For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Bologna FC 1909

Squad size: 24

Average age: 27,3

Players playing abroad: 17  70,8 %

National team players: 8

Stadium: Stadio Renato Dall’Ara  36.462 Seats

Current transfer record: -40,25 mil. €

Bologna FC 1909
Serie A
League level: ItalyFirst Tier
Table position: 15
In league since: 5 years

Stadio Renato Dall’Ara


Stadio Renato Dall’Ara

©Getty Images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Stadio Renato Dall’Ara

Name of stadium: Stadio Renato Dall’Ara
Total capacity: 36.462
Seats: 36.462
Built: 1927
UEFA stadium category:
Formerly: Stadio Littoriale, Stadio Comunale
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Stadio Renato Dall’Ara
Via Andrea Costa 174
40134 Bologna 
Italy
Tel: +39 051 6142215
Fax: +39 051 6111122
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Comune di Bologna

Location