ASD Giulianova
- Squad size: 17
- Average age: 26.8
- Foreigners: 2 11.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadio Rubens Fadini 4.650 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Serie D - Girone F 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 1.37 | 20:22 | 795 |
Away record | 19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 0.95 | 15:26 | 876 |
Overall balance | 38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 1.16 | 35:48 | 835 |
Serie D - Girone F
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | Agnonese (17.) | 3-5-2 flat | 400 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Castelfidardo (16.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.200 | 1:1 | |
3 | Wed Sep 26, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Sammaurese (13.) | 3-5-2 flat | 250 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Avezzano (18.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.200 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 2:30 PM | A | (5.) | Francavilla (6.) | 3-5-2 flat | 500 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sun Oct 14, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Matelica (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.200 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Forlì (9.) | 3-5-2 flat | 450 | 2:2 | |
8 | Wed Oct 24, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Sangiustese (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | 400 | 2:2 | |
9 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 2:30 PM | A | (10.) | Recanatese (8.) | 3-5-2 flat | 500 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 2:30 PM | H | (12.) | Santarcangelo (6.) | 3-4-3 | 400 | 2:1 | |
11 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Savignanese (8.) | 3-5-2 flat | 250 | 1:0 | |
12 | Wed Nov 14, 2018 | 2:30 PM | H | (11.) | Jesina (16.) | 3-4-3 | 500 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun Nov 18, 2018 | 2:30 PM | A | (11.) | Campobasso (17.) | 3-4-3 | 700 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 2:30 PM | H | (10.) | Isernia (18.) | 3-4-3 | 700 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 2:30 PM | A | (9.) | Vastese (12.) | 3-4-3 | 800 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sat Dec 8, 2018 | 2:30 PM | H | (7.) | Pineto (6.) | 3-4-3 | 800 | 0:4 | |
17 | Wed Dec 12, 2018 | 2:30 PM | A | (8.) | Montegiorgio (15.) | 3-5-2 flat | 200 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sun Dec 16, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | SN Notaresco (4.) | 3-5-2 flat | 600 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Dec 22, 2018 | 8:30 PM | A | (8.) | RC Cesena (1.) | 3-4-3 | 9.000 | 2:0 | |
20 | Wed Jan 23, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (9.) | Agnonese (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 300 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sun Jan 13, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (10.) | Castelfidardo (20.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 600 | 1:1 | |
22 | Wed Jan 16, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (10.) | Sammaurese (9.) | 3-5-2 flat | 400 | 0:1 | |
23 | Sun Jan 20, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (12.) | Avezzano (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 200 | 1:2 | |
24 | Sun Jan 27, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (12.) | Francavilla (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 800 | 1:4 | |
25 | Sun Feb 3, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (12.) | Matelica (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | 700 | 4:1 | |
26 | Sun Feb 10, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (12.) | Forlì (15.) | 3-5-2 flat | 500 | 2:2 | |
27 | Wed Feb 13, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (13.) | Sangiustese (4.) | 3-5-2 flat | 200 | 2:0 | |
28 | Sun Feb 17, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (13.) | Recanatese (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 600 | 0:0 | |
29 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (14.) | Santarcangelo (19.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 200 | 3:2 | |
30 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (14.) | Savignanese (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 600 | 2:1 | |
31 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (13.) | Jesina (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 700 | 1:0 | |
32 | Sun Mar 24, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (13.) | Campobasso (11.) | 3-5-2 flat | 800 | 2:0 | |
33 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 2:30 PM | A | (13.) | Isernia (18.) | 3-5-2 flat | 100 | 1:0 | |
34 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Vastese (13.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1.000 | 1:2 | |
35 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Pineto (4.) | 3-5-2 flat | 300 | 3:1 | |
36 | Thu Apr 18, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Montegiorgio (10.) | 3-5-2 flat | 600 | 1:0 | |
37 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | SN Notaresco (7.) | 3-5-2 flat | 589 | 1:2 | |
38 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | RC Cesena (1.) | 3-5-2 flat | 2.500 | 1:1 |
Coppa Italia Serie D
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | SN Notaresco | 3-5-2 flat | 356 | 0:1 | ||
First Round | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | Francavilla | 3-5-2 flat | 500 | 5:7 on pens | ||
Second Round | Sun Sep 9, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | Pineto | 3-5-2 flat | 500 | 5:4 on pens | ||
Third Round | Wed Oct 10, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | Cassino | 3-5-2 flat | 400 | 2:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Nov 28, 2018 | 2:30 PM | A | Flaminia | 3-4-3 | 500 | 3:4 on pens | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Jan 30, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | Montevarchi | 4-3-3 Attacking | 500 | 2:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Feb 27, 2019 | 8:30 PM | H | ACR Messina | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.000 | 1:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed Apr 3, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | ACR Messina | 3-5-2 flat | 5.000 | 3:2 |