TuS Komet Arsten
- Squad size: 33
- Average age: 22.8
- Foreigners: 13 39.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Bezirkssportanlage Obervieland 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Bremenliga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0.83 | 17:33 | - |
Away record | 11 | 3 | - | 8 | 0.82 | 17:29 | - |
Overall balance | 23 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 0.83 | 34:62 | - |
Landespokal Bremen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Bremerhav. Utd. | ? | 0:10 | |||
Second Round | Wed Aug 30, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | SV Hemelingen | ? | 0:4 |
Bremenliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (16.) | BTS Neustadt (11.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
2 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (14.) | SV Hemelingen (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:5 | ||
3 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (16.) | Brinkumer SV (12.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | KSV Vatan Sport (7.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (16.) | SG Aumund-Veg. (9.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | OSC Bremerhaven (5.) | ? | 2:6 | ||
7 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Union 60 Bremen (11.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Woltmershausen (15.) | ? | 2:4 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | FC Oberneuland (6.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | W. Bremen II (1.) | ? | 1:5 | ||
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | TuRa Bremen (16.) | ? | 5:0 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | BTS Neustadt (9.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (16.) | ESC Geestemünde (4.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (16.) | SC Vahr-Blockd. (11.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Leher TS (15.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
16 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | Blumenthaler SV (8.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
17 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (16.) | SV Hemelingen (3.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
18 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Brinkumer SV (14.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
19 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | KSV Vatan Sport (7.) | ? | 2:4 | ||
20 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | SG Aumund-Veg. (4.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (16.) | OSC Bremerhaven (3.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
22 | Tue Apr 30, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (16.) | Union 60 Bremen (11.) | ppd. | |||
23 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | Woltmershausen (12.) | ? | 1:5 | ||
24 | Fri Mar 22, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (14.) | FC Oberneuland (5.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
25 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | W. Bremen II (1.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | TuRa Bremen (9.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 11:00 AM | A | (16.) | ESC Geestemünde (7.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (16.) | SC Vahr-Blockd. (10.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Leher TS (15.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Blumenthaler SV (6.) | -:- |
Table section Bremenliga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | SC Vahr-Blockd. | 23 | -19 | 25 | |
11 | BTS Neustadt | 22 | -22 | 24 | |
12 | Union 60 Bremen | 23 | -23 | 24 | |
13 | Woltmershausen | 23 | -31 | 23 | |
14 | Brinkumer SV | 22 | -38 | 21 | |
15 | Leher TS | 23 | -22 | 19 | |
16 | Komet Arsten | 23 | -28 | 19 |