For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
#90

Adrian Rakowski

Date of birth/Age: Oct 7, 1990 (29)

Place of birth: PolandŻagań

Citizenship: PolandPoland

Height: 1,81 m

Position: Central Midfield

Contract expires: 30.06.2021

Agent: no agent

Former International: PolandPoland U21

Caps/Goals: 0/0

Adrian Rakowski
fot: J.Ziemianin
Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala
Podbeskidzie
Poland1 Liga1 Liga
League level: PolandSecond Tier
Joined: Jul 5, 2017
Contract until: 30.06.2021

Detailed stats

This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.

Filter by season:
Filter by club:
League ranking / League type:
Filter by competition:
Filter by position:
Filter by coach:
SeasonCompetitionreihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC PPG    /   /   
 Total :  751,605613 / - / -5.574'
19/20152,13-44 / - / -991'
19/2010,00--- / - / -75'
18/19271,593-5 / - / -1.983'
18/1921,501-- / - / -120'
17/18271,33-24 / - / -2.189'
17/1832,001-- / - / -216'
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
First Round 7/22/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Radomiak Radom 3:5 on pens 66'
Second Round 8/8/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Swit Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki 1:3 CM 1 60'
Round of 16 9/19/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Arka Gdynia 1:2 AET DM 90'
First Round 9/26/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala MKS Kluczbork 0:2 1 90'
Second Round 10/31/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Wisla Sandomierz 3:2 60'
First Round 9/25/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Pogon Siedlce 1:0 CM 75'
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0
Matchday Date Venue For Opponent Result Pos.            
1 7/29/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Chrobry Glogow 1:1 DM 90'
2 8/5/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Bytovia Bytow 0:2 CM 45'
3 8/11/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Stomil Olsztyn 3:1 DM 40' 90'
4 8/18/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Chojniczanka Chojnice 4:0 CM 90'
5 8/22/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Ruch Chorzow 1:0 CM 90'
6 8/25/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala GKS Tychy 3:3 DM 90'
8 9/9/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Gornik Leczna 1:0 DM 90'
7 9/13/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Olimpia Grudziadz 3:0 DM 90'
9 9/16/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Pogon Siedlce 2:0 CM 90'
10 9/23/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Miedz Legnica 0:2 DM 1 90'
11 9/30/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Puszcza Niepolomice 2:1 CM 1 90'
13 10/14/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala GKS Katowice 1:2 CM 90'
12 10/18/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Rakow Czestochowa 1:1 CM 67' 90'
14 10/21/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Odra Opole 2:2 CM 90'
15 10/27/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Zaglebie Sosnowiec 0:0 DM 75'
16 11/4/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Wigry Suwalki 3:0 not in squad
18 11/17/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Chrobry Glogow 1:0 CM 87'
17 11/21/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Stal Mielec 2:3 DM 90'
19 11/25/17 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Bytovia Bytow 1:1 90'
20 3/3/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Stomil Olsztyn 1:0 CM 90'
21 3/10/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Chojniczanka Chojnice 0:0 AM 83'
22 3/17/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Ruch Chorzow 0:2 CM 90'
24 3/31/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Olimpia Grudziadz 0:0 not in squad
25 4/6/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Gornik Leczna 0:0 AM 22'
23 4/11/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala GKS Tychy 1:1 not in squad
26 4/15/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Pogon Siedlce 0:0 not in squad
27 4/21/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Miedz Legnica 0:0 not in squad
28 4/29/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Puszcza Niepolomice 1:3 not in squad
29 5/5/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Rakow Czestochowa 1:1 CM 87' 90'
30 5/9/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala GKS Katowice 3:0 32'
31 5/12/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Odra Opole 1:2 CM 90'
32 5/19/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Zaglebie Sosnowiec 2:0 AM 45'
33 5/27/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Wigry Suwalki 1:0 CM 43' 90'
34 6/3/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Stal Mielec 0:4 not in squad
1 7/21/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala GKS Katowice 0:1 CM 90'
2 7/28/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza 1:2 CM 69'
3 8/4/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Stomil Olsztyn 1:3 45'
4 8/11/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Garbarnia Krakow 0:0 90'
5 8/17/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Stal Mielec 0:1 90'
6 8/22/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Warta Poznan 4:1 81'
7 8/25/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Bytovia Bytow 1:1 72' 90'
8 9/1/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Puszcza Niepolomice 3:2 DM 42' 90'
