For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

F91 Dudelange

Squad size: 38

Average age: 25,3

Foreigners: 23  60,5 %

National team players: 3

Stadium: Stade Jos Nosbaum  2.558 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

F91 Dudelange
BGL Ligue
League level: LuxembourgFirst Tier
Table position: 5
In league since: 15 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Last 15 games

HUS Mondorf-Les-Bains AFC Differdange 03 AUnion Mertert-Wasserbillig AFC Etzella Ettelbruck HUS Mondorf-Les-Bains HUnion Titus Petange AJeunesse Esch
HFC UNA Strassen AQarabağ Ağdam
ACS Fola Esch ASevilla FC HSevilla FC HAPOEL Nicosia HFC Progrès Niederkorn ARacing FC Union Luxembourg

Performance chart BGL Ligue 19/20

Record BGL Ligue 19/20

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 8 4 2 2 1,75 22:15 528
Away record 9 4 - 5 1,33 16:9 647
Overall balance 17 8 2 7 1,53 38:24 591
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
First Round 1st leg Tue Jul 9, 2019 8:00 PM Valletta FC 4-4-2 double 6 1.152 2:2
First Round 2nd leg Tue Jul 16, 2019 8:00 PM Valletta FC 4-4-2 1:1
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Group A Thu Sep 19, 2019 6:55 PM APOEL Nicosia 4-4-2 double 6 9.313 3:4
Group A Thu Oct 3, 2019 9:00 PM Qarabağ Ağdam 4-4-2 double 6 3.005 1:4
Group A Thu Oct 24, 2019 9:00 PM Sevilla FC 4-2-3-1 26.165 3:0
Group A Thu Nov 7, 2019 6:55 PM Sevilla FC 4-2-3-1 2.848 2:5
Group A Thu Nov 28, 2019 9:00 PM APOEL Nicosia 3-4-3 2.912 0:2
Group A Thu Dec 12, 2019 6:55 PM Qarabağ Ağdam 3-4-1-2 5.823 1:1
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Second Round 1st leg Tue Jul 23, 2019 5:55 PM Shkendija Tetovo 3-1-4-2 2.602 1:2
Second Round 2nd leg Tue Jul 30, 2019 5:55 PM Shkendija Tetovo 3-4-3 1.022 1:1
3rd round 1st leg Thu Aug 8, 2019 8:00 PM Kalju FC 4-2-3-1 1.239 3:1
3rd round 2nd leg Tue Aug 13, 2019 6:00 PM Kalju FC 5-3-2 1.202 0:1
Qualifying Round 1st leg Thu Aug 22, 2019 5:00 PM FC Ararat-Armenia Yerevan 5-3-2 11.000 2:1
Qualifying Round 2nd leg Thu Aug 29, 2019 8:00 PM FC Ararat-Armenia Yerevan 4-4-2 Diamond 2.874 7:5 on pens
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Sun Aug 4, 2019 4:00 PM (5.) FC Blue Boys Muhlenbach 4-2-3-1 556 3:1
2 Wed Sep 25, 2019 8:00 PM (3.) Union Titus Petange ? 425 2:0
3 Sat Aug 17, 2019 5:00 PM (8.) Jeunesse Esch ? 796 1:3
4 Mon Aug 26, 2019 8:00 PM (10.) FC Progrès Niederkorn ? 2.100 2:0
5 Sun Sep 1, 2019 4:00 PM (12.) Racing FC Union Luxembourg ? 545 3:3
6 Sat Sep 14, 2019 5:00 PM (11.) US Hostert 4-1-3-2 407 1:0
7 Sun Sep 29, 2019 4:00 PM (12.) FC Victoria Rosport ? 305 0:7
8 Sun Oct 6, 2019 4:00 PM (8.) FC Rodange 91 ? 310 4:0
9 Sun Oct 20, 2019 4:00 PM (8.) CS Fola Esch ? 200 2:1
10 Sun Oct 27, 2019 3:00 PM (10.) US Mondorf-Les-Bains ? 322 3:1
11 Sun Nov 3, 2019 4:00 PM (8.) FC Differdange 03 ? 962 0:3
12 Sun Nov 24, 2019 4:00 PM (6.) FC UNA Strassen 4-3-3 Attacking 457 2:2
13 Sun Dec 1, 2019 4:00 PM (6.) FC Etzella Ettelbruck 4-4-2 270 1:4
14 Sun Feb 23, 2020 4:00 PM (5.) Union Titus Petange 4-4-2 double 6 603 4:2
15 Sun Mar 1, 2020 4:00 PM (5.) Jeunesse Esch ? 936 0:1
16 Wed Mar 4, 2020 8:00 PM (5.) FC Progrès Niederkorn ? 637 2:3
17 Sun Mar 8, 2020 4:00 PM (5.) Racing FC Union Luxembourg ? 220 1:0
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Second Round Sun Nov 10, 2019 4:00 PM Union Mertert-Wasserbillig 4-3-3 Defending 0:2
First Round Sun Sep 22, 2019 4:00 PM Daring-Club Echternach 4-1-3-2 450 1:6
Round of 16 Sat Dec 7, 2019 4:00 PM US Mondorf-Les-Bains ? 104 4:1
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Final Sat Jul 20, 2019 5:00 PM FC Etzella Ettelbruck 4-4-2 222 0:2
Table section BGL Ligue 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
2 FC Progrès Niederkorn 17 26 37
3 FC Differdange 03 17 11 35
4 Union Titus Petange 17 11 33
5 F91 Dudelange 17 14 26
6 FC UNA Strassen 17 4 26
7 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 17 5 25
8 Jeunesse Esch 17 -10 19

Matches