For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Matches May 16, 1999

Matchday 32
FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04 0:2 1.FC Kaiserslautern 1.FC K'lautern
Matchday 30
1. FC Köln 1. FC Köln 1:0 Tennis Borussia Berlin TeBe Berlin
 
Energie Cottbus FC Energie Cottbus 5:1 FC Gütersloh FC Gütersloh
 
1.FSV Mainz 05 1.FSV Mainz 05 1:1 SC Fortuna Köln SC Fortuna Köln
 
Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC 2:1 SG Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid 09
Matchday 38 Coventry Coventry City 2:2 Leeds United Leeds
  Charlton Charlton Athletic 0:1 Sheffield Wednesday Sheff Wed
  Nottm Forest Nottingham Forest 1:0 Leicester City Leicester
 
Arsenal Arsenal FC 1:0 Aston Villa Aston Villa
 
Liverpool Liverpool FC 3:0 Milton Keynes Dons MK Dons
 
Chelsea Chelsea FC 2:1 Derby County Derby
  Newcastle Newcastle United 1:1 Blackburn Rovers Blackburn
 
Man Utd Manchester United 2:1 Tottenham Hotspur Spurs
  West Ham West Ham United 4:0 Middlesbrough FC Middlesbrough
 
Southampton Southampton FC 2:0 Everton FC Everton
Matchday 34 UD Salamanca UD Salamanca (liq.) 1:0 Deportivo Alavés Alavés
  Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza 2:0 Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid
  Athletic Athletic Bilbao 2:0 Villarreal CF Villarreal
 
Real Madrid Real Madrid 2:1 Real Oviedo Real Oviedo
  Real Betis Real Betis Balompié 0:3 Deportivo de La Coruña Dep. La Coruña
  Celta de Vigo Celta de Vigo 2:2 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad
  CF Extremadura CF Extremadura (diss.) 1:0 CD Tenerife CD Tenerife
 
Valencia Valencia CF 1:2 RCD Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol
Matchday 33 Bari SSC Bari 0:1 Juventus FC Juventus
  Udinese Calcio Udinese Calcio 1:2 AC Perugia Calcio Perugia
  Venezia Venezia FC 3:1 Inter Milan Inter
  Salernitana US Salernitana 1919 2:1 LR Vicenza Virtus LR Vicenza
 
AS Roma AS Roma 3:1 Cagliari Calcio Cagliari Calcio
  Parma Parma Calcio 1913 0:1 Piacenza Calcio 1919 Piacenza
  Bologna Bologna FC 1909 2:2 UC Sampdoria Sampdoria
Matchday 34 A. Lustenau SC Austria Lustenau 0:3 FC Wacker Innsbruck FC Wacker
Matchday 33
FC Zürich FC Zürich 2:1 FC Basel 1893 FC Basel
  Roda JC Roda JC Kerkrade 3:0 FC Utrecht FC Utrecht
  SC Cambuur SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden 0:2 Willem II Tilburg Willem II
  MVV Maastricht MVV Maastricht 1:0 SC Heerenveen Heerenveen
  Twente FC Twente Enschede FC 2:2 NAC Breda NAC Breda
  NEC Nijmegen NEC Nijmegen 0:3 Feyenoord Rotterdam Feyenoord
 
Ajax Ajax Amsterdam 2:0 RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk
  Vitesse Vitesse Arnhem 2:1 De Graafschap Doetinchem De Graafschap
  Sparta R. Sparta Rotterdam 5:0 Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard
 
PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 7:1 AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar
Matchday 32 Karabükspor Kardemir Karabükspor 2:1 Antalyaspor Antalyaspor
  Samsunspor Samsunspor 2:1 Gaziantepspor Gaziantepspor
 
Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi Ankara 1:4 Bursaspor Bursaspor
  Istanbulspor Istanbulspor 0:2 Erzurumspor Erzurumspor
  C. Dardanel Canakkale Dardanel SK 1:0 Sakaryaspor Sakaryaspor
  Adanaspor Adanaspor 2:0 Altay SK Altay SK
 
