For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Juventus FC
51 %49 %
FC Barcelona

New round!

versus Olympiacos PiraeusOlympiacos Piraeus Real MadridReal Madrid

Filter clubs

Ranking
UEFA Champions League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC3.0321.681
2Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam1.119654
3Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach6.8784.099
4Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund6.6034.331
5Juventus FCJuventus FC3.4162.486
6FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona3.4612.557
7Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid3.3132.617
8Atalanta BCAtalanta BC1.191971
9Manchester UnitedManchester United3.4062.811
10Inter MilanInter Milan1.4731.269
11FC PortoFC Porto2.2241.969
12Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille600557
13Real MadridReal Madrid2.9783.157
14Bayern MunichBayern Munich6.1276.757
15Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain2.3032.560
16SS LazioSS Lazio1.0091.134
17Sevilla FCSevilla FC2.3222.728
18Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg557665
19Chelsea FCChelsea FC2.7313.331
20Manchester CityManchester City2.7364.107
21Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk1.6392.480
22FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland281427
23Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC324498
24Olympiacos PiraeusOlympiacos Piraeus1.5362.399
25Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV8401.329
26Zenit St. PetersburgZenit St. Petersburg1.3022.104
27Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv1.2562.052
28Ferencvárosi TCFerencvárosi TC204346
29RB LeipzigRB Leipzig2.0483.600
30FK KrasnodarFK Krasnodar424748
31Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow6321.248
32Istanbul Basaksehir FKIstanbul Basaksehir FK147440
Your most popular clubs
UEFA Champions League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.