To use this site, please enable Javascript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Juventus FC
51 %49 %
FC Barcelona

New round!

versus Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow Manchester CityManchester City

Filter clubs

Ranking
UEFA Champions League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC3.1201.742
2Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach7.0004.161
3Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam1.181706
4Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund6.7424.398
5Juventus FCJuventus FC3.4982.544
6FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona3.5422.599
7Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid3.3782.667
8Atalanta BCAtalanta BC1.2731.012
9Manchester UnitedManchester United3.4942.876
10Inter MilanInter Milan1.5561.330
11FC PortoFC Porto2.2772.014
12Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille649608
13Real MadridReal Madrid3.0323.225
14Bayern MunichBayern Munich6.2626.838
15Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain2.3552.613
16SS LazioSS Lazio1.0771.199
17Sevilla FCSevilla FC2.3842.789
18Chelsea FCChelsea FC2.8283.394
19Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg597733
20Manchester CityManchester City2.8134.181
21Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk1.6852.529
22Olympiacos PiraeusOlympiacos Piraeus1.5752.450
23Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV8891.390
24Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC355564
25FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland306495
26Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv1.2902.112
27Zenit St. PetersburgZenit St. Petersburg1.3272.185
28RB LeipzigRB Leipzig2.1373.690
29Ferencvárosi TCFerencvárosi TC237420
30FK KrasnodarFK Krasnodar448827
31Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow6571.323
32Istanbul Basaksehir FKIstanbul Basaksehir FK163513
Your most popular clubs
UEFA Champions League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.