Trabzonspor Trabzonspor 1:2 Besiktas JK Besiktas
Matchday 31 Aris Saloniki Aris Thessaloniki 2:0 Veria NPS Veria NPS
  Olympiacos Olympiacos Piraeus 3:2 Iraklis Thessaloniki Iraklis
  Ethn. Asteras Ethnikos Asteras 2:2 Proodeftiki Neolea Proodeftiki
  Panionios Panionios Athens 0:2 AO Xanthi AO Xanthi
  AEK Athens AEK Athens 2:0 Ethnikos Piraeus Ethn. Piraeus
  Ionikos Nikeas Ionikos Nikeas 2:0 OFI Crete OFI Crete
  PAOK Salonika PAOK Thessaloniki 2:0 Paniliakos Pyrgos Paniliakos
  Apollon Smyrnis Apollon Smyrnis 1:3 Panathinaikos Athens Panathinaikos
  AO Kavala AO Kavala 3:0 Panelefsiniakos AO Panelefsiniakos
Matchday 32 Agios Nikolaos AO Agios Nikolaos 3:0 ILTEX Lyki ILTEX Lyki
  PS Kalamata PS Kalamata 3:0 GS Kallithea GS Kallithea
  PAS Giannina PAS Giannina 4:0 AS Edessaikos Edessaikos
  Anag. Karditsas Anagennisi Karditsas 3:1 Niki Volou Niki Volou
  Doxa Vyronos Doxa Vyronos 0:5 AO Trikala AO Trikala
  Panserraikos Panserraikos 4:2 Pierikos Katerini Pierikos
  GAS Ialysos GAS Ialysos 1948 2:0 Athinaikos AS Athinaikos
  AE Larisa AE Larisa 1:3 Panachaiki GE Panachaiki
Matchday 34 KRC ZWV KRC Zuid-West-Vlaanderen 1:2 KRC Genk KRC Genk
  Beerschot AC Beerschot AC 1:1 Excelsior Mouscron Exc. Mouscron
  Eendracht Aalst SC Eendracht Aalst 4:0 KV Oostende KV Oostende
  RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht 3:1 KV Kortrijk KV Kortrijk
  Club Brugge Club Brugge KV 5:3 KVC Westerlo KVC Westerlo
  Lierse SK Lierse SK 3:0 Standard Liège Standard Liège
  Lommel SK KFC Lommel SK 2:1 RSC Charleroi RSC Charleroi
  KSC Lokeren KSC Lokeren 1:4 KAA Gent KAA Gent
  Sint-Truiden Sint-Truidense VV 1:1 KSK Beveren KSK Beveren
Matchday 28 FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen 2:2 Silkeborg IF Silkeborg IF
  Viborg FF Viborg FF 5:2 Lyngby BK Lyngby BK
  Aarhus Fremad Aarhus Fremad 1:3 Aalborg BK Aalborg BK
  Akademisk BK Akademisk Boldklub 1:3 Boldklubben af 1893 B.93
Matchday 5 HJK Helsinki HJK Helsinki 2:0 Myllykosken Pallo -47 MYPA
  TPS Turun Palloseura 1:1 FC Jokerit FC Jokerit
  FC Jazz Pori FC Jazz Pori 3:0 FC Lahti FC Lahti
  Kotka TP Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat 1:0 FC Inter Turku FC Inter
  RoPS Rovaniemen Palloseura 3:2 Vaasan Palloseura VPS
Matchday 27 Stomil Olsztyn Stomil Olsztyn 2:1 Widzew Lodz Widzew Lodz
  Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin 1:0 GKS Katowice GKS Katowice
Matchday 30 Ferencváros Ferencvárosi TC 2:0 MOL Fehérvár FC Fehérvár
  BVSC Budapesti VSC 3:0 III. Kerület TVE Budapest III. Kerület
Matchday 9 Chicago Fire Chicago Fire FC 0:1 Colorado Rapids Colorado
Matchday 12 H. C. Sapporo Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 3:0 Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai
  Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu 3:0 Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata
  FC Tokyo FC Tokyo 0:1 Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Front.
  Monte. Yamagata Montedio Yamagata 2:1 Oita Trinita Oita Trinita
  Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija 4:1 Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu
Matchday 5 Honda FC Honda FC 3:4 Yokohama FC Yokohama FC
  Tokushima Vort. Tokushima Vortis 3:2 FC Kariya FC Kariya
  Jatco SC Jatco SC (-2002) 2:3 AET Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock
