For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

BATE Borisov

Squad size: 24

Average age: 26,9

Players playing abroad: 9  37,5 %

National team players: 15

Stadium: Borisov-Arena  13.126 Seats

Current transfer record: +675 K €

BATE Borisov
Vysheyshaya Liga
League level: BelarusFirst Tier
Table position: 2
In league since: 5 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season
Last 15 games
HSlavia Mozyr HFC Astana HFK Gorodeya ATorpedo Minsk HNeman Grodno AFK Slutsk ADnyapro Mogilev AFK Vitebsk
HFK Sarajevo ADynamo Brest HFK Gomel AShakhtjor Soligorsk
AFC Astana AFK Minsk HIsloch Minskiy Rayon

Performance chart Vysheyshaya Liga 2019

Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 14 11 1 2 2,43 31:10 5.016
Away record 14 9 3 2 2,14 25:10 3.315
Overall balance 28 20 4 4 2,29 56:20 4.165
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Second Round 1st leg Wed Jul 25, 2018 7:00 PM HJK Helsinki 4-2-3-1 11.567 0:0
Second Round 2nd leg Wed Aug 1, 2018 6:00 PM HJK Helsinki 4-3-3 Attacking 10.210 1:2
3rd round 1st leg Tue Aug 7, 2018 7:00 PM Qarabağ Ağdam 4-3-3 Attacking 29.000 0:1
3rd round 2nd leg Tue Aug 14, 2018 7:00 PM Qarabağ Ağdam 4-3-3 Attacking 12.489 1:1
Qualifying Round 1st leg Tue Aug 21, 2018 9:00 PM PSV Eindhoven 4-1-4-1 9.284 2:3
Qualifying Round 2nd leg Wed Aug 29, 2018 9:00 PM PSV Eindhoven 4-5-1 34.200 3:0
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
group L Thu Sep 20, 2018 6:55 PM MOL Fehérvár FC 4-3-3 Attacking 14.726 0:2
group L Thu Oct 4, 2018 9:00 PM PAOK Thessaloniki 4-5-1 flat 10.527 1:4
group L Thu Oct 25, 2018 9:00 PM Chelsea FC 4-3-3 Attacking 39.799 3:1
group L Thu Nov 8, 2018 6:55 PM Chelsea FC 4-3-3 Attacking 0:1
group L Thu Nov 29, 2018 6:55 PM MOL Fehérvár FC 4-3-3 Attacking 8.963 2:0
group L Thu Dec 13, 2018 6:55 PM PAOK Thessaloniki 4-3-3 Attacking 13.483 1:3
intermediate stage 1st leg Thu Feb 14, 2019 6:55 PM Arsenal FC 4-3-3 Attacking 12.527 1:0
intermediate stage 2nd leg Thu Feb 21, 2019 6:55 PM Arsenal FC 4-2-3-1 58.812 3:0
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Sat Mar 30, 2019 - (2.) Dnyapro Mogilev 4-3-3 Attacking 5.078 2:0
2 Sat Apr 6, 2019 1:00 PM (1.) Energetik-BGU Minsk 4-3-3 Attacking 1.400 0:4
3 Sun Apr 14, 2019 2:00 PM (1.) Dynamo Brest 4-3-3 Attacking 11.269 0:1
4 Sat Apr 20, 2019 2:00 PM (5.) Slavia Mozyr 4-3-3 Attacking 4.500 1:2
5 Fri Apr 26, 2019 7:45 PM (4.) FK Minsk ? 5.064 1:0
6 Mon May 6, 2019 4:00 PM (1.) FK Gorodeya ? 1.400 1:0
7 Sun May 12, 2019 6:30 PM (3.) Torpedo Minsk ? 5.783 1:0
8 Fri May 17, 2019 5:45 PM (2.) Neman Grodno ? 2.200 0:1
9 Fri May 24, 2019 5:45 PM (4.) FK Slutsk ? 4.550 3:0
10 Sat Jun 1, 2019 6:00 PM (2.) FK Gomel ? 7.200 0:2
11 Sun Jun 16, 2019 4:00 PM (2.) Shakhtjor Soligorsk 4-1-4-1 7.725 3:1
12 Sat Jun 22, 2019 4:00 PM (2.) Isloch Minskiy Rayon ? 2.100 0:0
13 Sun Jun 30, 2019 7:45 PM (2.) FK Vitebsk ? 4.526 3:0
14 Fri Jul 5, 2019 5:45 PM (2.) Dinamo Minsk 4-1-4-1 4.500 1:2
15 Sat Jul 13, 2019 7:45 PM (2.) Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino ? 4.234 4:1
16 Wed Oct 30, 2019 6:45 PM (1.) Dnyapro Mogilev 4-1-4-1 4.000 0:1
17 Sun Aug 11, 2019 5:45 PM (1.) Energetik-BGU Minsk 4-1-4-1 3.201 4:1
18 Wed Sep 25, 2019 7:45 PM (1.) Dynamo Brest ? 1:1
19 Sun Aug 25, 2019 7:45 PM (1.) Slavia Mozyr ? 2.715 4:0
20 Sun Sep 1, 2019 6:45 PM (1.) FK Minsk ? 1.720 3:2
21 Sat Sep 14, 2019 7:45 PM (2.) FK Gorodeya ? 4.023 2:1
22 Fri Sep 20, 2019 3:00 PM (2.) Torpedo Minsk 0:3
23 Sat Sep 28, 2019 7:45 PM (3.) Neman Grodno ? 3.829 1:0
24 Sat Oct 5, 2019 2:00 PM (2.) FK Slutsk ? 1.400 0:3
25 Sat Oct 19, 2019 3:00 PM (2.) FK Gomel ? 4.500 1:1
26 Sun Oct 27, 2019 5:00 PM (2.) Shakhtjor Soligorsk ? 3.654 2:2
27 Sun Nov 3, 2019 5:45 PM (2.) Isloch Minskiy Rayon ? 3.720 2:4
28 Sun Nov 10, 2019 - (2.) FK Vitebsk ? 2.170 1:2
29 Sat Nov 23, 2019 - (2.) Dinamo Minsk -:-
30 Sat Nov 30, 2019 - (2.) Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Third Round Wed Jul 11, 2018 3:00 PM Energetik-BGU Minsk 4-2-3-1 700 1:2 AET
Round of 16 Sat Aug 11, 2018 - FK Gorodeya 4-3-3 Attacking 2.411 4:2 on pens
Quarter-Finals 1st leg Sat Mar 9, 2019 12:00 PM Isloch Minskiy Rayon 4-3-3 Attacking 3.529 1:1
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg Thu Mar 14, 2019 2:30 PM Isloch Minskiy Rayon 4-3-3 Attacking 950 1:0
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Final Sat Mar 2, 2019 1:00 PM Dynamo Brest 4-3-3 Attacking 1:3
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Dynamo Brest 28 45 69
2 BATE Borisov 28 36 64
3 Shakhtjor Soligorsk 28 38 62
4 Dinamo Minsk 28 9 50
5 Isloch Minskiy Rayon 28 8 46
6 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 28 7 45
7 FK Gorodeya 28 4 44

Matches