Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 16 88/89
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) SCE | 0:1 | SR Don (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 11, 1989
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
350 · Herbert Trutschmann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 88' | |||
(12.) SVS | 3:3 | 1. Wie (5.) | ||
Sat
Mar 11, 1989
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
300 · Josef Kuktits | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
39' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 55' | |||
2:2 | 68' | |||
70' | 3:2 | |||
3:3 | 80' | |||
(8.) SVO | 0:1 | ASV AV (6.) | ||
Sat
Mar 11, 1989
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
400 · Franz Zimmer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
50' | ||||
74' | ||||
(7.) Bruck | 1:2 | SCZ (4.) | ||
Sat
Mar 11, 1989
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
550 · Gunter Schnaubelt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
40' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 59' | |||
(2.) 1. SV | 5:1 | SC Pin (9.) | ||
Sat
Mar 11, 1989
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
200 · Gerhard Gerstenmayer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 14' | |||
42' | 2:1 | |||
58' | 3:1 | |||
77' | 4:1 | |||
78' | ||||
86' | 5:1 | |||
(16.) SC Gas | 2:3 | FavAC (11.) | ||
Sun
Mar 12, 1989
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
550 · Michael Kroismayer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
0:2 | 11' | |||
29' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 60' | |||
81' | 2:3 | |||
(13.) FAC | 0:1 | ASK Ba (15.) | ||
Sun
Mar 12, 1989
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
350 · Leopold Kirchweger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 85' | |||
(14.) Slovan | 3:2 | Casino (10.) | ||
Sun
Mar 12, 1989
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
400 · Günter Benkö | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 40' | |||
54' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 60' | |||
66' | 3:2 | |||
Table Regional League East 88/89
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SR Donaufeld | 16 | 13 | 24:8 | |
2 | Wr. Neudorf | 16 | 11 | 22:10 | |
3 | Zwettl | 16 | 14 | 20:12 | |
4 | Eisenstadt | 16 | 6 | 20:12 | |
5 | Wr. Neustadt | 16 | 12 | 19:13 | |
6 | ASV Vösendorf | 16 | 3 | 19:13 | |
7 | Bruck/L. | 16 | 2 | 17:15 | |
8 | Oberwart | 16 | -3 | 15:17 | |
9 | FavAC | 16 | -9 | 15:17 | |
10 | Pinkafeld | 16 | -11 | 14:18 | |
11 | SV Schwechat | 16 | 1 | 13:19 | |
12 | Slovan HAC | 16 | -5 | 13:19 | |
13 | Baumgarten | 16 | -8 | 13:19 | |
14 | Floridsdorfer AC | 16 | -3 | 12:20 | |
15 | Casino Baden | 16 | -8 | 12:20 | |
16 | Gaswerk/Str. | 16 | -15 | 8:24 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...