  JK Trans Narva JK Trans Narva 4:1 Eesti Polevkivi Johvi Polevkivi Johvi
  FC Flora FC Flora Tallinn 0:1 TVMK Tallinn TVMK Tallinn
  Lelle SK Lelle SK 4:2 Lantana Tallinn Lantana
  JK Viljandi JK Viljandi Tulevik 0:3 FCI Levadia FCI Levadia
Matchday 34
SSC Napoli SSC Napoli 2:2 US Lecce Lecce
  Torino Torino FC 1:2 Cesena FC Cesena
  Chievo Verona Chievo Verona 2:0 Hellas Verona Hellas Verona
  Cosenza Cosenza Calcio 1:2 Reggina 1914 Reggina
  Pescara Delfino Pescara 1936 1:0 US Cremonese Cremonese
  Genoa Genoa CFC 0:0 SSD Fidelis Andria Fidelis Andria
  Ravenna Ravenna FC 3:0 Lucchese 1905 Lucchese
  Monza AC Monza 0:0 Brescia Calcio Brescia
  Ternana Ternana Calcio 3:2 ACD Treviso Treviso
  Atalanta Atalanta BC 0:0 AC Reggiana 1919 Reggiana
  Como Como 1907 2:1 Carrarese Calcio 1908 Carrarese
  Brescello Calcio Brescello Calcio 1:2 US Pistoiese 1921 Pistoiese
  Lumezzane FC Lumezzane 1:0 AS Cittadella Cittadella
  Varese Varese Calcio 1:0 SPAL SPAL
  Virtus Bergamo Virtus Ciserano Bergamo 1909 3:1 SS Arezzo Arezzo
  Padova Calcio Padova 2:0 Calcio Lecco 1912 Lecco
  Montevarchi Aquila 1902 Montevarchi 1:0 FBC Saronno 1910 Saronno
  Siena ACN Siena 1904 4:1 Carpi FC 1909 Carpi
  Modena Modena FC 2018 2:1 AS Livorno AS Livorno
  Anconitana US Anconitana 1:1 Città di Acireale 1946 Acireale
  Ascoli Ascoli Calcio 0:2 Real Giulianova SSD Giulianova
  Foggia Calcio Foggia 1920 0:0 US Savoia 1908 Savoia
  Marsala 1912 Sport Club Marsala 1912 0:0 US Avellino 1912 Avellino
  AS Lodigiani AS Lodigiani 0:0 AS Gualdo Casacastalda Gualdo
  Palermo Palermo FC 2:1 FC Crotone Crotone
  Atletico Catania Atletico Catania 2:0 SS Juve Stabia Juve Stabia
  Battipagliese ASD Battipagliese 1:2 Fermana FC Fermana
  Castel di Sangr ASD Castel di Sangro 2:0 Nocerina 1910 Nocerina
Matchday 37 CP Mérida CP Mérida (diss.) 1:1 UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas
  CD Numancia CD Numancia 2:2 UE Lleida (liq.) UE Lleida
  CD Leganés CD Leganés 0:1 Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón
  Recr. Huelva Recreativo Huelva 3:2 RCD Mallorca B RCD Mallorca B
  CA Osasuna CA Osasuna 0:1 CD Toledo CD Toledo
  CD Ourense CD Ourense (liq.) 0:4 Atlético Madrid B Atl. Madrid B
Matchday 32 Leiria União de Leiria 2:0 Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC
  Salgueiros SC Salgueiros 1:1 CF Estrela Amadora SAD CF Estrela
  Alverca FC Alverca 1:3 SC Farense Farense
  Vitória Setúbal Vitória Setúbal FC 2:0 SC Campomaiorense Campomaiorense
  FC Porto FC Porto 7:1 Académica Coimbra Coimbra
Matchday 7 Rosenborg Rosenborg BK 3:1 Strømsgodset IF Strømsgodset
  Skeid Skeid Oslo 4:4 Lillestrøm SK Lillestrøm SK
  Moss FK Moss FK 2:4 Tromsø IL Tromsø IL
  Stabæk Fotball Stabæk Fotball 3:2 FK Bodø/Glimt Bodø/Glimt
  Odds BK Odds BK 3:1 Kongsvinger IL Kongsvinger
  Viking FK Viking Stavanger 2:0 Vålerenga Fotball Vålerenga
  Brann SK Brann 0:1 Molde FK Molde
Matchday 37 Cádiz CF Cádiz CF 3:1 Sevilla Atlético Sevilla Atl.
  Jerez CF Jerez CF 1:1 Écija Balompié Écija Balompié
  Cacereño CP Cacereño 1:0 UP Plasencia UP Plasencia
  UD Almería UD Almería 1:2 AD Ceuta AD Ceuta
  UD Melilla UD Melilla 1:0 CD Manchego CD Manchego
  Betis B Betis Deportivo Balompié 3:0 Xerez CD Xerez CD
  Córdoba CF Córdoba CF 3:0 Moralo CP Moralo CP
Matchday 22 Bleiburg SVG Bleiburg 1:5 Rapid Lienz Rapid Lienz
 
Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 0:0 ASK Voitsberg Voitsberg
  Sturm Graz II SK Sturm Graz II 0:0 SV Grieskirchen Grieskirchen
  SV Leibnitz SV Leibnitz 2:2 FC Gratkorn FC Gratkorn
  Eintracht Wels SK Eintracht Wels 2:3 FC St. Veit St. Veit
  SAK Klagenfurt SAK Klagenfurt 0:4 FC Juniors OÖ Juniors OÖ
  St. Florian Union St. Florian 0:6 TSV Hartberg TSV Hartberg
Matchday 26 SR Donaufeld SR Donaufeld 2:0 SV Schwechat SV Schwechat
  Young Violets Young Violets Austria Wien 2:4 SC Eisenstadt Eisenstadt
  Klingenbach ASKÖ Klingenbach 0:2 SV Horn SV Horn
  Würmla SV Würmla 1:0 SC Untersiebenbrunn 1932 Unter7brunn
Matchday 25 SAK 1914 Salzburger AK 1914 0:0 FC Lustenau FC Lustenau
  FC Hard FC Hard 3:0 SVG Reichenau Reichenau
  Nenzing FC Nenzing 0:2 USK Anif USK Anif
  Hall SV Hall 0:2 SCR Altach SCR Altach
  FC Wacker II FC Wacker Innsbruck II 3:0 FC Lauterach Lauterach
  Götzens SV Götzens 1:3 SV Axams Axams
  SK Jenbach SK Jenbach 6:2 SV Fügen Fügen
  Schwaz SC Schwaz 0:3 FC Kitzbühel Kitzbühel
  FC Vils FC Vils 2:2 SV Kematen Kematen
  Imst SC Imst 2:2 FC Steinach FC Steinach
  SV Thiersee SV Thiersee 4:2 FC Vomp Vomp
  Telfs SV Telfs 7:2 SV Innsbruck SV Innsbruck
  Innsbrucker SK Innsbrucker SK 1:3 SV Kirchbichl Kirchbichl
Matchday 11 FC Wil 1900 FC Wil 1900 2:3 FC Aarau FC Aarau
  Yverdon-Sport Yverdon-Sport FC 5:1 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
Matchday 26 Leobendorf SV Leobendorf 5:2 ASV Hohenau Hohenau
Matchday 33 1.FC Passau 1.FC Passau 1:3 SpVgg Stegaurach Stegaurach
Matchday 29 V/W Billstedt SC V/W Billstedt 2:4 Concordia Hamburg Concordia
  Itzehoer SV Itzehoer SV (bis 2010) 5:0 VfR Neumünster VfR Neumünster
  SV Halstenbek SV Halstenbek-Rellingen 2:5 TuS Felde TuS Felde
  Harburger TB Harburger TB 0:2 Heider SV Heider SV
  TuS Hoisdorf TuS Hoisdorf 3:0 1.FC Phönix Lübeck Phönix Lübeck
  SVG Göttingen SVG Göttingen 5:2 SV Südharz Walkenried SV Südharz
  FC Bremerhaven FC Bremerhaven 5:2 TSV Havelse TSV Havelse
  SV Atlas SV Atlas Delmenhorst 1:1 SV Werder Bremen III W. Bremen III
  FC Oberneuland FC Oberneuland 1:1 SVG Einbeck SVG Einbeck
  SSV Vorsfelde SSV Vorsfelde 1:1 1.SC Göttingen 05 Göttingen 05
Matchday 28 SCC Berlin SC Charlottenburg 1:6 FC Eintracht Schwerin Eintr. Schwerin
  H. Rostock II FC Hansa Rostock II 3:0 Greifswalder SC Greifswalder SC
  Köpenicker FC Köpenicker FC 1:1 FC Hertha 03 Zehlendorf H. Zehlendorf