10 9/15/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala GKS Tychy 2:2 11'
9 9/19/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala LKS Lodz 0:3 on the bench
11 9/23/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Sandecja Nowy Sacz 1:1 DM 90'
12 9/30/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Wigry Suwalki 0:5 DM 72'
13 10/6/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Rakow Czestochowa 0:0 DM 79'
15 10/20/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Chojniczanka Chojnice 2:1 not in squad
14 10/24/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala GKS 1962 Jastrzebie 2:1 not in squad
16 10/27/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Odra Opole 0:1 DM 70' 90'
17 11/4/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Chrobry Glogow 3:0 DM 1 70'
18 11/10/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala GKS Katowice 0:2 DM 77'
20 11/24/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Stomil Olsztyn 0:2 12'
19 11/28/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza 1:0 on the bench
21 12/1/18 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Garbarnia Krakow 0:2 DM 90'
22 3/2/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Stal Mielec 0:2 on the bench
23 3/10/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Warta Poznan 4:3 30'
24 3/16/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Bytovia Bytow 3:1 CM 82'
26 3/29/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala LKS Lodz 3:0 57'
25 4/3/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Puszcza Niepolomice 3:1 1 90'
27 4/7/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala GKS Tychy 2:0 AM 90'
28 4/13/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Sandecja Nowy Sacz 2:0 CM 75'
29 4/18/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Wigry Suwalki 3:3 CM 1 90'
30 4/24/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Rakow Czestochowa 2:0 CM 79' 90'
31 4/28/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala GKS 1962 Jastrzebie 2:2 not in squad
32 5/5/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Chojniczanka Chojnice 2:2 CM 90'
33 5/11/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Odra Opole 3:1 DM 32' 54'
34 5/18/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Chrobry Glogow 1:1 on the bench
1 7/27/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Zaglebie Sosnowiec 1:1 on the bench
2 8/4/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Chojniczanka Chojnice 0:1 84' 14'
3 8/11/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Stal Mielec 4:1 on the bench
4 8/17/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Wigry Suwalki 1:0 on the bench
5 8/21/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Warta Poznan 2:1 on the bench
6 8/24/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Olimpia Grudziadz 2:1 on the bench
7 8/31/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza 2:2 on the bench
9 9/14/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Puszcza Niepolomice 0:1 on the bench
8 9/18/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Miedz Legnica 2:1 24'
10 9/22/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala GKS Tychy 2:2 AM 1 78'
11 9/28/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Stomil Olsztyn 1:0 AM 90'
12 10/5/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala GKS Belchatow 4:0 AM 2 64'
13 10/12/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Radomiak Radom 1:3 RW 90'
14 10/19/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala GKS 1962 Jastrzebie 0:2 AM 70'
15 10/27/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Odra Opole 0:2 AM 30' 90'
16 11/3/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Sandecja Nowy Sacz 3:1 AM 66'
17 11/10/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Chrobry Glogow 1:1 CM 63'
18 11/16/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Zaglebie Sosnowiec 4:1 AM 43' 86'
19 11/22/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Chojniczanka Chojnice 2:1 AM 1 86'
20 11/30/19 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Stal Mielec 2:1 AM 84'
21 3/1/20 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Wigry Suwalki 4:0 on the bench
22 3/9/20 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Warta Poznan 2:0 on the bench
23 6/3/20 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Olimpia Grudziadz 1:2 AM  79'
24 6/6/20 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza 1:0 on the bench
25 6/12/20 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Miedz Legnica 2:2 on the bench
26 6/16/20 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Puszcza Niepolomice 2:2 on the bench
27 6/21/20 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala GKS Tychy 1:1 on the bench
28 6/28/20 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Stomil Olsztyn 2:0 on the bench
29 7/2/20 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala GKS Belchatow 1:1 on the bench
30 7/5/20 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Radomiak Radom 4:2 89' 7'
31 7/11/20 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala GKS 1962 Jastrzebie 0:3 not in squad
Squad: 88, Starting eleven: 61, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 19, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0,
Positions played
1 14 18 25

Performance by competition

Competition      
PKO Ekstraklasa 83 3 5
Fortuna 1 Liga 80 3 7

National team career

# National team Debut  
Poland
- Poland - - -