For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Date of birth/Age: May 24, 1946 (74)

Place of birth: Portugal Mirandela

Citizenship: Portugal Portugal

Appointed: Jan 1, 2020

Contract until: 31.12.2020

Agent: ADM Esporte

Avg. term as coach : 1,24 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Jesualdo Ferreira
SC Braga
Santos FC
Santos FC Manager
Brazil Série A
Appointed: Jan 1, 2020
Contract until: 31.12.2020
Current club
Santos FC
Current job
Manager
Citizenship
Portugal Portugal
Age
74
  • imago images

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Manuel Jesualdo Ferreira
Date of Birth: May 24, 1946
Place of Birth: Mirandela  Portugal
Age: 74
Citizenship: Portugal  Portugal
Avg. term as coach: 1,24 Years
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Santos FC19/20 (Jan 1, 2020) expected 31.12.2020 Manager23,00
Al Sadd Sports Club15/16 (Nov 28, 2015) 18/19 (Jun 30, 2019) Manager982,19
Zamalek SC14/15 (Feb 9, 2015) 15/16 (Nov 21, 2015) Manager272,37
SC Braga13/14 (Jul 1, 2013) 13/14 (Feb 24, 2014) Manager281,61
Sporting CP12/13 (Jan 8, 2013) 12/13 (May 19, 2013) Manager181,83
Sporting CP12/13 (Dec 19, 2012) 12/13 (May 19, 2013) Manager-0,00
Panathinaikos Athens10/11 (Nov 21, 2010) 12/13 (Nov 13, 2012) Manager901,80
Málaga CF10/11 (Jul 1, 2010) 10/11 (Nov 2, 2010) Manager100,80
FC Porto06/07 (Aug 18, 2006) 09/10 (May 26, 2010) Manager1802,17
Boavista Porto FC06/07 (May 9, 2006) 06/07 (Aug 15, 2006) Manager-0,00
SC Braga02/03 (Apr 20, 2003) 05/06 (May 8, 2006) Manager1081,61
SL Benfica01/02 (Dec 29, 2001) 02/03 (Nov 25, 2002) Manager50,80
SL Benfica01/02 (Jul 1, 2001) 01/02 (Dec 31, 2001) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Toni (3 Games)
FC Alverca00/01 (Jul 1, 2000) 00/01 (Jun 30, 2001) Manager211,19
Portugal U2098/99 (Jul 1, 1998) 98/99 (Jun 30, 1999) Manager41,00
Portugal U2196/97  99/00  Manager-0,00
FAR Rabat95/96  95/96  Manager-0,00
CD Estrela90/91 (Feb 4, 1991) 91/92 (Nov 11, 1991) Manager-0,00
SC União Torreense89/90 (Dec 25, 1989) 89/90 (Jun 30, 1990) Manager-0,00
SC União Torreense86/87 (Jul 1, 1986) 86/87 (Jun 30, 1987) Manager-0,00
Atlético CP85/86 (Jul 1, 1985) 85/86 (Jan 13, 1986) Manager-0,00
Académica Coimbra84/85 (Jul 1, 1984) 84/85 (Oct 22, 1984) Manager-0,00
SC União Torreense82/83 (Jul 1, 1982) 83/84 (Jun 30, 1984) Manager-0,00
UD Rio Maior81/82 (Jul 1, 1981) 81/82 (Jun 30, 1982) Manager-0,00