  Optik Rathenow FSV Optik Rathenow 3:1 1.FC Frankfurt (Oder) 1.FC Frankfurt
  LFC Berlin Lichterfelder FC Berlin 3:0 SV Tasmania Berlin Tasmania Berlin
  Pr. Eberswalde Preussen Eberswalde 3:1 Tennis Borussia Berlin II TeBe II
  TSG Neustrelitz TSG Neustrelitz 1:8 Hertha BSC II Hertha BSC II
  Füchse Berlin Reinickendorfer Füchse 5:0 FC Schönberg 95 FC Schönberg 95
  FC Grimma FC Grimma 1:0 SV Schott Jena Schott Jena
  Fort. Chemnitz VfB Fortuna Chemnitz 3:3 FC Carl Zeiss Jena II CZ Jena II
  FC Erfurt-Nord FC Erfurt-Nord 1:6 VfB Leipzig II VfB Leipzig II
  FC Aschersleben 1.FC Aschersleben 1:5 VfL Halle 1896 VfL Halle 96
Matchday 30 Baesweiler 09 JSV Baesweiler 09 1:2 Borussia Mönchengladbach II M'gladbach II
  1.FC Bocholt 1.FC Bocholt 1:4 SCB Viktoria Köln Viktoria Köln
  1.FC Köln II 1.FC Köln II 3:1 Schwarz-Weiß Essen SW Essen
  Rheydter SV Rheydter SV 5:1 Adler Osterfeld Adler Osterfeld
  Bonner SC Bonner SC 2:1 SuS Dinslaken SuS Dinslaken
  TuS Langerwehe TuS 08 Langerwehe 1:3 Rot-Weiss Essen RW Essen
  Wegberg-Beeck FC Wegberg-Beeck 1:0 Fortuna Düsseldorf II F. Düsseldorf II
Matchday 28 Hasper SV Hasper SV 2:1 Beckumer SV Beckumer SV
  SV Lippstadt 08 SV Lippstadt 08 1:1 VfB Kirchhellen VfB Kirchhellen
  SV Langendreer 04 SV Langendreer 04 0:0 VfL Bochum II VfL Bochum II
  SF Oestrich-I. SF Oestrich-Iserlohn 0:0 DJK TuS Hordel DJK TuS Hordel
  VfB Hüls VfB Hüls 4:2 Blau-Weiß/Post Recklinghausen BW/P. Reckling.
  Hammer SpVg Hammer SpVg 1:3 TSG Dülmen TSG Dülmen
  Eintr. Rheine FC Eintracht Rheine 1:1 SuS Stadtlohn SuS Stadtlohn
Matchday 31 Pfeddersheim TSG Pfeddersheim 0:3 Sportfreunde Eisbachtal SF Eisbachtal
  Halberg Brebach SC Halberg Brebach 0:4 VfR Wormatia Worms Wormatia Worms
  SpVgg Wirges SpVgg EGC Wirges 6:3 FSG Schiffweiler Schiffweiler
  Hassia Bingen Hassia Bingen 0:0 TuS Montabaur TuS Montabaur
  SV Prüm SV Prüm 1920 3:1 1.FC Saarbrücken II Saarbrücken II
  Hamm/Sieg VfL Hamm/Sieg 1:3 SC Hauenstein SC Hauenstein
  B. Neunkirchen Borussia Neunkirchen 4:1 SG 06 Betzdorf SG Betzdorf
  TuS Koblenz TuS Koblenz 0:0 FK Pirmasens FK Pirmasens
Matchday 33 Lüneburger SK Lüneburger SK (liq.) 5:0 Holstein Kiel Holstein Kiel
  VfL Herzlake VfL Herzlake 3:1 1.SC Norderstedt SC Norderstedt
Matchday 32
FC Augsburg FC Augsburg 0:1 FSV Frankfurt FSV Frankfurt
  Stuttgart II VfB Stuttgart II 2:0 TSF Ditzingen TSF Ditzingen
  SC Pfullendorf SC Pfullendorf 1:2 Kickers Offenbach K. Offenbach
 
