For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

US Rumelange

Squad size: 31

Average age: 23,6

Players playing abroad: 14  45,2 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Stade Municipal  2.950 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

US Rumelange
Ehrenpromotion
League level: LuxembourgSecond Tier
Table position: 1
In league since: 1 year
Info

Game plan

Filter by season
Last 15 games
HRacing FC Union Luxembourg AUnion Sportive Esch-Alzette HFC RM Hamm Benfica AUnion Mertert-Wasserbillig HFC Jeunesse Junglinster AFC 47 Bastendorf AFC Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour AFC Blo-Wäiss Medernach HFC Mondercange
HFC UNA Strassen AUnion Titus Petange AFC Progrès Niederkorn HUN Käerjéng 97 A FC Alisontia Steinsel HFC UNA Strassen

Performance chart Ehrenpromotion 19/20

Record Ehrenpromotion 19/20
Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 4 3 - 1 2,25 8:5 -
Away record 5 4 - 1 2,40 16:7 50
Overall balance 9 7 - 2 2,33 24:12 28
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Sat Aug 17, 2019 - (1.) UN Käerjéng 97 4-4-2 double 6 2:3
2 Sun Aug 25, 2019 4:00 PM (8.) Union Sportive Esch-Alzette 4-2-3-1 0:2
3 Sun Sep 1, 2019 4:00 PM (5.) FC RM Hamm Benfica ? 2:0
4 Fri Sep 6, 2019 8:00 PM (6.) Union Mertert-Wasserbillig 4-2-3-1 3:5
5 Thu Sep 12, 2019 8:00 PM (4.) FC Jeunesse Junglinster 4-2-3-1 1:0
6 Sat Sep 28, 2019 7:00 PM (4.) FC Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour 4-2-3-1 0:3
7 Sun Oct 6, 2019 4:00 PM (2.) FC Blo-Wäiss Medernach 4-2-3-1 1:6
8 Fri Oct 18, 2019 7:30 PM (1.) FC Mondercange 4-2-3-1 3:2
9 Sun Oct 27, 2019 4:00 PM (1.)  FC Alisontia Steinsel 4-1-3-2 250 3:0
10 Sun Nov 3, 2019 3:00 PM (1.) Swift Hesperange -:-
11 5:00 PM FC Jeunesse Canach -:-
12 3:00 PM FC Mamer 32 -:-
13 3:00 PM FC Wiltz 71 -:-
14 3:00 PM Union Sportive Esch-Alzette -:-
15 3:00 PM FC RM Hamm Benfica -:-
16 3:00 PM Union Mertert-Wasserbillig -:-
17 3:00 PM FC Jeunesse Junglinster -:-
18 4:00 PM FC Yellow Boys Weiler-La-Tour -:-
19 4:00 PM FC Blo-Wäiss Medernach -:-
20 4:00 PM FC Mondercange -:-
21 4:00 PM  FC Alisontia Steinsel -:-
22 2:00 PM Swift Hesperange -:-
23 6:00 PM FC Jeunesse Canach -:-
24 2:00 PM FC Mamer 32 -:-
25 2:00 PM FC Wiltz 71 -:-
26 2:00 PM UN Käerjéng 97 -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Second Round Sun Nov 10, 2019 4:00 PM FC UNA Strassen 0:4
First Round Sun Sep 22, 2019 4:00 PM FC 47 Bastendorf ? 1:6
Table section Ehrenpromotion 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 US Rumelange 9 12 21
2 Swift Hesperange 9 16 20
3 FC Wiltz 71 9 14 19
4 Union Sportive Esch-Alzette 9 11 19
5 UN Käerjéng 97 9 1 16
6 FC RM Hamm Benfica 9 7 14
7 FC Mondercange 9 0 13

Matches