For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Senderis Girsovicius

Date of Birth (Age): Mar 20, 1953 (66)

Place of Birth: UdSSR Kelmė

Citizenship: Lithuania Lithuania

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as manager : 1,23 Years

Senderis Girsovicius
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Director of Sport
FK Minija Kretinga
Date left: Dec 31, 2018

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Šenderis Giršovicius
Date of Birth: Mar 20, 1953
Place of Birth: Kelmė  UdSSR
Age: 66
Citizenship: Lithuania  Lithuania
Avg. term as manager: 1,23 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
FK Minija Kretinga16/17 (Mar 1, 2017) 18/19 (Dec 31, 2018) Director of Sport--
JK Sillamäe Kalev II15/16 (Jan 1, 2016) 15/16 (Jun 30, 2016) Manager161,50
JK Sillamäe Kalev14/15 (Dec 23, 2014) expected - Sporting Director--
Tauras Taurage13/14 (Jan 1, 2014) 14/15 (Dec 22, 2014) Manager--
Atlantas Klaipeda09/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 09/10 (Jun 30, 2010) Manager--
FBK Kaunas04/05 (Jul 1, 2004) 04/05 (Aug 30, 2004) Manager30,33
FK Rodovitas Klaipeda02/03 (Jul 1, 2002) 03/04 (Jun 30, 2004) Manager--
Atlantas Klaipeda01/02 (Jan 1, 2002) 01/02 (Jun 30, 2002) Manager--
FBK Kaunas98/99 (Jul 1, 1998) 00/01 (Aug 30, 2000) Manager20,50
Kareda Kaunas97/98 (Jul 1, 1997) 97/98 (Jun 30, 1998) Manager20,50
Liepajas Metalurgs96/97 (Jul 1, 1996) 96/97 (Dec 31, 1996) Manager--
FBK Kaunas95/96 (Jul 1, 1995) 95/96 (Jun 30, 1996) Manager--
Sirijus Klaipeda88/89 (Jul 1, 1988) 91/92 (Jun 30, 1992) Manager--
Tauras Taurage86/87 (Jul 1, 1986) 86/87 (Jun 30, 1987) Manager--
Transfers as a player

All the player's transfers.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
81/82 Jan 1, 1982 FK Klaipėdos Granitas Retired - -
75/76 Jul 1, 1975 Daugava Riga (bis 2010) FK Klaipėdos Granitas - ?
74/75 Jan 1, 1975 Zalgiris Vilnius Daugava Riga (bis 2010) - ?
Total Fees: 0