Waldh. Mannheim SV Waldhof Mannheim 2:0 FC Bayern Munich II FC Bayern II
  Borussia Fulda SC Borussia Fulda 0:0 SC Neukirchen SC Neukirchen
  Wuppertaler SV Wuppertaler SV 5:3 FC Remscheid FC Remscheid
  Eintracht Trier SV Eintracht Trier 05 5:0 SC Paderborn 07 SC Paderborn
 
SC Verl SC Verl 1:2 Bayer 04 Leverkusen II Leverkusen II
 
Preußen Münster Preußen Münster 2:4 FSV Salmrohr FSV Salmrohr
  Erkenschwick SpVgg Erkenschwick 0:2 Alemannia Aachen Alem. Aachen
  Rot Weiss Ahlen Rot Weiss Ahlen 0:1 Sportfreunde Siegen Spfr. Siegen

Select date

Player birthdays

  • Felipe
    Date of birth: May 16, 1989  Brazil
    Position: Centre-Back
    Market value: 25,00 mil. €
    Atlético Madrid
    Age: 10 years

Coach birthdays

Transfers

  • Kevin Anderson
    Age: 27 Years  United States
    Position: Mittelfeld
    Market value: -
    Fee: End of loan
    MLS Pro 40
     
    Colorado Rapids
  • Tim Martin
    Age: 32 Years  United States
    Position: Abwehr
    Market value: -
    Fee: End of loan
    MLS Pro 40
     
    Colorado Rapids
  • Mike Slivinski
    Age: 24 Years  United States
    Position: Mittelfeld
    Market value: -
    Fee: End of loan
    MLS Pro 40
     
    D.C. United
  • Marvin Quijano
    Age: 19 Years  El Salvador
    Position: Mittelfeld
    Market value: -
    Fee: End of loan
    MLS Pro 40
     
    Los Angeles Galaxy