For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Vardar Skopje

Squad size: 22

Average age: 24,8

Foreigners: 6  27,3 %

Current internationals: 1

Stadium: Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski  33.460 Seats

Current transfer record: -13 Th. €

Vardar Skopje
Prva liga
League Level: North MacedoniaFirst Tier
League position: 2
In league since: 9 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by Season
The last 15 games
HFC Shkupi ARabotnicki Skopje HSileks Kratovo HRenova Dzepciste AMakedonija Gjorce Petrov HPobeda Prilep
ABelasica Strumica APobeda Prilep HAkademija Pandev HShkendija Tetovo HBelasica Strumica AFC Shkupi HRabotnicki Skopje AAkademija Pandev
ASileks Kratovo

Performance Chart Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 18/19

Balance Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 18/19
Matches Wins Draws Losses ø Pnt Goals ø Spectators
Home 18 10 6 2 2,00 27:9 281
Away 18 7 7 4 1,56 18:14 947
Total results 36 17 13 6 1,78 45:23 614
Matchday Date Time Venue Position vs. Formation Attendance Result
First Round 1st leg Thu Jul 12, 2018 4:00 PM FC Pyunik Erewan 4-3-3 Attacking 2.000 1:0
First Round 2nd leg Thu Jul 19, 2018 7:00 PM FC Pyunik Erewan 4-4-2 double 6 5.823 0:2
Matchday Date Time Venue Position vs. Formation Attendance Result
1 Sat Aug 11, 2018 5:00 PM (2.) Shkendija Tetovo 4-2-3-1 4.000 2:2
2 Sun Aug 19, 2018 5:00 PM (4.) Renova Dzepciste 4-2-3-1 500 0:1
3 Sun Aug 26, 2018 4:30 PM (2.) Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 4-2-3-1 300 1:0
4 Sat Sep 1, 2018 4:15 PM (2.) Belasica Strumica 4-2-3-1 1:1
5 Sun Sep 16, 2018 3:30 PM (4.) FC Shkupi 4-2-3-1 300 2:1
6 Sat Sep 22, 2018 7:00 PM (3.) Rabotnicki Skopje 4-2-3-1 1.000 0:2
7 Wed Sep 26, 2018 3:30 PM (3.) Sileks Kratovo 4-2-3-1 100 1:0
8 Sun Sep 30, 2018 3:00 PM (1.) Pobeda Prilep 4-2-3-1 0:1
9 Sat Oct 6, 2018 3:00 PM (1.) Akademija Pandev 4-2-3-1 100 3:0
10 Sun Oct 21, 2018 2:30 PM (1.) Shkendija Tetovo 4-2-3-1 1.500 0:2
11 Sun Oct 28, 2018 1:30 PM (1.) Renova Dzepciste 4-2-3-1 200 0:0
12 Wed Oct 31, 2018 1:30 PM (1.) Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 4-2-3-1 300 1:3
13 Sun Nov 4, 2018 1:30 PM (1.) Belasica Strumica 4-2-3-1 100 1:1
14 Sat Nov 10, 2018 1:00 PM (2.) FC Shkupi 4-2-3-1 1:0
15 Thu Nov 22, 2018 1:00 PM (2.) Rabotnicki Skopje 4-2-3-1 100 0:1
16 Sun Nov 25, 2018 1:00 PM (2.) Sileks Kratovo 4-2-3-1 0:1
17 Wed Nov 28, 2018 1:00 PM (2.) Pobeda Prilep 4-2-3-1 100 3:0
18 Sun Dec 2, 2018 1:00 PM (2.) Akademija Pandev 4-2-3-1 1.000 0:0
19 Sun Feb 17, 2019 2:00 PM (2.) Shkendija Tetovo 4-2-3-1 8.000 1:0
20 Sun Feb 24, 2019 2:00 PM (2.) Renova Dzepciste 4-2-3-1 700 4:0
21 Sun Mar 3, 2019 2:00 PM (3.) Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 5-3-2 200 3:1
22 Sun Mar 10, 2019 2:00 PM (2.) Belasica Strumica 5-3-2 0:0
23 Sat Mar 16, 2019 2:30 PM (3.) FC Shkupi 5-3-2 300 1:0
24 Thu Mar 28, 2019 2:30 PM (3.) Rabotnicki Skopje 4-2-3-1 1.000 0:2
25 Sun Mar 31, 2019 3:30 PM (3.) Sileks Kratovo 4-2-3-1 300 1:0
26 Wed Apr 3, 2019 3:30 PM (3.) Pobeda Prilep 4-2-3-1 0:0
27 Sun Apr 7, 2019 3:30 PM (2.) Akademija Pandev 4-2-3-1 300 1:1
28 Sun Apr 14, 2019 4:00 PM (2.) Shkendija Tetovo 4-2-3-1 500 0:0
29 Sat Apr 20, 2019 4:00 PM (2.) Renova Dzepciste 4-2-3-1 150 2:0
30 Wed Apr 24, 2019 4:00 PM (2.) Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 4-2-3-1 300 0:2
31 Sat Apr 27, 2019 4:00 PM (2.) Belasica Strumica 4-2-3-1 100 1:1
32 Sat May 4, 2019 4:00 PM (2.) FC Shkupi 5-3-2 2:2
33 Wed May 8, 2019 4:30 PM (2.) Rabotnicki Skopje 4-2-3-1 200 1:1
34 Sun May 12, 2019 4:30 PM (2.) Sileks Kratovo 4-2-3-1 250 1:0
35 Sun May 19, 2019 4:30 PM (2.) Pobeda Prilep 4-2-3-1 200 6:0
36 Sun May 26, 2019 4:30 PM (2.) Akademija Pandev 1:1
League Position Prva Makedonska Fudbalska Liga 18/19
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 Shkendija Tetovo 36 51 79
2 Vardar Skopje 36 22 64
3 Akademija Pandev 36 10 58
4 FC Shkupi 36 -2 48
5 Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 36 -5 47
6 Renova Dzepciste 36 4 47
7 Rabotnicki Skopje 36 -6 46

Matches