For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Noureddine Ould Ali

Date of birth/Age: Jun 23, 1972 (47)

Place of birth: Algeria Alger

Citizenship: Algeria Algeria

Appointed: Apr 22, 2018

Contract until: 30.06.2020

Agent: Riviera Ltd - ...

Avg. term as coach : 1,36 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Noureddine Ould Ali
Noureddine Ould Ali
Palestine
Palestine Manager
Palästina World Cup qualification Asia
Appointed: Apr 22, 2018
Contract until: 30.06.2020

Personal details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
نورالدين ولد علي
Date of Birth: Jun 23, 1972
Place of Birth: Alger  Algeria
Age: 47
Citizenship: Algeria  Algeria
France  France
Avg. term as coach: 1,36 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Palestine17/18 (Apr 22, 2018) expected 30.06.2020 Manager211,24
Palestine14/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 17/18 (Apr 21, 2018) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Abdel Nasser Barakat (19 Games), Saeb Jendeya (3 Games), Julio César Baldivieso (2 Games), Ahmed Al Hassan (1 Game)
Palestine13/14 (Jun 2, 2014) 15/16 (Jul 14, 2015) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Saeb Jendeya (3 Games), Abdel Nasser Barakat (2 Games), Ahmed Al Hassan (1 Game)
USM Alger11/12 (Jun 1, 2012) 13/14 (Jun 1, 2014) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Rolland Courbis (37 Games), Hubert Velud (20 Games), Miguel Gamondi (6 Games), Billel Dziri (2 Games)
Bahrain U1911/12 (Jul 1, 2011) 11/12 (Jun 30, 2012) Manager-0,00
Palestine10/11 (May 1, 2010) 10/11 (Jun 1, 2011) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Moussa Bezaz (1 Game)
MC Algiers05/06 (Jul 1, 2005) 06/07 (Jul 1, 2006) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Robert Nouzaret (14 Games), Noureddine Saâdi (10 Games), François Bracci (4 Games), Abdelhak Menguellati (2 Games)
CS Constantine97/98 (Dec 9, 1997) 99/00 (Jun 30, 2000) Assistant Manager-0,00
AS Saint-Étienne97/98  expected - Scout-0,00
US Chaouia U2195/96 (Jul 2, 1995) 95/96 (Jun 27, 1996) Manager-0,00