For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Type of cup: Poland Domestic Cup

Participants: 68

ø-Market value: 139 thousand €

Polish Cup
277.png
Tournament records
Wins: Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa 19 time(s)
Matches:   43 games
Goals:   16 goals
Info
Filter by season:
Knockout stage 17/18
Date Home team Home team Away team Away team
Final
Wed May 2, 2018
Arka Gdynia Arka Gdynia 1:2 Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg
Tue Apr 17, 2018
Arka Gdynia Arka Gdynia 1:0 Korona Kielce Korona Kielce
Wed Apr 18, 2018
Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa 2:1 Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze
Semi-Finals 1st Leg
Tue Apr 3, 2018
Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze 1:1 Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
Wed Apr 4, 2018
Korona Kielce Korona Kielce 2:1 Arka Gdynia Arka Gdynia
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg
Tue Nov 28, 2017
Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze 3:0 Chojniczanka Chojnice Chojniczanka
Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa 4:2 Bytovia Bytow Bytovia Bytow
Wed Nov 29, 2017
Arka Gdynia Arka Gdynia 1:1 Chrobry Glogow Chrobry Glogow
Korona Kielce Korona Kielce 2:0 Zaglebie Lubin Zaglebie Lubin
Quarter-Finals 1st leg
Tue Oct 24, 2017 Chojniczanka Chojniczanka Chojnice 1:3 Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze
Wed Oct 25, 2017 Chrobry Glogow Chrobry Glogow 0:2 Arka Gdynia Arka Gdynia
Bytovia Bytow Bytovia Bytow 1:3 Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
Thu Oct 26, 2017
Zaglebie Lubin Zaglebie Lubin 0:1 Korona Kielce Korona Kielce
Round of 16
Tue Sep 19, 2017 Bytovia Bytow Bytovia Bytow 5:4on pens Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin
Podbeskidzie Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala 1:2AET Arka Gdynia Arka Gdynia
Wed Sep 20, 2017
Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze 3:2on pens Sandecja Nowy Sacz Sandecja
Korona Kielce Korona Kielce 1:0on pens Wisla Kraków Wisla Kraków
Thu Sep 21, 2017 Ruch Zd. Ruch Zdzieszowice 0:4 Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
Cracovia Kraków Cracovia Kraków 0:3 Zaglebie Lubin Zaglebie Lubin
Tue Sep 26, 2017 Chrobry Glogow Chrobry Glogow 2:1 Piast Gliwice Piast Gliwice
Wed Sep 27, 2017 Chojniczanka Chojniczanka Chojnice 2:1 Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza Termalica
Second Round
Tue Aug 8, 2017 Ruch Zd. Ruch Zdzieszowice 2:1 Gornik Leczna Gornik Leczna
Siarka T. Siarka Tarnobrzeg 1:4AET Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza Termalica
Wisla Pulawy Wisla Pulawy 1:4 Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
Ruch Chorzow Ruch Chorzow 1:3 Chrobry Glogow Chrobry Glogow
Stal Mielec Stal Mielec 0:2 Piast Gliwice Piast Gliwice
Swit N.D.M. Swit Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki 1:3 Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Podbeskidzie
Wisla Kraków Wisla Kraków 2:1 Wisla Plock Wisla Plock
Wed Aug 9, 2017 Miedz Legnica Miedz Legnica 1:2 Sandecja Nowy Sacz Sandecja
GKS Belchatow GKS Belchatow 0:3 Chojniczanka Chojnice Chojniczanka
Bytovia Bytow Bytovia Bytow 1:0 Lechia Gdansk Lechia Gdansk
Sokol Ostroda Sokol Ostroda 1:3 Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze
GKS Tychy GKS Tychy 2:5on pens Cracovia Kraków Cracovia Kraków
Pogon Szczecin Pogon Szczecin 3:0 Lech Poznan Lech Poznan
Zaglebie Lubin Zaglebie Lubin 2:1 Jagiellonia Bialystok Jagiellonia
