For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Campeonato Brasileiro Série C

Type of cup: Brazil Third Tier

Participants: 20

Current champions:

Most valuable player: Lourenço  600 thousand €

ø-Market value: 17 thousand €

Campeonato Brasileiro Série C
Group A
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (PE) 16 17 36
2 Vila Nova Futebol Clube (GO) 16 8 27
3 Clube do Remo (PA) 16 8 27
4 Paysandu Sport Club 16 10 25
5 Manaus Futebol Clube 16 2 23
6 Esporte Clube Jacuipense (BA) 16 -2 21
7 Ferroviário Atlético Clube (CE) 16 -2 19
8 Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB) 16 3 19
9 Treze Futebol Clube (PB) 16 -2 17
10 Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos (MA) 16 -42 1
Sat Aug 8, 2020 10:00 PM
Aug 8, 2020 Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (PE)
Sun Aug 9, 2020 12:00 AM
Aug 9, 2020 Vila Nova Futebol Clube (GO)
Sun Aug 9, 2020 11:00 PM
Clube do Remo (PA)
Mon Aug 10, 2020 1:00 AM
Aug 10, 2020 Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB)
Fri Oct 9, 2020 1:00 AM
Oct 9, 2020 Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos (MA)
Sat Aug 15, 2020 10:00 PM
Aug 15, 2020 Paysandu Sport Club
Sun Aug 16, 2020 11:00 PM
Aug 16, 2020 Ferroviário Atlético Clube (CE)
Tue Aug 18, 2020 1:00 AM
Aug 18, 2020 Manaus Futebol Clube
Wed Aug 19, 2020 1:00 AM
Aug 19, 2020 Treze Futebol Clube (PB)
Thu Oct 15, 2020 1:00 AM
Oct 15, 2020 Esporte Clube Jacuipense (BA)
Sat Aug 22, 2020 8:00 PM
Aug 22, 2020 Manaus Futebol Clube
Sat Aug 22, 2020 10:00 PM
Vila Nova Futebol Clube (GO)
Sun Aug 23, 2020 12:00 AM
Aug 23, 2020 Treze Futebol Clube (PB)
Sun Aug 23, 2020 11:00 PM
Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (PE)
Tue Aug 25, 2020 1:00 AM
Aug 25, 2020 Clube do Remo (PA)
Sat Aug 29, 2020 1:00 AM
Aug 29, 2020 Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB)
Sat Aug 29, 2020 10:00 PM
Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos (MA)
Sun Aug 30, 2020 12:00 AM
Aug 30, 2020 Paysandu Sport Club
Sun Aug 30, 2020 11:00 PM
Vila Nova Futebol Clube (GO)
Mon Aug 31, 2020 1:00 AM
Aug 31, 2020 Ferroviário Atlético Clube (CE)
Sat Sep 5, 2020 10:00 PM
Sep 5, 2020 Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB)
Sun Sep 6, 2020 12:00 AM
Sep 6, 2020 Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (PE)
Sun Sep 6, 2020 11:00 PM
Manaus Futebol Clube
Thu Sep 10, 2020 1:00 AM
Sep 10, 2020 Esporte Clube Jacuipense (BA)
Fri Sep 11, 2020 1:00 AM
Sep 11, 2020 Clube do Remo (PA)
Sat Sep 12, 2020 10:00 PM
Sep 12, 2020 Vila Nova Futebol Clube (GO)
Sun Sep 13, 2020 12:00 AM
Sep 13, 2020 Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos (MA)
Sun Sep 13, 2020 11:00 PM
Clube do Remo (PA)
Tue Sep 15, 2020 12:00 AM
Sep 15, 2020 Treze Futebol Clube (PB)
Tue Sep 15, 2020 1:00 AM
Ferroviário Atlético Clube (CE)
Sat Sep 19, 2020 10:00 PM
Sep 19, 2020 Esporte Clube Jacuipense (BA)
Sun Sep 20, 2020 12:00 AM
Sep 20, 2020 Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (PE)
Sun Sep 20, 2020 11:00 PM
Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB)
Mon Sep 21, 2020 1:00 AM
Sep 21, 2020 Paysandu Sport Club
