For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Type of cup: Poland Domestic Cup

Participants: 68

ø-Market value: 120 Th. €

Polish Cup
277.png
Tournament records
Wins: Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa 19 time(s)
Matches:   43 games
Goals:   16 goals
Info
Filter by Season:
Knockout Stage 14/15
Date Home Team Home Team Away Team Away Team
Final
Sat May 2, 2015
Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa called off Lech Poznan Lech Poznan
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg
Wed Apr 8, 2015
Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa 2:0 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Podbeskidzie
Thu Apr 9, 2015
Lech Poznan Lech Poznan 5:1AET Blekitni Stargard Blekitni
Semi-Finals 1st Leg
Wed Apr 1, 2015 Blekitni Blekitni Stargard 3:1 Lech Poznan Lech Poznan
Podbeskidzie Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala 1:4 Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg
Thu Mar 5, 2015
Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa 4:2on pens Slask Wroclaw Slask Wroclaw
Tue Mar 17, 2015
Cracovia Kraków Cracovia Kraków 0:2 Blekitni Stargard Blekitni
Wed Mar 18, 2015
Lech Poznan Lech Poznan 1:0 Znicz Pruszkow Znicz Pruszkow
Thu Mar 19, 2015
Podbeskidzie Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala 1:0 Piast Gliwice Piast Gliwice
Quarter-Finals 1st leg
Thu Feb 12, 2015
Slask Wroclaw Slask Wroclaw 1:1 Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
Tue Mar 3, 2015 Znicz Pruszkow Znicz Pruszkow 1:5 Lech Poznan Lech Poznan
Wed Mar 4, 2015 Blekitni Blekitni Stargard 2:0 Cracovia Kraków Cracovia Kraków
Piast Gliwice Piast Gliwice 1:2 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Podbeskidzie
Round of 16
Wed Oct 15, 2014 Blekitni Blekitni Stargard 3:2 GKS Tychy GKS Tychy
Znicz Pruszkow Znicz Pruszkow 2:1 Zaglebie Lubin Zaglebie Lubin
Tue Oct 28, 2014 Stalowa Wola Stal Stalowa Wola 0:1 Slask Wroclaw Slask Wroclaw
Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze 2:4 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Podbeskidzie
Wed Oct 29, 2014 Ostrovia 1909 Ostrovia 1909 Ostrow 1:2AET Cracovia Kraków Cracovia Kraków
Piast Gliwice Piast Gliwice 5:0 PGE GKS Belchatow GKS Belchatow
Thu Oct 30, 2014
Lech Poznan Lech Poznan 4:2AET Jagiellonia Bialystok Jagiellonia
Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa 3:1AET Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin
Second Round
Tue Sep 23, 2014
Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze 2:1 Korona Kielce Korona Kielce
Wisla Pulawy Wisla Pulawy 3:4on pens Piast Gliwice Piast Gliwice
Widzew Lodz Widzew Lodz 1:2 Slask Wroclaw Slask Wroclaw
Wed Sep 24, 2014 Dolcan Zabki Dolcan Zabki 2:3AET Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin
F. Swinoujscie Flota Swinoujscie 1:2 PGE GKS Belchatow GKS Belchatow
Gryf Wejherowo Gryf Wejherowo 1:2 Blekitni Stargard Blekitni
Ostrovia 1909 Ostrovia 1909 Ostrow 2:1 Ruch Chorzow Ruch Chorzow
Stal Rzeszow Stal Rzeszow 1:3 Znicz Pruszkow Znicz Pruszkow
OKS Brzesko Okocimski KS Brzesko 1:2 Cracovia Kraków Cracovia Kraków
Stalowa Wola Stal Stalowa Wola 2:1 Lechia Gdansk Lechia Gdansk
Miedz Legnica Miedz Legnica 0:4 Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
Wisla Plock Wisla Plock 3:4on pens GKS Tychy GKS Tychy
Zawisza Zawisza Bydgoszcz 0:2 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Podbeskidzie
ROW Rybnik Energetyk ROW Rybnik 0:4 Zaglebie Lubin Zaglebie Lubin
Lech Poznan Lech Poznan 2:0 Wisla Kraków Wisla Kraków
Thu Sep 25, 2014 Chrobry Glogow Chrobry Glogow 1:3 Jagiellonia Bialystok Jagiellonia
First Round
- ROW Rybnik Energetyk ROW Rybnik 2:1 Siarka Tarnobrzeg Siarka T.
Stalowa Wola Stal Stalowa Wola 2:0 Olimpia Grudziadz Olimpia Grudz.
Znicz Pruszkow Znicz Pruszkow 2:1 Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza Termalica
Wed Aug 13, 2014 Kolejarz Stroze Kolejarz Stroze 0:3 Wisla Pulawy Wisla Pulawy
Rozwój Katowice Rozwój Katowice 0:1 GKS Tychy GKS Tychy
