To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Attila Pintér

Date of birth/Age: May 7, 1966 (54)

Place of birth: Hungary Salgótarján

Citizenship: Hungary Hungary

Appointed: Nov 11, 2020

Contract until: -

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 0,87 Years

Preferred formation : 4-3-3 Attacking

Attila Pintér
Mezőkövesd Zsory FC
Mezőkövesd Zsóry FC
Mezőkövesd Manager
Hungary NB I.
Appointed: Nov 11, 2020

Personal Details

Date of Birth: May 7, 1966
Place of Birth: Salgótarján  Hungary
Age: 54
Citizenship: Hungary  Hungary
Avg. term as coach: 0,87 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-3-3 Attacking

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Mezőkövesd Zsóry FC20/21 (Nov 11, 2020) expected - Manager211,71
Puskás Akadémia FC16/17 (Dec 22, 2016) 17/18 (Jun 4, 2018) Manager611,62
Mezőkövesd Zsóry FC15/16 (Dec 30, 2015) 16/17 (Dec 21, 2016) Manager371,89
Hungary13/14 (Dec 19, 2013) 14/15 (Sep 11, 2014) Manager51,40
ETO FC Győr 11/12 (Mar 6, 2012) 13/14 (Dec 19, 2013) Manager721,99
ETO FC Győr 09/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 10/11 (Mar 6, 2011) Manager641,66
Vasas SC05/06 (Dec 20, 2005) 05/06 (Jun 25, 2006) Manager140,71
FC Sopron04/05 (Nov 2, 2004) 05/06 (Jul 11, 2005) Manager191,68
Ferencvárosi TC03/04 (Dec 23, 2003) 04/05 (Jul 2, 2004) Manager72,14
FC Sopron02/03 (Jun 11, 2003) 03/04 (Dec 22, 2003) Manager41,00
Papai ELC02/03 (Jul 1, 2002) 02/03 (Jun 11, 2003) Manager-0,00
Celldömölki VSE01/02  01/02  Manager-0,00
Sárvár FC97/98  98/99  Manager-0,00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.