Thu Aug 10, 2017 Z. Sosnowiec Zaglebie Sosnowiec 1:2AET Korona Kielce Korona Kielce
Arka Gdynia Arka Gdynia 4:2AET Slask Wroclaw Slask Wroclaw
First Round
Sat Jul 22, 2017 Swit N.D.M. Swit Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki 7:6on pens Olimpia Grudziadz Olimpia Grudz.
Legionovia Legionovia Legionowo 1:4 Chojniczanka Chojnice Chojniczanka
Ruch Zd. Ruch Zdzieszowice 2:1 Gryf Wejherowo Gryf Wejherowo
Stal Rzeszow Stal Rzeszow 1:3 Miedz Legnica Miedz Legnica
Chelmianka Chelmianka Chelm 0:3 Zaglebie Sosnowiec Z. Sosnowiec
Blekitni Blekitni Stargard 1:2 Bytovia Bytow Bytovia Bytow
MKS Kluczbork MKS Kluczbork 0:3 Chrobry Glogow Chrobry Glogow
Radomiak Radomiak Radom 3:5on pens Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala Podbeskidzie
P. Niepolomice Puszcza Niepolomice 0:1 GKS Tychy GKS Tychy
Wisla Pulawy Wisla Pulawy 6:5on pens Pogon Siedlce Pogon Siedlce
KSZO Ostrowiec KSZO Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski 0:1 Stal Mielec Stal Mielec
Siarka T. Siarka Tarnobrzeg 1:0 GKS Katowice GKS Katowice
GKS Belchatow GKS Belchatow 2:1 Wigry Suwalki Wigry Suwalki
Sun Jul 23, 2017 Sokol Ostroda Sokol Ostroda 2:1 Stal Stalowa Wola Stalowa Wola
Wed Jul 26, 2017 Warta Sieradz Warta Sieradz 1:5 Sandecja Nowy Sacz Sandecja
ROW Rybnik ROW 1964 Rybnik 0:2 Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze
Qualifying Round
Fri Jul 14, 2017 Polonia Sroda Polonia Sroda Wielkopolska 1:2 ROW 1964 Rybnik ROW Rybnik
Sat Jul 15, 2017 Polonia Bytom Polonia Bytom 0:3 Stal Stalowa Wola Stalowa Wola
MKP Szczecinek MKP Szczecinek 0:7 Blekitni Stargard Blekitni
Stal Rzeszow Stal Rzeszow 10:9on pens Olimpia Zambrow O. Zambrow
Legionovia Legionovia Legionowo 3:1 Znicz Pruszkow Znicz Pruszkow
Warta Sieradz Warta Sieradz 4:2on pens Stomil Olsztyn Stomil Olsztyn
NKP Podhale Podhale Nowy Targ 0:1 Siarka Tarnobrzeg Siarka T.
Chelmianka Chelmianka Chelm 1:0 Rozwój Katowice Rozwój Katowice
Ruch Zd. Ruch Zdzieszowice 6:4on pens Olimpia Elblag Olimpia Elblag
LKS Lomza LKS Lomza 2:4 Bytovia Bytow Bytovia Bytow
Swit N.D.M. Swit Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki 5:0 Odra Opole Odra Opole
Gryf Slupsk Gryf Slupsk 2:4 MKS Kluczbork MKS Kluczbork
Wisla Pulawy Wisla Pulawy 3:2 Rakow Czestochowa Rakow
Kotwica Kotwica Kolobrzeg 0:2 GKS Tychy GKS Tychy
Wda Swiecie Wda Swiecie 1:3 Radomiak Radom Radomiak
Sun Jul 16, 2017 Lubin II Zaglebie Lubin II 0:1 Gryf Wejherowo Gryf Wejherowo
Rekord Bielsko-Biala Rekord Bielsko-Biala 2:6 GKS Belchatow GKS Belchatow
Stilon Stilon Gorzow Wielkopolski 1:3 Puszcza Niepolomice P. Niepolomice
Tue Jul 18, 2017 KSZO Ostrowiec KSZO Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski 4:3on pens Warta Poznan Warta Poznan
Sokol Ostroda Sokol Ostroda 2:0 Polonia Warsaw Pol. Warsaw

Most valuable players

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Robert Gumny
Right-Back
Lech Poznan
2
Radoslaw Majecki
Goalkeeper
Legia Warszawa
3
Jaroslaw Niezgoda
Centre-Forward
Legia Warszawa
4
Lukas Haraslin
Left Winger
Lechia Gdansk
5
Christian Gytkjaer
Centre-Forward
Lech Poznan
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Janusz Surdykowski
Centre-Forward
31Bytovia Bytow
2
Armando Sadiku
Centre-Forward
26Legia Warszawa
3
Igor Angulo
Centre-Forward
34Górnik Zabrze
4
Sebastian Szymanski
Attacking Midfield
18Legia Warszawa
5
Mateusz Machaj
Attacking Midfield
28Chrobry Glogow

Who do you want to win?

In this match you stick with...

versus Arka GdyniaArka Gdynia Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa