To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Palermo FC

Squad size: 28

Average age: 26,1

Foreigners: 6  21,4 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Comunale Renzo Barbera "La Favorita"  36.365 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Palermo FC
Serie C - C
League level: ItalyThird Tier
Table position: 10
In league since: 1 year
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Comunale Renzo Barbera "La Favorita"

Name of stadium: Comunale Renzo Barbera "La Favorita"
Total capacity: 36.365
Seats: 36.365
Built: 1932
Formerly: 1932 - 1937 Stadio del Littorio 1937 - 1945 Michele Marrone 1945 - 60' Stadio Comunale 60' - 2002 La Favorita
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Comunale Renzo Barbera "La Favorita"
Viale del Fante, 11
90146 Palermo 
Italy
Tel: +39 091 6901211
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Comune di Palermo

Location