For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

SSD Palermo

Squad size: 26

Average age: 23,5

Players playing abroad: 7  26,9 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Comunale Renzo Barbera  36.349 Seats

Current transfer record: +2,67 mil. €

SSD Palermo
Serie D - I
League level: ItalyFourth Tier
Table position: 2
In league since: 1 year
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Comunale Renzo Barbera

Name of stadium: Comunale Renzo Barbera
Total capacity: 36.349
Seats: 36.349
Built: 1932
Formerly: 1932 - 1937 Stadio del Littorio 1937 - 1945 Michele Marrone 1945 - 60' Stadio Comunale 60' - 2002 La Favorita
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Comunale Renzo Barbera
Viale del Fante, 11
90146 Palermo 
Italy
Tel: +39 091 6901211

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Comune di Palermo

Location