For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

US Lecce

Squad size: 32

Average age: 26,6

Players playing abroad: 12  37,5 %

National team players: 4

Stadium: Ettore Giardiniero  40.670 Seats

Current transfer record: -7,70 mil. €

US Lecce
Serie A
League level: ItalyFirst Tier
Table position: 16
In league since: 1 year
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Ettore Giardiniero

Name of stadium: Ettore Giardiniero
Total capacity: 40.670
31.559 at international matches
Seats: 31.559
including 7.343 covered
Boxes: 94
Box seats: 65
Built: 1966
Formerly: Via del Mare
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: Yes
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Ettore Giardiniero
Piazzale Attilio Adamo
73100 Lecce 
Italy
Tel: 0039-0832-240211
Fax: 0039-0832-243171
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water for 0,5 l : 1,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Comune di Lecce

Home ground for...:

US Lecce
Lecce Primavera

Location