2.Division
Denmark
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 311
- Foreigners: 47 Players 15.1%
- ø-Market value: €6k
- ø-Age: 23.9
Complete 2.Division schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/4/236:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Middelfart | 1:1 | Aarhus Fremad (6.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Fremad Amager | 2:1 | Hellerup IK (9.) | ||||
(12.) Skive IK | 1:4 | Esbjerg fB (1.) | ||||
Sat 8/5/232:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Brabrand IF | 1:2 | Thisted FC (3.) | ||||
(4.) FC Roskilde | 1:0 | FA 2000 (11.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Nyköbing FC | 0:0 | Akademisk BK (7.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/11/237:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) FA 2000 | 1:2 | Nyköbing FC (4.) | ||||
Sat 8/12/231:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Hellerup IK | 0:1 | Skive IK (8.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Aarhus Fremad | 3:1 | FC Roskilde (6.) | ||||
(5.) Thisted FC | 1:3 | Middelfart (2.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Akademisk BK | 1:1 | Brabrand IF (10.) | ||||
Sun 8/13/232:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Esbjerg fB | 4:1 | Fremad Amager (7.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/18/236:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Middelfart | 1:2 | Esbjerg fB (1.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Skive IK | 1:2 | Aarhus Fremad (2.) | ||||
(5.) Akademisk BK | 5:4 | Hellerup IK (12.) | ||||
(7.) Nyköbing FC | 1:2 | FC Roskilde (3.) | ||||
Sat 8/19/232:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Brabrand IF | 0:1 | FA 2000 (8.) | ||||
Sun 8/20/232:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Fremad Amager | 2:1 | Thisted FC (9.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/25/236:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Aarhus Fremad | 1:1 | Brabrand IF (11.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FA 2000 | 2:2 | Akademisk BK (6.) | ||||
(12.) Hellerup IK | 2:3 | Nyköbing FC (4.) | ||||
Sat 8/26/232:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Roskilde | 1:1 | Skive IK (9.) | ||||
(3.) Middelfart | 1:0 | Fremad Amager (7.) | ||||
Sun 8/27/232:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Esbjerg fB | 5:1 | Thisted FC (10.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/1/237:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Fremad Amager | 0:1 | FC Roskilde (3.) | ||||
Sat 9/2/232:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Skive IK | 2:2 | FA 2000 (8.) | ||||
(12.) Brabrand IF | 1:2 | Hellerup IK (10.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Akademisk BK | 0:3 | Esbjerg fB (1.) | ||||
(5.) Nyköbing FC | 0:0 | Middelfart (4.) | ||||
(11.) Thisted FC | 1:3 | Aarhus Fremad (2.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/8/237:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Roskilde | 2:0 | Akademisk BK (8.) | ||||
(10.) Thisted FC | 0:0 | Skive IK (7.) | ||||
(6.) FA 2000 | 2:0 | Hellerup IK (11.) | ||||
Sat 9/9/232:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Middelfart | 1:0 | Brabrand IF (12.) | ||||
Sun 9/10/232:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Aarhus Fremad | 3:1 | Fremad Amager (9.) | ||||
(1.) Esbjerg fB | 3:4 | Nyköbing FC (5.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/15/237:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Skive IK | 0:2 | Middelfart (4.) | ||||
Sat 9/16/231:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Hellerup IK | 2:3 | Thisted FC (8.) | ||||
1:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) FA 2000 | 1:2 | Esbjerg fB (1.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Brabrand IF | 0:1 | FC Roskilde (3.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Nyköbing FC | 0:1 | Aarhus Fremad (2.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Akademisk BK | 2:0 | Fremad Amager (10.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/22/237:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Roskilde | 1:1 | Hellerup IK (11.) | ||||
Sat 9/23/232:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Middelfart | 1:0 | Akademisk BK (6.) | ||||
(2.) Aarhus Fremad | 3:0 | FA 2000 (8.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Thisted FC | 2:2 | Nyköbing FC (5.) | ||||
Sun 9/24/232:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Esbjerg fB | 3:0 | Brabrand IF (12.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Fremad Amager | 4:1 | Skive IK (10.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/29/237:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FA 2000 | 1:1 | Middelfart (3.) | ||||
Sat 9/30/231:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Hellerup IK | 3:3 | Aarhus Fremad (2.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Brabrand IF | 1:0 | Skive IK (10.) | ||||
(4.) FC Roskilde | 3:3 | Esbjerg fB (1.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Akademisk BK | 2:1 | Thisted FC (9.) | ||||
Sun 10/1/233:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Nyköbing FC | 2:1 | Fremad Amager (8.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/7/232:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Skive IK | 0:2 | Nyköbing FC (5.) | ||||
(2.) Aarhus Fremad | 1:1 | Akademisk BK (6.) | ||||
(4.) Middelfart | 0:1 | FC Roskilde (3.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Thisted FC | 1:0 | FA 2000 (9.) | ||||
Sun 10/8/231:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Fremad Amager | 2:1 | Brabrand IF (11.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Esbjerg fB | 7:0 | Hellerup IK (12.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/13/237:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FA 2000 | 0:3 | Fremad Amager (6.) | ||||
Sat 10/14/231:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Hellerup IK | 1:2 | Middelfart (3.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Roskilde | 2:3 | Thisted FC (8.) | ||||
