BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 281 Players 59.3%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.6
Matchday 14 13/14
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Progrè | 1:1 | Wiltz (5.) | ||
Sun
Feb 23, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
260 · Frank Bourgnon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 52' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Ett. | 1:0 | Esch (6.) | ||
Sun
Feb 23, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
520 · Sven Bindels | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) USR | 4:2 | Hamm (8.) | ||
Sun
Feb 23, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
229 · Marco Tropeano | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
26' | ||||
1:1 | 38' | |||
1:2 | 54' | |||
70' | 2:2 | |||
82' | 3:2 | |||
90+1' | 4:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Canach | 0:1 | FCD 03 (3.) | ||
Sun
Feb 23, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
243 · Bastien Courbet | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 65' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) RFCUL | 0:0 | Swift (13.) | ||
Sun
Feb 23, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
350 · Paulo Vivas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) Fola | 2:1 | CSG (12.) | ||
Sun
Feb 23, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
327 · Christophe Pires Martins | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
18' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 25' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) UNK | 0:2 | F91 (2.) | ||
Sun
Feb 23, 2014
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
431 · Alain Durieux | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
0:2 | 69' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 13/14
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CS Fola Esch | 14 | 19 | 31 | |
2 | F91 Dudelange | 14 | 20 | 30 | |
3 | Differdange 03 | 14 | 15 | 27 | |
4 | Pr. Niederkorn | 14 | 8 | 24 | |
5 | FC Wiltz 71 | 14 | -5 | 22 | |
6 | Jeunesse Esch | 14 | 2 | 19 | |
7 | E. Ettelbrück | 14 | 3 | 18 | |
8 | UN Käerjeng 97 | 14 | 1 | 18 | |
9 | US Rumelange | 14 | -2 | 18 | |
10 | Hamm Benfica | 14 | -6 | 16 | |
11 | Jeunesse Canach | 14 | -11 | 13 | |
12 | CS Grevenmacher | 14 | -7 | 12 | |
13 | Hesperange | 14 | -15 | 11 | |
14 | RFCU Luxembourg | 14 | -22 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...