For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Mehmet Kenan Öztürk

Date of birth/Age: Dec 9, 1973 (46)

Place of birth: Turkey Gaziantep

Citizenship: Turkey Turkey

Avg. term as coach : 0,45 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Mehmet Kenan Öztürk
tff.org
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
1877 Alemdag Spor
Date left: Nov 17, 2020

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Dec 9, 1973
Place of Birth: Gaziantep  Turkey
Age: 46
Citizenship: Turkey  Turkey
Avg. term as coach: 0,45 Years
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
1877 Alemdag Spor20/21 (Aug 19, 2020) 20/21 (Nov 17, 2020) Manager110,82
Düzce Spor18/19 (Nov 7, 2018) 18/19 (Mar 26, 2019) Manager171,12
Erbaaspor18/19 (Aug 15, 2018) 18/19 (Sep 27, 2018) Manager41,00
Halide Edip Adivarspor17/18 (Mar 7, 2018) 17/18 (Jun 12, 2018) Manager91,44
Kozan Belediyespor16/17 (Jan 15, 2017) 17/18 (Mar 6, 2018) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Ramazan Silin (39 Games), Recep Aydemir (6 Games)
Gaziantepspor Youth15/16 (Oct 9, 2015) 16/17 (Jan 9, 2017) Manager-0,00
Turan Spor14/15 (Jan 23, 2015) 14/15 (Jun 30, 2015) Manager170,47
Tokatspor12/13 (May 17, 2013) 13/14 (Feb 28, 2014) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Mehmet Sahan (33 Games)
Gaziantep Büyüksehir Belediyespor11/12 (Apr 26, 2012) 12/13 (Jan 22, 2013) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Erol Azgin (20 Games), Mehmet Sahan (3 Games), Suat Kaya (1 Game)
Erzurum Büyüksehir Belediyesi Spor11/12 (Nov 22, 2011) 11/12 (Apr 25, 2012) Assistant Manager-0,00
Sanliurfaspor08/09 (Oct 15, 2008) 10/11 (Sep 22, 2010) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Mehmet Sahan (6 Games)
Kahramanmarasspor07/08 (Mar 25, 2008) 07/08 (Jun 25, 2008) Assistant Manager-0,00
Elazigspor06/07 (Jan 25, 2007) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Mehmet Sahan (1 Game)
Gaziantep Büyüksehir Belediyespor06/07 (Aug 9, 2006) 06/07 (Oct 30, 2006) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Mehmet Sahan (2 Games)
Eyüpspor05/06 (Sep 7, 2005) 06/07 (Aug 8, 2006) Assistant Manager-0,00
Gaskispor02/03 (Aug 26, 2002) 04/05 (Jun 30, 2005) Assistant Manager-0,00
Gaskispor Youth01/02 (Aug 16, 2001) 01/02 (Jun 30, 2002) Assistant Manager-0,00