Tue Sep 22, 2020 1:00 AM
Sep 22, 2020 Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos (MA)
Sat Sep 26, 2020 10:00 PM
Sep 26, 2020 Ferroviário Atlético Clube (CE)
Sun Sep 27, 2020 12:00 AM
Sep 27, 2020 Paysandu Sport Club
Treze Futebol Clube (PB)
Sun Sep 27, 2020 11:00 PM
Manaus Futebol Clube
Tue Sep 29, 2020 1:00 AM
Sep 29, 2020 Esporte Clube Jacuipense (BA)
Sat Oct 3, 2020 10:00 PM
Oct 3, 2020 Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos (MA)
Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB)
Sun Oct 4, 2020 12:00 AM
Oct 4, 2020 Clube do Remo (PA)
Sun Oct 4, 2020 8:30 PM
Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (PE)
Tue Oct 6, 2020 1:00 AM
Oct 6, 2020 Vila Nova Futebol Clube (GO)
Sat Oct 10, 2020 10:00 PM
Oct 10, 2020 Ferroviário Atlético Clube (CE)
Sun Oct 11, 2020 12:00 AM
Oct 11, 2020 Esporte Clube Jacuipense (BA)
Sun Oct 11, 2020 11:00 PM
Treze Futebol Clube (PB)
Paysandu Sport Club
Tue Oct 13, 2020 1:00 AM
Oct 13, 2020 Manaus Futebol Clube
Sat Oct 17, 2020 10:00 PM
Oct 17, 2020 Clube do Remo (PA)
Sun Oct 18, 2020 12:00 AM
Oct 18, 2020 Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (PE)
Sun Oct 18, 2020 9:00 PM
Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos (MA)
Sun Oct 18, 2020 11:00 PM
Vila Nova Futebol Clube (GO)
Tue Oct 20, 2020 1:00 AM
Oct 20, 2020 Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB)
Sat Oct 24, 2020 10:00 PM
Oct 24, 2020 Esporte Clube Jacuipense (BA)
Paysandu Sport Club
Sun Oct 25, 2020 12:00 AM
Oct 25, 2020 Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos (MA)
Sun Oct 25, 2020 10:00 PM
Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB)
Tue Oct 27, 2020 12:00 AM
Oct 27, 2020 Ferroviário Atlético Clube (CE)
Sat Oct 31, 2020 9:00 PM
Oct 31, 2020 Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (PE)
Sat Oct 31, 2020 11:00 PM
Manaus Futebol Clube
Sun Nov 1, 2020 7:30 PM
Nov 1, 2020 Treze Futebol Clube (PB)
Sun Nov 1, 2020 10:00 PM
Clube do Remo (PA)
Esporte Clube Jacuipense (BA)
Sat Nov 7, 2020 9:00 PM
Nov 7, 2020 Ferroviário Atlético Clube (CE)
Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos (MA)
Sat Nov 7, 2020 11:00 PM
Vila Nova Futebol Clube (GO)
Sun Nov 8, 2020 10:00 PM
Nov 8, 2020 Treze Futebol Clube (PB)
Mon Nov 9, 2020 12:00 AM
Nov 9, 2020 Paysandu Sport Club
Sat Nov 14, 2020 12:00 AM
Nov 14, 2020 Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (PE)
Sat Nov 14, 2020 7:00 PM
Esporte Clube Jacuipense (BA)
Sat Nov 14, 2020 9:00 PM
Manaus Futebol Clube
Mon Nov 16, 2020 10:00 PM
Nov 16, 2020 Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB)
Tue Nov 17, 2020 12:00 AM
Nov 17, 2020 Paysandu Sport Club
Sat Nov 21, 2020 9:00 PM
Nov 21, 2020 Vila Nova Futebol Clube (GO)
Sat Nov 21, 2020 11:00 PM
Manaus Futebol Clube
Sun Nov 22, 2020 10:00 PM
Nov 22, 2020 Ferroviário Atlético Clube (CE)
Mon Nov 23, 2020 12:00 AM
Nov 23, 2020 Treze Futebol Clube (PB)
Tue Nov 24, 2020 12:00 AM
Nov 24, 2020 Clube do Remo (PA)
Sat Nov 28, 2020 12:00 AM
Nov 28, 2020 Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB)
Sat Nov 28, 2020 9:00 PM
Vila Nova Futebol Clube (GO)
Sat Nov 28, 2020 10:00 PM
Sociedade Imperatriz de Desportos (MA)
Sat Nov 28, 2020 11:00 PM
Clube do Remo (PA)
Tue Dec 1, 2020 12:00 AM
Dec 1, 2020 Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (PE)
Group B
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Brusque Futebol Clube (SC) 16 4 28
2 Ituano Futebol Clube (SP) 16 6 26
3 Tombense Futebol Clube (MG) 16 4 26
4 Londrina Esporte Clube (PR) 16 3 25
5 Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS) 16 2 25
6 Volta Redonda Futebol Clube (RJ) 16 1 19
7 Criciúma Esporte Clube 16 -3 18
8 Esporte Clube São José (RS) 16 -8 17
9 Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) 16 -4 14
10 Boa Esporte Clube (MG) 16 -5 14
Sat Aug 8, 2020 8:00 PM
Aug 8, 2020 Esporte Clube São Bento (SP)
Sat Aug 8, 2020 9:00 PM
Tombense Futebol Clube (MG)
Sat Aug 8, 2020 10:00 PM
Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS)
Mon Aug 10, 2020 11:00 PM
Aug 10, 2020 Volta Redonda Futebol Clube (RJ)
Tue Aug 11, 2020 1:00 AM
Aug 11, 2020 Criciúma Esporte Clube
Fri Aug 14, 2020 1:00 AM
Aug 14, 2020 Brusque Futebol Clube (SC)
Sat Aug 15, 2020 9:00 PM
Aug 15, 2020 Esporte Clube São José (RS)
Sun Aug 16, 2020 12:00 AM
Aug 16, 2020 Boa Esporte Clube (MG)
Sun Aug 16, 2020 9:00 PM
Londrina Esporte Clube (PR)
Mon Aug 17, 2020 8:30 PM
Aug 17, 2020 Ituano Futebol Clube (SP)
Fri Aug 21, 2020 1:00 AM
Aug 21, 2020 Brusque Futebol Clube (SC)
Sat Aug 22, 2020 8:30 PM
Aug 22, 2020 Tombense Futebol Clube (MG)
Sun Aug 23, 2020 9:00 PM
Aug 23, 2020 Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS)
Londrina Esporte Clube (PR)
Tue Aug 25, 2020 1:00 AM
Aug 25, 2020 Esporte Clube São Bento (SP)
Sun Aug 30, 2020 9:00 PM
Aug 30, 2020 Volta Redonda Futebol Clube (RJ)
Ituano Futebol Clube (SP)
Boa Esporte Clube (MG)
Wed Sep 2, 2020 9:00 PM
Sep 2, 2020 Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS)
Thu Oct 1, 2020 1:00 AM
Oct 1, 2020 Criciúma Esporte Clube
Sat Sep 5, 2020 9:00 PM
Sep 5, 2020 Esporte Clube São José (RS)
Esporte Clube São Bento (SP)
Sun Sep 6, 2020 8:30 PM
Sep 6, 2020 Tombense Futebol Clube (MG)
Sun Sep 6, 2020 9:00 PM
Brusque Futebol Clube (SC)
Volta Redonda Futebol Clube (RJ)
Thu Sep 10, 2020 8:00 PM
Sep 10, 2020 Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS)
Sat Sep 12, 2020 1:00 AM
Sep 12, 2020 Criciúma Esporte Clube
Sat Sep 12, 2020 8:00 PM
Boa Esporte Clube (MG)
Sat Sep 12, 2020 9:00 PM
Esporte Clube São Bento (SP)
Fri Oct 2, 2020 1:00 AM
Oct 2, 2020 Londrina Esporte Clube (PR)
Fri Sep 18, 2020 1:00 AM
Sep 18, 2020 Esporte Clube São José (RS)
Sat Sep 19, 2020 9:00 PM
Sep 19, 2020 Volta Redonda Futebol Clube (RJ)
Sun Sep 20, 2020 9:00 PM
Sep 20, 2020 Criciúma Esporte Clube
Tombense Futebol Clube (MG)
Ituano Futebol Clube (SP)
Tue Sep 26, 2000 12:00 AM
Sep 26, 2000 Esporte Clube São José (RS)
Sat Sep 26, 2020 8:00 PM
Sep 26, 2020 Boa Esporte Clube (MG)
Sun Sep 27, 2020 8:00 PM
Sep 27, 2020 Brusque Futebol Clube (SC)
Sun Sep 27, 2020 8:30 PM
Ituano Futebol Clube (SP)
Sun Sep 27, 2020 9:00 PM
Londrina Esporte Clube (PR)
Sat Oct 3, 2020 1:00 AM
Oct 3, 2020 Esporte Clube São Bento (SP)
Sat Oct 3, 2020 8:00 PM
Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS)
Sun Oct 4, 2020 9:00 PM
Oct 4, 2020 Tombense Futebol Clube (MG)
Volta Redonda Futebol Clube (RJ)
Tue Oct 6, 2020 1:00 AM
Oct 6, 2020 Criciúma Esporte Clube
Sat Oct 10, 2020 8:00 PM
Oct 10, 2020 Boa Esporte Clube (MG)
Sat Oct 10, 2020 10:00 PM
Ituano Futebol Clube (SP)
Sun Oct 11, 2020 8:30 PM
Oct 11, 2020 Brusque Futebol Clube (SC)
Mon Oct 12, 2020 1:00 AM
Oct 12, 2020 Londrina Esporte Clube (PR)
Fri Oct 16, 2020 1:00 AM
Oct 16, 2020 Esporte Clube São José (RS)
Volta Redonda Futebol Clube (RJ)
Sun Oct 18, 2020 9:00 PM
Oct 18, 2020 Criciúma Esporte Clube
Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS)
Esporte Clube São Bento (SP)
Mon Oct 19, 2020 9:00 PM
Oct 19, 2020 Tombense Futebol Clube (MG)
Sun Oct 25, 2020 7:30 PM
Oct 25, 2020 Boa Esporte Clube (MG)
Sun Oct 25, 2020 8:00 PM
Esporte Clube São José (RS)
Ituano Futebol Clube (SP)
Sun Oct 25, 2020 9:00 PM
Volta Redonda Futebol Clube (RJ)
Mon Oct 26, 2020 10:00 PM
Oct 26, 2020 Criciúma Esporte Clube
Fri Oct 30, 2020 12:00 AM
Oct 30, 2020 Brusque Futebol Clube (SC)
Sun Nov 1, 2020 7:00 PM
Nov 1, 2020 Esporte Clube São José (RS)
Sun Nov 1, 2020 8:00 PM
Tombense Futebol Clube (MG)
Londrina Esporte Clube (PR)
Sun Nov 1, 2020 8:30 PM
Esporte Clube São Bento (SP)
Sat Nov 7, 2020 7:00 PM
Nov 7, 2020 Ituano Futebol Clube (SP)
Criciúma Esporte Clube
Sat Nov 7, 2020 8:00 PM
Londrina Esporte Clube (PR)
Sat Nov 7, 2020 9:00 PM
Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS)
Tue Nov 10, 2020 12:00 AM
Nov 10, 2020 Boa Esporte Clube (MG)
Sat Nov 14, 2020 8:00 PM
Nov 14, 2020 Tombense Futebol Clube (MG)
Volta Redonda Futebol Clube (RJ)
Sat Nov 14, 2020 10:00 PM
Ituano Futebol Clube (SP)
Sat Nov 14, 2020 11:00 PM
Brusque Futebol Clube (SC)
Mon Nov 16, 2020 8:00 PM
Nov 16, 2020 Esporte Clube São José (RS)
Fri Nov 20, 2020 12:00 AM
Nov 20, 2020 Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS)
Sat Nov 21, 2020 8:00 PM
Nov 21, 2020 Boa Esporte Clube (MG)
Sat Nov 21, 2020 9:00 PM
Brusque Futebol Clube (SC)
Sun Nov 22, 2020 7:00 PM
Nov 22, 2020 Londrina Esporte Clube (PR)
Esporte Clube São Bento (SP)
Sat Nov 28, 2020 7:00 PM
Nov 28, 2020 Criciúma Esporte Clube
Volta Redonda Futebol Clube (RJ)
Sat Nov 28, 2020 8:00 PM
Tombense Futebol Clube (MG)
Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS)
Esporte Clube São Bento (SP)

The most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Lourenço
Right Winger
Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (PE)
2
Felipe Menezes
Attacking Midfield
Criciúma Esporte Clube
3
Revson
Defensive Midfield
Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS)
4
Felipe Gedoz
Attacking Midfield
Clube do Remo (PA)
5
André Castro
Defensive Midfield
Ituano Futebol Clube (SP)

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Hamilton
Attacking Midfield
29Manaus Futebol Clube
2
Neto
Centre-Forward
26Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS)
3
Rubens
Centre-Forward
26Tombense Futebol Clube (MG)
4
Fernandinho
Right Winger
28Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS)
5
João Carlos
Centre-Forward
33Volta Redonda Futebol Clube (RJ)