For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

CS Fola Esch

Squad size: 28

Average age: 24,6

Players playing abroad: 12  42,9 %

National team players: 2

Stadium: Stade Émile Mayrisch  3.080 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

CS Fola Esch
BGL Ligue
League level: LuxembourgFirst Tier
Table position: 4
In league since: 12 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season
Last 15 games
AUS Hostert HFC RM Hamm Benfica AFC Differdange 03 AFC UNA Strassen HFC Etzella Ettelbruck HUnion Titus Petange AJeunesse Esch ACS Grevenmacher HFC Progrès Niederkorn
ARacing FC Union Luxembourg
HJeunesse Esch HChikhura Sachkhere AChikhura Sachkhere HFC Differdange 03 AFC Blue Boys Muhlenbach

Performance chart BGL Ligue 19/20

Record BGL Ligue 19/20
Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 4 3 - 1 2,25 8:3 148
Away record 4 2 1 1 1,75 11:7 476
Overall balance 8 5 1 2 2,00 19:10 312
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
First Round 1st leg Thu Jul 11, 2019 7:30 PM Chikhura Sachkhere 4-3-3 Attacking 1.087 1:2
First Round 2nd leg Wed Jul 17, 2019 6:00 PM Chikhura Sachkhere 4-1-4-1 1.458 2:1
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Sun Aug 4, 2019 6:30 PM (4.) FC Differdange 03 4-2-3-1 590 1:2
2 Sun Aug 11, 2019 6:00 PM (9.) FC UNA Strassen 4-1-4-1 396 2:4
3 Sun Aug 18, 2019 4:00 PM (6.) FC Etzella Ettelbruck 3:1
4 Sun Aug 25, 2019 4:00 PM (5.) FC Blue Boys Muhlenbach ? 100 3:2
5 Sun Sep 1, 2019 4:00 PM (7.) Union Titus Petange 2:0
6 Sun Sep 15, 2019 4:00 PM (6.) Jeunesse Esch ? 1.409 0:3
7 Sun Sep 29, 2019 6:30 PM (4.) FC Progrès Niederkorn ? 2:0
8 Sun Oct 6, 2019 4:00 PM (4.) Racing FC Union Luxembourg 2:2
9 4:00 PM (4.) F91 Dudelange -:-
10 3:00 PM FC Victoria Rosport -:-
11 3:00 PM FC Rodange 91 -:-
12 3:00 PM US Hostert -:-
13 3:00 PM US Mondorf-Les-Bains -:-
14 3:00 PM FC UNA Strassen -:-
15 3:00 PM FC Etzella Ettelbruck -:-
16 7:00 PM FC Blue Boys Muhlenbach -:-
17 4:00 PM Union Titus Petange -:-
18 3:00 PM Jeunesse Esch -:-
19 3:00 PM FC Progrès Niederkorn -:-
20 2:00 PM Racing FC Union Luxembourg -:-
21 4:00 PM F91 Dudelange -:-
22 2:00 PM FC Victoria Rosport -:-
23 2:00 PM FC Rodange 91 -:-
24 2:00 PM US Hostert -:-
25 2:00 PM US Mondorf-Les-Bains -:-
26 2:00 PM FC Differdange 03 -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Third Round Sun Sep 22, 2019 4:00 PM CS Grevenmacher 4-2-3-1 310 1:2
Table section BGL Ligue 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Union Titus Petange 8 7 19
2 FC Progrès Niederkorn 8 10 17
3 FC Differdange 03 8 7 17
4 CS Fola Esch 8 9 16
5 Jeunesse Esch 8 -2 14
6 US Mondorf-Les-Bains 8 4 12
7 FC UNA Strassen 8 1 11

Matches