For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

AS Roma
68 %32 %
Benevento Calcio

New round!

versus Udinese CalcioUdinese Calcio Parma Calcio 1913Parma Calcio 1913

Filter clubs

Ranking
Serie A
#ClubWLQuote
1AS RomaAS Roma3.7762.835
2ACF FiorentinaACF Fiorentina3.4492.755
3AC MilanAC Milan3.5942.912
4SSC NapoliSSC Napoli3.5992.945
5Atalanta BCAtalanta BC3.2882.759
6Parma Calcio 1913Parma Calcio 19131.1701.045
7Torino FCTorino FC3.1292.868
8UC SampdoriaUC Sampdoria3.0952.990
9Juventus FCJuventus FC3.3933.534
10US SassuoloUS Sassuolo2.9873.148
11Inter MilanInter Milan3.2293.450
12Genoa CFCGenoa CFC2.8843.136
13SS LazioSS Lazio2.9883.280
14Cagliari CalcioCagliari Calcio1.8752.172
15Udinese CalcioUdinese Calcio2.7263.239
16Bologna FC 1909Bologna FC 19092.7503.286
17Spezia CalcioSpezia Calcio203254
18Benevento CalcioBenevento Calcio611819
19Hellas VeronaHellas Verona1.8222.650
20FC CrotoneFC Crotone9851.476
Your most popular clubs
Serie A
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.