To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Aug 19, 1995

matchday 2
Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC 2:6 Bayern Munich FC Bayern
 
1.FC K'lautern 1.FC Kaiserslautern 1:3 Borussia Mönchengladbach Bor. M'gladbach
 
1860 Munich TSV 1860 Munich 1:1 VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart
 
Bay. Leverkusen Bayer 04 Leverkusen 1:1 Borussia Dortmund Bor. Dortmund
 
KFC Uerdingen KFC Uerdingen 05 1:1 Eintracht Frankfurt E. Frankfurt
matchday 4
SC Fortuna Köln SC Fortuna Köln 0:2 SpVgg Unterhaching Unterhaching
 
FSV Zwickau FSV Zwickau 3:0 1.FSV Mainz 05 1.FSV Mainz 05
Estonia U17 Estonia U17 0:1 Russia U17 Russia U17
matchday 1 Blackburn Blackburn Rovers 1:0 Queens Park Rangers QPR
  Newcastle Newcastle United 3:0 Coventry City Coventry
 
Chelsea Chelsea FC 0:0 Everton FC Everton
 
Southampton Southampton FC 3:4 Nottingham Forest Nottm Forest
 
Liverpool Liverpool FC 1:0 Sheffield Wednesday Sheff Wed
  West Ham West Ham United 1:2 Leeds United Leeds
  Aston Villa Aston Villa 3:1 Manchester United Man Utd
 
Man City Manchester City 1:1 Tottenham Hotspur Spurs
  MK Dons Milton Keynes Dons 3:2 Bolton Wanderers Bolton
matchday 5 Montpellier Montpellier HSC 3:1 AJ Auxerre AJ Auxerre
  Cannes AS Cannes 2:1 LOSC Lille LOSC Lille
  FC Nantes FC Nantes 1:0 OGC Nice OGC Nice
  Monaco AS Monaco 0:1 FC Martigues FC Martigues
  FC Gueugnon FC Gueugnon 1:3 Paris Saint-Germain Paris SG
  Lens RC Lens 2:2 Olympique Lyon Olympique Lyon
  Saint-Étienne AS Saint-Étienne 3:0 SC Bastia SC Bastia
  AC Le Havre AC Le Havre 0:0 FC Metz FC Metz
  R. Strasbourg RC Strasbourg Alsace 3:1 Stade Rennais FC Stade Rennais
matchday 4
LASK LASK 0:0 Grazer AK 1902 Grazer AK 1902
 
Rapid Vienna Rapid Vienna 3:1 FC Wacker Innsbruck FC Wacker
 
RB Salzburg Red Bull Salzburg 1:1 SV Ried SV Ried
 
Sturm Graz SK Sturm Graz 2:0 Austria Vienna Austria Vienna
matchday 21 Chernomorets N. Chernomorets Novorossijsk 2:0 FK Tyumen Tyumen
  Lokomotiv NN Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod 0:1 Spartak Moscow Spartak Moscow
  Dynamo Moscow Dynamo Moscow 0:0 Torpedo Moscow Torpedo Moscow
  Loko Moscow Lokomotiv Moscow 1:0 KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny KamAZ
  Rotor Volgograd Rotor Volgograd 3:1 Tekstilshchik Kamyshin Tekstilshchik Kamyshin
  KS Samara Krylya Sovetov Samara 2:6 FK Rostov Rostov
  Zhemchuzhina Zhemchuzhina Sochi 0:3 CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow
  Ural Ural Yekaterinburg 0:1 Spartak Vladikavkaz Spartak V.
matchday 6
FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen 1879 0:0 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
 
Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport 3:0 FC Zürich FC Zürich
  FC Aarau FC Aarau 2:4 Servette FC Servette FC
 
Grasshoppers Grasshopper Club Zurich 4:0 FC Luzern FC Luzern
  Neuchâtel Xamax Neuchâtel Xamax FCS 3:0 FC Sion FC Sion
 
FC Basel FC Basel 1893 0:2 FC Lugano FC Lugano
matchday 1 Willem II Willem II Tilburg 6:0 Sparta Rotterdam Sparta R.
  Roda JC Roda JC Kerkrade 2:2 SC Heerenveen Heerenveen
  Go Ahead Eagles Go Ahead Eagles Deventer 2:2 FC Groningen FC Groningen
matchday 2 Eskisehirspor Eskisehirspor 1:2 Fenerbahce SK Fenerbahce
 
Galatasaray Galatasaray SK 3:1 Altay SK Altay SK
matchday 4 Standard Liège Standard Liège 4:0 Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
  Royal Antwerp Royal Antwerp FC 0:1 SC Eendracht Aalst Eendracht Aalst
  KV Mechelen KV Mechelen 1:4 RFC Seraing RFC Seraing
  Lommel SK KFC Lommel SK 0:1 RWD Molenbeek (until 2002) RWD Molenbeek
  RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht 4:0 Sint-Truidense VV Sint-Truiden
  KAA Gent KAA Gent 0:2 Lierse SK Lierse SK
  KSK Beveren KSK Beveren 3:2 Beerschot AC Beerschot AC
matchday 19 TPV Tampereen Pallo-Veikot 0:2 FC Haka FC Haka
matchday 3 Hutnik Krakow Hutnik Krakow 3:0 Stal Mielec Stal Mielec
  Rakow Rakow Czestochowa 1:1 Siarka Tarnobrzeg Siarka T.
  Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin 1:2 Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
  Slask Wroclaw Slask Wroclaw 1:1 Zaglebie Lubin Zaglebie Lubin
  Lechia Gdansk Lechia Gdansk 2:0 GKS Belchatow GKS Belchatow
  Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze 1:1 Widzew Lodz Widzew Lodz
  GKS Tychy GKS Tychy 3:2 Lech Poznan Lech Poznan
  LKS Lodz LKS Lodz 1:1 GKS Katowice GKS Katowice
  MTK Budapest MTK Budapest 2:1 Pécsi MFC Pécsi MFC
  Debrecen Debreceni VSC 1:1 Budapesti VSC BVSC
  Békéscsaba Békéscsaba 1912 Elöre SE 1:3 Ferencvárosi TC Ferencváros
  Fehérvár MOL Fehérvár FC 2:1 Vác FC Vác
  Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers 5:1 JEF United Chiba JEF Utd. Chiba
  Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka 0:1 AET Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Reds
  Yokohama Flüg. Yokohama Flügels (-1998) 2:1 AET Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. M.
  Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy 1:0 Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata
  Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse 2:0 Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare
  Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol 1:0 AET Sanfrecce Hiroshima Sanf. Hiroshima
  Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus 3:1 Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka
matchday 13 ÍA Akranes ÍA Akranes 2:2 Leiftur Ólafsfjörður Leiftur
  Valur Valur Reykjavík 3:0 FH Hafnarfjördur Hafnarfjördur
matchday 1 Jeonbuk Hyundai Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 2:2 Jeonnam Dragons Jeonnam Dragons
  Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai 1:1 Pohang Steelers Pohang Steelers
  Busan IPark Busan IPark 3:1 FC Seoul FC Seoul
matchday 3 FC Kufstein FC Kufstein 0:2 SC Austria Lustenau A. Lustenau
  SAK Klagenfurt SAK Klagenfurt 0:1 FC Linz FC Linz
  Oberwart SV Oberwart 2:1 FC Braunau Braunau
 
WSG Tirol WSG Tirol 1:1 SV Flavia Solva Flavia Solva
matchday 1 Lantana Lantana Tallinn 2:0 JK Tervis Pärnu Tervis Pärnu
matchday 7 Olympique Alès Olympique Alès 0:1 Stade Lavallois Stade Lavallois
  Marseille Olympique Marseille 0:0 USL Dunkerque USL Dunkerque
  Valence Olympique de Valence 1:0 Louhans-Cuiseaux FC Louh.-Cuiseaux
  FC Lorient FC Lorient 0:0 FC Mulhouse FC Mulhouse
  Red Star FC Red Star FC 0:0 Canet Roussillon FC Canet Rous.
  O Charleville Olympique Charleville-Neufmanil-Aiglemont 1:1 SCO Angers SCO Angers
  AS Nancy AS Nancy-Lorraine 2:3 FC Toulouse Toulouse
  Chamois Niort Chamois Niortais FC 2:0 Amiens SC Amiens SC
  FC Sochaux FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 3:0 SAS Epinal SAS Epinal
  Stade Poitevin Stade Poitevin Football Club 0:1 SM Caen SM Caen
  LB Châteauroux LB Châteauroux 1:0 Le Mans FC Le Mans FC
matchday 1 SC Cambuur SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden 2:1 ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag
  MVV Maastricht MVV Maastricht 0:0 FC Eindhoven FC Eindhoven
  FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch 2:1 Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo
  FC Dordrecht FC Dordrecht 2:0 SC Veendam Veendam
  FC Emmen FC Emmen 2:0 Helmond Sport Helmond Sport
  VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 0:1 RBC Roosendaal RBC Roosendaal
  Excelsior SBV Excelsior Rotterdam 0:2 TOP Oss TOP Oss
matchday 6 FC Solothurn FC Solothurn 3:0 FC Schaffhausen FC Schaffhausen
  FC Naters FC Naters Oberwallis 1:1 FC Baden FC Baden
  Etoile Carouge Etoile Carouge FC 2:2 SR Delémont SR Delémont
  FC Winterthur FC Winterthur 2:1 FC Locarno FC Locarno
  FC Chiasso FC Chiasso 0:0 FC Wil 1900 FC Wil 1900
matchday 2 SV Feldkirchen SV Feldkirchen 1:0 Villacher SV Villacher SV
 
Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 2:2 ASK Voitsberg Voitsberg
  Deutschkreutz FC Deutschkreutz 1:5 SC Eisenstadt Eisenstadt
  Halbturn USV Halbturn 1:2 SC/ESV Parndorf SC/ESV Parndorf
  Schlaining ASK Schlaining 0:0 SV Gols Gols
  ASKÖ Hirm ASKÖ Hirm 1:1 ASK Kohfidisch Kohfidisch
  Pöttsching ASV Pöttsching 1:1 SV St. Margarethen St. Margarethen
matchday 5 SpVgg Landshut SpVgg Landshut 1:1 SpVgg Jahn Forchheim Jahn Forchheim
  Schweinfurt 05 1.FC Schweinfurt 05 2:1 FC Gundelfingen FC Gundelfingen
  Bayern Hof SpVgg Bayern Hof 0:3 SV Lohhof SV Lohhof
  FC Memmingen FC Memmingen 3:1 1.FC Passau 1.FC Passau
  SpVgg Bayreuth SpVgg Bayreuth 2:1 SSV Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg
  Quelle Fürth SG Quelle Fürth 1:0 VfB Helmbrechts VfB Helmbrechts
  Türk SV München SV Türk Gücü München 2:1 TSV 1860 Rosenheim 1860 Rosenheim
matchday 3 FC Schwedt 02 FC Schwedt 02 5:2 SV Schwarz-Rot Neustadt/Dosse SR Neustadt/D.
  SCC Berlin SC Charlottenburg 1:2 FC Anhalt Dessau Anhalt Dessau
  LFC Berlin Lichterfelder FC Berlin 5:2 Greifswalder SC Greifswalder SC
  PSV Rostock PSV Rostock 3:1 FC Stahl Brandenburg S. Brandenburg
matchday 4 W. Bremen II SV Werder Bremen II 1:1 Hamburger SV II Hamburger SV II
 
Holstein Kiel Holstein Kiel 0:2 Concordia Hamburg Concordia
 
E. Braunschweig Eintracht Braunschweig 1:0 SV Atlas Delmenhorst SV Atlas
  Kickers Emden Kickers Emden 0:2 TuS Celle FC TuS Celle FC
matchday 5
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt 1:2 Reinickendorfer Füchse Füchse Berlin
  E'hüttenstadt FC Eisenhüttenstadt 2:2 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
 
Dynamo Dresden SG Dynamo Dresden 1:0 FSV Optik Rathenow Optik Rathenow
matchday 4 SSV Ulm 1846 SSV Ulm 1846 0:1 SV Darmstadt 98 SV Darmstadt 98
  Vestenbergsgr. TSV Vestenbergsgreuth 2:3 SSV Reutlingen 05 SSV Reutlingen
  Ludwigsburg 07 SpVgg 07 Ludwigsburg 5:1 SG Egelsbach SG Egelsbach
  Stuttg. Kickers Stuttgarter Kickers 1:1 SG Neukirchen/Röllshausen Neukirchen/Röll
  Hessen Kassel KSV Hessen Kassel 1:2 Eintracht Frankfurt II E. Frankfurt II

Select date

Player birthdays

Coach birthdays

Transfers

  • Thomas Verling
    Age: 21 Years  Liechtenstein
    Position: Mittelfeld
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    FC Vaduz
     
    USV Eschen-Mauren
  • Simon Tracey
    Age: 27 Years  England
    Position: Goalkeeper
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    Sheffield United
     
    Nottingham Forest
  • Alen Orman
    Age: 17 Years  Austria
    Position: Right Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    Wiener Sportklub Jugend
     
    FC Admira/Wacker
  • David Witteveen
    Age: 10 Years  Austria
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    ATSV Mattighofen
     
    SV Spittal/Drau Youth
  • Marco Witteveen
    Age: 11 Years  Austria
    Position: Goalkeeper
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    ATSV Mattighofen Youth
     
    SV Spittal/Drau Youth