SV Hemelingen
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 24.2
- Foreigners: 10 34.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Bezirkssportanlage Hemelingen 4.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Bremenliga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2.27 | 38:28 | - |
Away record | 12 | 11 | - | 1 | 2.75 | 59:18 | 18 |
Overall balance | 23 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 2.52 | 97:46 | 10 |
Landespokal Bremen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | ESV BW Bremen | ? | 0:22 | |||
Second Round | Wed Aug 30, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | Komet Arsten | ? | 0:4 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 4, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | FC Oberneuland | ? | 0:3 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | OSC Bremerhaven | ? | 2:5 | |||
Semi-Finals | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | TuRa Bremen | -:- |
Bremenliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | SC Vahr-Blockd. (10.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
2 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (8.) | Komet Arsten (14.) | ? | 0:5 | ||
3 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Leher TS (11.) | ? | 6:1 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Blumenthaler SV (4.) | ? | 70 | 4:1 | |
5 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 11:00 AM | A | (2.) | ESC Geestemünde (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 150 | 1:8 | |
6 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | BTS Neustadt (9.) | ? | 6:1 | ||
7 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Brinkumer SV (7.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | KSV Vatan Sport (4.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (2.) | SG Aumund-Veg. (8.) | ? | 1:5 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | OSC Bremerhaven (3.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Union 60 Bremen (12.) | ? | 1:5 | ||
12 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | SC Vahr-Blockd. (11.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Woltmershausen (13.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
14 | Fri Nov 10, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (3.) | FC Oberneuland (4.) | ? | 2:8 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | W. Bremen II (1.) | ? | 0:11 | ||
16 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | TuRa Bremen (13.) | ? | 2:9 | ||
17 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Komet Arsten (16.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
18 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Leher TS (15.) | 4-4-2 | 2:3 | ||
19 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Blumenthaler SV (8.) | ? | 4:2 | ||
20 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | ESC Geestemünde (4.) | ? | 5:2 | ||
21 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | BTS Neustadt (13.) | ? | 1:4 | ||
22 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | Brinkumer SV (14.) | ppd. | |||
23 | Wed Mar 13, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (2.) | KSV Vatan Sport (8.) | ? | 1:6 | ||
24 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | SG Aumund-Veg. (4.) | ? | 6:3 | ||
25 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | OSC Bremerhaven (3.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Union 60 Bremen (12.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Woltmershausen (13.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Oberneuland (4.) | -:- | |||
29 | Thu May 2, 2024 | 6:45 PM | A | (2.) | W. Bremen II (1.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | TuRa Bremen (9.) | -:- |
Table section Bremenliga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W. Bremen II | 22 | 136 | 66 | |
2 | SV Hemelingen | 23 | 51 | 58 | |
3 | OSC Bremerhaven | 23 | 30 | 51 | |
4 | FC Oberneuland | 22 | 8 | 36 | |
5 | SG Aumund-Veg. | 22 | 2 | 34 | |
6 | Blumenthaler SV | 23 | 0 | 33 | |
7 | ESC Geestemünde | 23 | 0 | 31 |