(2.) Aarhus Fremad | 2:4 | Esbjerg fB (1.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Akademisk BK | 0:0 | Skive IK (10.) | ||||
(5.) Nyköbing FC | 0:0 | Brabrand IF (11.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/21/232:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Skive IK | 1:2 | FC Roskilde (2.) | ||||
(4.) Middelfart | 2:2 | Nyköbing FC (5.) | ||||
(1.) Esbjerg fB | 3:1 | FA 2000 (9.) | ||||
(11.) Brabrand IF | 2:2 | Akademisk BK (7.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Thisted FC | 0:1 | Hellerup IK (10.) | ||||
Sun 10/22/231:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Fremad Amager | 1:1 | Aarhus Fremad (3.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/27/237:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Hellerup IK | 3:1 | Fremad Amager (7.) | ||||
Sat 10/28/231:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) FA 2000 | 1:0 | Skive IK (12.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Aarhus Fremad | 1:2 | Middelfart (2.) | ||||
(3.) FC Roskilde | 4:4 | Brabrand IF (11.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Nyköbing FC | 0:3 | Esbjerg fB (1.) | ||||
(8.) Thisted FC | 0:1 | Akademisk BK (6.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/3/237:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Skive IK | 2:0 | Thisted FC (8.) | ||||
Sat 11/4/232:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Aarhus Fremad | 3:2 | Hellerup IK (11.) | ||||
(2.) Middelfart | 2:1 | FA 2000 (9.) | ||||
(10.) Brabrand IF | 2:1 | Nyköbing FC (5.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Akademisk BK | 1:1 | FC Roskilde (4.) | ||||
Sun 11/5/231:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Fremad Amager | 0:1 | Esbjerg fB (1.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/10/237:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Hellerup IK | 3:0 | Akademisk BK (6.) | ||||
(3.) FC Roskilde | 2:0 | Fremad Amager (7.) | ||||
Sat 11/11/231:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Skive IK | 1:1 | Brabrand IF (10.) | ||||
1:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) FA 2000 | 1:4 | Aarhus Fremad (2.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Nyköbing FC | 1:1 | Thisted FC (8.) | ||||
Sun 11/12/232:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Esbjerg fB | 1:0 | Middelfart (4.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/17/237:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Fremad Amager | 1:4 | Nyköbing FC (5.) | ||||
Sat 11/18/231:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Hellerup IK | 1:4 | Esbjerg fB (1.) | ||||
(6.) Akademisk BK | 3:2 | FA 2000 (12.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Brabrand IF | 0:0 | Aarhus Fremad (3.) | ||||
(4.) Middelfart | 0:1 | Skive IK (9.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Thisted FC | 1:3 | FC Roskilde (2.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/9/241:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) FA 2000 | 2:0 | Brabrand IF (12.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Aarhus Fremad | 1:0 | Thisted FC (10.) | ||||
(2.) FC Roskilde | 3:1 | Middelfart (4.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Skive IK | 1:1 | Fremad Amager (7.) | ||||
(5.) Nyköbing FC | 1:0 | Hellerup IK (11.) | ||||
Sun 3/10/242:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Esbjerg fB | 2:1 | Akademisk BK (6.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/15/247:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Hellerup IK | 2:3 | FC Roskilde (2.) | ||||
(7.) Fremad Amager | 0:0 | FA 2000 (9.) | ||||
Sat 3/16/242:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Brabrand IF | 1:1 | Middelfart (4.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Nyköbing FC | 2:3 | Skive IK (8.) | ||||
Sun 3/17/242:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Thisted FC | 2:5 | Esbjerg fB (1.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Akademisk BK | 1:1 | Aarhus Fremad (3.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/23/241:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) FA 2000 | 1:1 | Thisted FC (10.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Roskilde | 3:0 | Nyköbing FC (5.) | ||||
(8.) Skive IK | 1:1 | Akademisk BK (6.) | ||||
(4.) Middelfart | 4:0 | Hellerup IK (12.) | ||||
(11.) Brabrand IF | 1:1 | Fremad Amager (7.) | ||||
Sun 3/24/242:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Esbjerg fB | 2:2 | Aarhus Fremad (3.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 3/28/241:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Fremad Amager | 1:3 | Middelfart (4.) | ||||
(11.) Hellerup IK | 4:2 | FA 2000 (10.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Aarhus Fremad | 0:1 | Skive IK (7.) | ||||
(1.) Esbjerg fB | 4:2 | FC Roskilde (2.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Thisted FC | 0:1 | Brabrand IF (9.) | ||||
(6.) Akademisk BK | 2:3 | Nyköbing FC (5.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 4/1/241:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Skive IK | 2:2 | Hellerup IK (10.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Roskilde | 0:1 | Aarhus Fremad (3.) | ||||
(9.) Brabrand IF | 1:2 | Esbjerg fB (1.) | ||||
(4.) Middelfart | 3:0 | Thisted FC (12.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Nyköbing FC | 1:0 | FA 2000 (11.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Fremad Amager | 1:0 | Akademisk BK (6.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/6/242:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Akademisk BK | 1:3 | Middelfart (4.) | ||||
(1.) Esbjerg fB | 2:0 | Skive IK (8.) | ||||
(11.) FA 2000 | 0:1 | FC Roskilde (2.) | ||||
(3.) Aarhus Fremad | 5:0 | Nyköbing FC (5.) | ||||
(9.) Hellerup IK | 4:3 | Brabrand IF (10.) | ||||
(12.) Thisted FC | 3:3 | Fremad Amager (7.) |