet Arsten (16.) | ? | 2:6 | ||
7 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | SC Vahr-Blockd. (12.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
8 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (3.) | Leher TS (13.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Blumenthaler SV (5.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | SV Hemelingen (2.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | BTS Neustadt (8.) | ? | 7:0 | ||
12 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Woltmershausen (13.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Brinkumer SV (10.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | KSV Vatan Sport (6.) | ? | 5:3 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | SG Aumund-Veg. (4.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
16 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | ESC Geestemünde (6.) | 3-5-2 | 100 | 3:2 | |
17 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Union 60 Bremen (10.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
18 | Fri Feb 9, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (2.) | FC Oberneuland (5.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
19 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | W. Bremen II (1.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
20 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | TuRa Bremen (12.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
21 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Komet Arsten (16.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
22 | Tue Apr 30, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | SC Vahr-Blockd. (9.) | ppd. | |||
23 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Leher TS (15.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
24 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Blumenthaler SV (6.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
25 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | SV Hemelingen (2.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
26 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | BTS Neustadt (8.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
27 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Brinkumer SV (12.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | KSV Vatan Sport (11.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | SG Aumund-Veg. (5.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | ESC Geestemünde (6.) | -:- |
Table section Bremenliga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W. Bremen II | 25 | 162 | 75 | |
2 | SV Hemelingen | 25 | 52 | 61 | |
3 | OSC Bremerhaven | 25 | 27 | 51 | |
4 | FC Oberneuland | 25 | 12 | 43 | |
5 | SG Aumund-Veg. | 26 | 1 | 38 | |
6 | ESC Geestemünde | 26 | 2 | 37 | |
7 | Blumenthaler SV | 25 | -2 | 33 |