For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

VVV-Venlo U19

Squad size: 22

Average age: 18,5

Foreigners: 8  36,4 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Seacon Stadion - De Koel -  8.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

VVV-Venlo U19
U19 Eerste Divisie
League level: NetherlandsYouth league
Table position:
In league since: 0 years

Seacon Stadion - De Koel -


Seacon Stadion - De Koel -

©F. Keuerleber

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Seacon Stadion - De Koel -

Name of stadium: Seacon Stadion - De Koel -
Total capacity: 8.000
Standing room: 1.500
Seats: 6.500
Built: 1972
Formerly: Stadion De Koel (bis 2005)
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Artificial turf

Contact

Address: Seacon Stadion - De Koel -
Kaldenkerkerweg 182
5915 AH Venlo 
Netherlands
Tel: +31 (77) 3515806
Fax: +31 (77) 3510270

Home ground for...:

VVV-Venlo
VVV-Venlo U19

Location