For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Ehrenpromotion

Ehrenpromotion
League level: Second Tier - Luxembourg Luxembourg
Number of teams: 14 teams
Players: 396
Foreigners: 194 Players  49,0%
ø-Age: 25,8 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - Ehrenpromotion 19/20

ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   39625,8 Years194
Swift Hesperange3227,219
FC Wiltz 712924,514
FC RM Hamm Benfica3624,223
FC Jeunesse Canach3325,417
US Rumelange2723,913
UN Käerjéng 972624,64
FC Alisontia Steinsel3127,020
FC Blo-Wäiss Medernach3228,214
FC Mamer 322427,49
FC Mondercange2826,415
FC Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour2426,911
Union Mertert-Wasserbillig2324,913
Union Sportive Esch-Alzette2326,011
FC Jeunesse Junglinster2624,410

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Sanel Ibrahimovic
Centre-Forward
32FC Wiltz 71
2
Thibaut Bourgeois
Second Striker
30UN Käerjéng 97
3
Pedro Rodrigues Duarte
Centre-Forward
34Union Sportive Esch-Alzette
4
Brian Babit
Second Striker
26Swift Hesperange
5
Nicolas Perez
Centre-Forward
29Swift Hesperange

Latest transfers

  • Bakary Kaboré
    Age: - Years  France
    Position: Right Winger
    Market value: -
    Fee: Free transfer
    AC Le Havre U19
     
    FC RM Hamm Benfica

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Jerry Prempeh
Centre-Back
Swift Hesperange
2
Saër Sène
Centre-Forward
FC Jeunesse Canach
3
Dave Turpel
Centre-Forward
Swift Hesperange
4
Kevin Malget
Centre-Back
Swift Hesperange
5
Dominik Stolz
Attacking Midfield
Swift Hesperange
Table Ehrenpromotion 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
Swift Hesperange 15 35 32
FC Wiltz 71 15 24 32
Union Sportive Esch-Alzette 15 12 28
UN Käerjéng 97 15 13 27
US Rumelange 15 13 27
FC RM Hamm Benfica 15 12 26
FC Mondercange 15 2 22
FC Jeunesse Canach 15 -4 21
 FC Alisontia Steinsel 15 -12 21
FC Mamer 32 15 -9 19
FC Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour 15 -11 14
Union Mertert-Wasserbillig 15 -10 12
FC Jeunesse Junglinster 15 -21 9
FC Blo-Wäiss Medernach 15 -44 3
Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus FC MondercangeFC Mondercange FC Wiltz 71FC Wiltz 71