To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Squad size: 24

Average age: 24,2

Foreigners: 9  37,5 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Armando Picchi  19.238 Seats

Current transfer record: +150 k €

AS Livorno
Serie C - A
League level: ItalyThird Tier
Table position: 20
In league since: 1 year
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Armando Picchi

Name of stadium: Armando Picchi
Total capacity: 19.238
Seats: 19.238
Built: 1935
Formerly: Stadio Edda Ciano Mussolini
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: Yes
Pitch size: 107m x 68m

Contact

Address: Armando Picchi
Piazzale Montello 14
57128 Livorno 
Italy
Tel: +39 0586/815062

Pricing information

Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Comune di Livorno

Home ground for...:

AS Livorno
Pro Livorno Sorgenti

Location