For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Super League

Super League
League level: First Tier - Switzerland Switzerland
Number of teams: 10 teams
Players: 277
Foreigners: 127 Players  45,9%
ø-Market value: 1,03 mil. €
UEFA coefficient: 20. Pos.  22.000 Points
Record-holding champions: Grasshopper Club Zurich  27 time(s)
ø-Age: 24,8 Years
Reigning champion: BSC Young Boys
Fairplay table 18/19

Fairplay table

Filter by season:
#wappenClubFouls
+
Points
    78318826877
1FC Thun44973101
2FC St. Gallen 187945667022
3BSC Young Boys49973202
4FC Basel 189345469415
5FC Luzern50876404
6FC Zürich50889000
7FC Sion42682303
8Grasshopper Club Zurich42278314
9Neuchâtel Xamax FCS40783033
10FC Lugano48593112
Fairplay table according to positions
PositionsPlayer
PointsNumber of cardsCards per match
2987831888778092,71
21260131271,29
71134201401361,92
962681253292852,97
110355423773613,28
Table Super League 18/19
# Club Matches +/- Pts
BSC Young Boys 36 63 91
FC Basel 1893 36 25 71
FC Lugano 36 1 46
FC Thun 36 -1 46
FC Luzern 36 -5 46
FC St. Gallen 1879 36 -9 46
FC Zürich 36 -9 44
FC Sion 36 -5 43
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS 36 -21 37
Grasshopper Club Zurich 36 -39 25