To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Gateshead FC

Squad size: 17

Average age: 26,2

Foreigners: 2  11,8 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Gateshead International Stadium  11.800 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Gateshead FC
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Gateshead International Stadium

Name of stadium: Gateshead International Stadium
Total capacity: 11.800
11.800 at international matches
Seats: 11.800
Built: 1955
Formerly: Gateshead Youth Stadium
Running track: Yes

Contact

Address: Gateshead International Stadium
Neilson Road
NE10 0EF Gateshead 
England

Pricing information

Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Location