For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

BATE Borisov

Squad size: 24

Average age: 26,2

Foreigners: 10  41,7 %

Current internationals: 11

Stadium: Borisov-Arena  13.126 Seats

Current transfer record: +675 Th. €

BATE Borisov
Vysheyshaya Liga
League Level: BelarusFirst Tier
League position: 2
In league since: 5 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by Season
The last 15 games
ASlavia Mozyr HFK Minsk HTorpedo Minsk ANeman Grodno HFK Slutsk AFK Gomel HShakhtjor Soligorsk ASputnik Rechitsa HFK Vitebsk ADinamo Minsk HTorpedo-BelAZ Zhodino APiast Gliwice
AIsloch Minskiy Rayon HPiast Gliwice
AFK Gorodeya

Performance Chart Vysheyshaya Liga 2019

Balance Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
Matches Wins Draws Losses ø Pnt Goals ø Spectators
Home 8 7 - 1 2,63 17:3 6.029
Away 7 5 1 1 2,29 11:3 3.329
Total results 15 12 1 2 2,47 28:6 4.769
Matchday Date Time Venue Position vs. Formation Attendance Result
Second Round 1st leg Wed Jul 25, 2018 7:00 PM HJK Helsinki 4-2-3-1 11.567 0:0
Second Round 2nd leg Wed Aug 1, 2018 6:00 PM HJK Helsinki 4-3-3 Attacking 1:2
3rd round 1st leg Tue Aug 7, 2018 7:00 PM Qarabağ Ağdam 4-3-3 Attacking 29.000 0:1
3rd round 2nd leg Tue Aug 14, 2018 7:00 PM Qarabağ Ağdam 4-3-3 Attacking 12.489 1:1
Qualifying Round 1st leg Tue Aug 21, 2018 9:00 PM PSV Eindhoven 4-1-4-1 9.284 2:3
Qualifying Round 2nd leg Wed Aug 29, 2018 9:00 PM PSV Eindhoven 4-5-1 34.200 3:0
Matchday Date Time Venue Position vs. Formation Attendance Result
group L Thu Sep 20, 2018 6:55 PM MOL Fehérvár FC 4-3-3 Attacking 14.726 0:2
group L Thu Oct 4, 2018 9:00 PM PAOK Thessaloniki 4-5-1 flat 10.527 1:4
group L Thu Oct 25, 2018 9:00 PM Chelsea FC 4-3-3 Attacking 39.799 3:1
group L Thu Nov 8, 2018 6:55 PM Chelsea FC 4-3-3 Attacking 0:1
group L Thu Nov 29, 2018 6:55 PM MOL Fehérvár FC 4-3-3 Attacking 8.963 2:0
group L Thu Dec 13, 2018 6:55 PM PAOK Thessaloniki 4-3-3 Attacking 13.483 1:3
intermediate stage 1st leg Thu Feb 14, 2019 6:55 PM Arsenal FC 4-3-3 Attacking 12.527 1:0
intermediate stage 2nd leg Thu Feb 21, 2019 6:55 PM Arsenal FC 4-2-3-1 58.812 3:0
Matchday Date Time Venue Position vs. Formation Attendance Result
1 Sat Mar 30, 2019 - (2.) Dnyapro Mogilev 4-3-3 Attacking 5.078 2:0
2 Sat Apr 6, 2019 1:00 PM (1.) Energetik-BGU Minsk 4-3-3 Attacking 1.400 0:4
3 Sun Apr 14, 2019 2:00 PM (1.) Dynamo Brest 4-3-3 Attacking 11.269 0:1
4 Sat Apr 20, 2019 2:00 PM (5.) Slavia Mozyr 4-3-3 Attacking 4.500 1:2
5 Fri Apr 26, 2019 7:45 PM (4.) FK Minsk ? 5.064 1:0
6 Mon May 6, 2019 4:00 PM (1.) FK Gorodeya ? 1.400 1:0
7 Sun May 12, 2019 6:30 PM (3.) Torpedo Minsk ? 5.783 1:0
8 Fri May 17, 2019 5:45 PM (2.) Neman Grodno ? 2.200 0:1
9 Fri May 24, 2019 5:45 PM (4.) FK Slutsk ? 4.550 3:0
10 Sat Jun 1, 2019 6:00 PM (2.) FK Gomel ? 7.200 0:2
11 Sun Jun 16, 2019 4:00 PM (2.) Shakhtjor Soligorsk 4-1-4-1 7.725 3:1
12 Sat Jun 22, 2019 4:00 PM (2.) Isloch Minskiy Rayon ? 2.100 0:0
13 Sun Jun 30, 2019 7:45 PM (2.) FK Vitebsk ? 4.526 3:0
14 Fri Jul 5, 2019 5:45 PM (2.) Dinamo Minsk 4-1-4-1 4.500 1:2
15 Sat Jul 13, 2019 7:45 PM (2.) Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino ? 4.234 4:1
16 Sat Jul 20, 2019 - (1.) Dnyapro Mogilev -:-
17 Sat Aug 10, 2019 - (2.) Energetik-BGU Minsk -:-
18 Sat Aug 17, 2019 - Dynamo Brest -:-
19 Sat Aug 24, 2019 - Slavia Mozyr -:-
20 Sat Aug 31, 2019 - FK Minsk -:-
21 Sat Sep 14, 2019 - FK Gorodeya -:-
22 Sun Sep 22, 2019 - Torpedo Minsk -:-
23 Sat Sep 28, 2019 - Neman Grodno -:-
24 Sat Oct 6, 2018 - FK Slutsk -:-
25 Fri Oct 19, 2018 - FK Gomel -:-
26 Sat Oct 27, 2018 - Shakhtjor Soligorsk -:-
27 Sat Nov 2, 2019 - Isloch Minskiy Rayon -:-
28 Sun Nov 10, 2019 - FK Vitebsk -:-
29 Sat Nov 23, 2019 - Dinamo Minsk -:-
30 Sat Nov 30, 2019 - Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Position vs. Formation Attendance Result
Third Round Wed Jul 11, 2018 3:00 PM Energetik-BGU Minsk 4-2-3-1 700 1:2 AET
Round of 16 Sat Aug 11, 2018 - FK Gorodeya 4-3-3 Attacking 2.411 4:2 on pens
Quarter-Finals 1st leg Sat Mar 9, 2019 12:00 PM Isloch Minskiy Rayon 4-3-3 Attacking 3.529 1:1
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg Thu Mar 14, 2019 2:30 PM Isloch Minskiy Rayon 4-3-3 Attacking 950 1:0
Matchday Date Time Venue Position vs. Formation Attendance Result
Final Sat Mar 2, 2019 1:00 PM Dynamo Brest 4-3-3 Attacking 1:3
League Position Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Dynamo Brest 16 27 39
2 BATE Borisov 15 22 37
3 Shakhtjor Soligorsk 14 11 31
4 Isloch Minskiy Rayon 16 4 29
5 Dinamo Minsk 15 7 28
6 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 16 4 27
7 Neman Grodno 16 -3 21