For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Srecko Katanec

Date of Birth (Age): Jul 17, 1963 (55)

Place of Birth: Jugoslawien (SFR) Ljubljana

Citizenship: Slovenia Slovenia

Appointed: Sep 4, 2018

Contract until: 30.06.2021

Agent: Persian Stars Ltd.

Avg. term as manager : 2,16 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Srecko Katanec
Getty Images
Iraq
Iraq Manager
Iraq AFC Asian Cup 2019
Appointed: Sep 4, 2018
Contract until: 30.06.2021

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Srečko Katanec
Date of Birth: Jul 17, 1963
Place of Birth: Ljubljana  Jugoslawien (SFR)
Age: 55
Citizenship: Slovenia  Slovenia
Avg. term as manager: 2,16 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Iraq18/19 (Sep 4, 2018) expected 30.06.2021 Manager81,75
Slovenia12/13 (Dec 31, 2012) 17/18 (Dec 24, 2017) Manager421,31
United Arab Emirates08/09 (Jun 23, 2009) 11/12 (Sep 6, 2011) Manager141,21
North Macedonia05/06 (Feb 16, 2006) 08/09 (Apr 7, 2009) Manager211,24
Olympiacos Piraeus02/03 (Nov 7, 2002) 02/03 (Feb 7, 2003) Manager142,07
Slovenia98/99 (Jul 1, 1998) 02/03 (Jul 15, 2002) Manager391,44
ND Gorica97/98 (Jul 1, 1997) 95/96 (Jun 30, 1998) Manager--
Slovenia U2196/97  97/98  Manager--
Transfers as a player

All the player's transfers.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
94/95 Jul 1, 1994 UC Sampdoria Retired - -
89/90 Jul 1, 1989 VfB Stuttgart UC Sampdoria - ?
88/89 Jul 1, 1988 FK Partizan Belgrade VfB Stuttgart - 650 Th. €
86/87 Jul 1, 1986 GNK Dinamo Zagreb FK Partizan Belgrade - ?
84/85 Jul 1, 1984 NK Olimpija Ljubljana GNK Dinamo Zagreb - ?
81/82 Jul 1, 1981 ND FC Ljubljana NK Olimpija Ljubljana - ?
Total Fees: 650 Th. €