To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Cheltenham Town

Squad size: 21

Average age: 26,8

Foreigners: 2  9,5 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Jonny-Rocks Stadium  7.066 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Cheltenham Town
League Two
League level: EnglandFourth Tier
Table position: 1
In league since: 5 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Jonny-Rocks Stadium

Name of stadium: Jonny-Rocks Stadium
Total capacity: 7.066
Standing room: 5.054
Seats: 1.100
Built: 1932
Formerly: Whaddon Road (Ursprünglicher Name)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 101m x 65m

Contact

Address: Jonny-Rocks Stadium
Whaddon Rd, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
GL52 Cheltenham 
England
Tel: 01242 573558
Fax: 01242 224675
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Name rights: Jonny-Rocks

Home ground for...:

Cheltenham Town
Gloucester City

Location