Stal Rzeszow Stal Rzeszow 2:1 Gornik Leczna Gornik Leczna
Sokol Kleczew Sokol Kleczew 1:4 Miedz Legnica Miedz Legnica
Gryf Wejherowo Gryf Wejherowo 1:0 Arka Gdynia Arka Gdynia
Radomiak Radomiak Radom 1:2AET Dolcan Zabki Dolcan Zabki
OKS Brzesko Okocimski KS Brzesko 2:1 Stomil Olsztyn Stomil Olsztyn
Polonia Bytom Polonia Bytom 1:3 Wisla Plock Wisla Plock
Blekitni Blekitni Stargard 1:0 Chojniczanka Chojnice Chojniczanka
Ostrovia 1909 Ostrovia 1909 Ostrow 2:1AET Puszcza Niepolomice P. Niepolomice
F. Swinoujscie Flota Swinoujscie 2:0 Wigry Suwalki Wigry Suwalki
Sandecja Sandecja Nowy Sacz 0:1 PGE GKS Belchatow GKS Belchatow
GKS Katowice GKS Katowice 1:2 Chrobry Glogow Chrobry Glogow
qualification round deciders
Sat Jul 26, 2014 Gryf Wejherowo Gryf Wejherowo 2:0 Kotwica Kolobrzeg Kotwica
Legionovia Legionovia Legionowo 1:2 Rozwój Katowice Rozwój Katowice
Swit N.D.M. Swit Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki 2:3 Siarka Tarnobrzeg Siarka T.
Blekitni Blekitni Stargard 3:1 Pogon Siedlce Pogon Siedlce
Sparta Jazgarzew Sparta Jazgarzew 2:5 Stal Stalowa Wola Stalowa Wola
Motor Lublin Motor Lublin 0:4 Chrobry Glogow Chrobry Glogow
Sokol Kleczew Sokol Kleczew 3:0 Unia Solec Kujawski Unia Solec
Rakow Rakow Czestochowa 0:1 Wigry Suwalki Wigry Suwalki
Odra Opole Odra Opole 1:2 Znicz Pruszkow Znicz Pruszkow
Olimpia Elblag Olimpia Elblag 1:2 Radomiak Radom Radomiak
Polonia Bytom Polonia Bytom 1:0 Pelikan Lowicz Pelikan Lowicz
Sun Jul 27, 2014 Ostrovia 1909 Ostrovia 1909 Ostrow 3:1 Gornik Walbrzych Gornik W.
Qualifying Round
Sat Jul 19, 2014 Warta Poznan Warta Poznan 0:3 Wisla Pulawy Wisla Pulawy
Limanovia Limanovia Limanowa 0:3 Kotwica Kolobrzeg Kotwica
Stal Rzeszow II Stal Rzeszow II 0:2 Swit Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki Swit N.D.M.
Piast Karnin Piast Karnin 0:5 Rakow Czestochowa Rakow
O. Zambrow Olimpia Zambrow 0:3 Rozwój Katowice Rozwój Katowice
Stal Rzeszow Stal Rzeszow 5:0 Concordia Elblag C. Elblag
Podlasie B.P. Podlasie Biala Podlaska 1:4on pens Gornik Walbrzych Gornik W.
Sokol Kleczew Sokol Kleczew 6:5on pens Zaglebie Sosnowiec Z. Sosnowiec
Ruch Zd. Ruch Zdzieszowice 1:3AET Ostrovia 1909 Ostrow Ostrovia 1909
Pniowek P.S. Pniowek Pawlowice Slaskie 1:2 Siarka Tarnobrzeg Siarka T.
Pogon Siedlce Pogon Siedlce 2:1 Bytovia Bytow Bytovia Bytow
Radomiak Radomiak Radom 3:0 Sokol Ostroda Sokol Ostroda
Motor Lublin Motor Lublin 5:0 Jarota Jarocin Jarota Jarocin
Wissa Szczuczyn Wissa Szczuczyn 0:2 Znicz Pruszkow Znicz Pruszkow
MKS Trzebinia MKS Trzebinia 0:2 Legionovia Legionowo Legionovia
Unia Solec Unia Solec Kujawski 2:1 MKS Kluczbork MKS Kluczbork
UKP Zielona Góra UKP Zielona Góra 0:3 Wigry Suwalki Wigry Suwalki
Sparta Jazgarzew Sparta Jazgarzew 4:1 Stal Mielec Stal Mielec
Odra Opole Odra Opole 5:0 Garbarnia Krakow Garbarnia
Pelikan Lowicz Pelikan Lowicz 7:6on pens Lechia Tomaszow Mazowiecki Lechia Tomaszow
Olimpia Elblag Olimpia Elblag 7:0 Calisia Kalisz Calisia
Malap. Ozimek Malapanew Ozimek 1:6 Blekitni Stargard Blekitni
Polonia Bytom Polonia Bytom 1:0 Lysica Bodzentyn Lysica
Gornik Polk. Gornik Polkowice 2:3AET Stal Stalowa Wola Stalowa Wola
Lubin II Zaglebie Lubin II 1:3 Chrobry Glogow Chrobry Glogow
Sun Jul 20, 2014 Brda Przechlewo Brda Przechlewo 1:4 Gryf Wejherowo Gryf Wejherowo

The most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Sebastian Szymanski
Attacking Midfield
Legia Warszawa
2
Iuri Medeiros
Right Winger
Legia Warszawa
3
Robert Gumny
Right-Back
Lech Poznan
4
Sebastian Walukiewicz
Centre-Back
Pogon Szczecin
5
Szymon Zurkowski
Central Midfield
Górnik Zabrze
Top Goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Maciej Gorski
Centre-Forward
25Znicz Pruszkow
2
Zaur Sadaev
Centre-Forward
25Lech Poznan
3
Emil Wrazen
Centre-Forward
22Sparta Jazgarzew
4
Mateusz Argasinski
Midfielder
18Stal Stalowa Wola
5
Marek Saganowski
Centre-Forward
36Legia Warszawa

Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa Lech PoznanLech Poznan