For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

In a match between these clubs you would stick with...

versus LiberiaLiberia South AfricaSouth Africa

Filter clubs

Ranking
#ClubWLQuote
1GermanyGermany5.8992.288
2ChileChile1.201620
3CanadaCanada732405
4DenmarkDenmark2.6401.475
5JamaicaJamaica799447
6Ivory CoastIvory Coast1.225698
7MexicoMexico2.0821.191
8UruguayUruguay1.494866
9WalesWales3.4422.021
10SwedenSweden4.4222.711
11SwitzerlandSwitzerland4.2712.623
12South AfricaSouth Africa979610
13GhanaGhana1.193779
14SenegalSenegal1.5311.096
15Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland3.4022.450
16CroatiaCroatia4.1673.019
17CameroonCameroon1.281937
18Costa RicaCosta Rica1.6321.195
19ItalyItaly3.8122.995
20GabonGabon832658
21New ZealandNew Zealand827658
22AustraliaAustralia1.4951.234
23PeruPeru1.3281.170
24United StatesUnited States1.036918
25NigeriaNigeria1.5391.397
26Cape VerdeCape Verde738671
27AngolaAngola751684
28AlgeriaAlgeria992913
29TogoTogo795747
30PanamaPanama1.1831.128
31El SalvadorEl Salvador593566
32MaliMali823786
33EgyptEgypt1.3741.341
34KenyaKenya673661
35PortugalPortugal3.7083.743
36GuineaGuinea694708
37MadagascarMadagascar663680
38Burkina FasoBurkina Faso754784
39LuxembourgLuxembourg1.1181.184
40EstoniaEstonia1.1971.274
41GreeceGreece1.4581.611
42ZambiaZambia678752
43Democratic Republic of the CongoDemocratic Republic of the Congo721805
44SeychellesSeychelles608685
45CuraçaoCuraçao541611
46Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland2.5782.948
47MoroccoMorocco1.2731.457
48HondurasHonduras8821.013
49UgandaUganda653786
50NamibiaNamibia615743
51NicaraguaNicaragua523641
52GibraltarGibraltar9501.178
53Republic of the CongoRepublic of the Congo570714
54Sierra LeoneSierra Leone584739
55The GambiaThe Gambia599758
56TanzaniaTanzania577734
57ZimbabweZimbabwe624802
58EthiopiaEthiopia573765
59MozambiqueMozambique578805
60KosovoKosovo232325
61IndiaIndia296422
62MauritiusMauritius543780
63Central African RepublicCentral African Republic540780
64BeninBenin537784
65Equatorial GuineaEquatorial Guinea559842
66São Tomé and PríncipeSão Tomé and Príncipe516785
67TunisiaTunisia1.0541.628
68BotswanaBotswana517805
69LiberiaLiberia525831
70MartiniqueMartinique420675
71ArmeniaArmenia8861.449
72Guinea-BissauGuinea-Bissau523894
73UkraineUkraine2.0903.700
74RwandaRwanda460853
75RussiaRussia2.5234.739
76NigerNiger492931
77EswatiniEswatini450861
78BelizeBelize366716
79LibyaLibya426855
80MauritaniaMauritania474955
81DjiboutiDjibouti448904
82TajikistanTajikistan150310
83MalawiMalawi431891
84ComorosComoros417868
85French GuianaFrench Guiana344725
86North KoreaNorth Korea244517
87BurundiBurundi434947
88LesothoLesotho428959
89BelarusBelarus6791.567
90SudanSudan395939
91SyriaSyria170411
92PalestinePalestine229572
93South SudanSouth Sudan338940
Your most popular clubs
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.