For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Zaglebie Lubin

Squad size: 29

Average age: 24,3

Players playing abroad: 7  24,1 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Stadion Zagłębia Lubin  16.086 Seats

Current transfer record: +488 K €

Zaglebie Lubin
Ekstraklasa
League level: PolandFirst Tier
Table position: 10
In league since: 5 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Stadion Zagłębia Lubin

Name of stadium: Stadion Zagłębia Lubin
Total capacity: 16.086
Seats: 16.086
including 16.086 covered
Built: 2009
Construction costs: 35,00 mil. €
UEFA stadium category:
Formerly: DIALOG Arena
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Stadion Zagłębia Lubin
ul. M. Curie - Sklodowskiej 98
59-300 Lubin 
Poland
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water for 0,5 l : 0,00 €
Beer price for 0,5 l : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Zaglebie Lubin S.A.
Name rights: Zagłębie Lubin S.A
Income per year: 750 K €

Location