Fortuna 1 Liga
Poland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 548
- Foreigners: 126 Players 23.0%
- ø-Market value: €154k
- ø-Age: 25.2
Matchday 3 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Tur Tu | 1:1 | Plock (14.) | ||
Wed
Aug 6, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.800 · Marcin Slupinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
38' | 1:1 | |||
73' | ||||
(15.) Dolcan | 0:0 | Kmita (6.) | ||
Wed
Aug 6, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Erwin Paterek |
(7.) StalWo | 2:1 | Lublin (16.) | ||
Wed
Aug 6, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Tomasz Musial | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
86' | 2:1 | |||
(1.) POD | 1:0 | Warta (10.) | ||
Wed
Aug 6, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Marcin Roguski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
(18.) Stilon | 0:1 | Flota (9.) | ||
Wed
Aug 6, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Szymon Marciniak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 80' | |||
(13.) GKS Ka | 2:1 | Znicz (5.) | ||
Wed
Aug 6, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Pawel Pskit | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
63' | 2:1 | |||
(12.) GKS Ja | 2:0 | Odra (17.) | ||
Wed
Aug 6, 2008
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Rafal Gren | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
22' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) Leczna | 3:0 | Lubin (2.) | ||
Tue
Oct 21, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Szymon Marciniak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | ||||
87' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Widzew | 1:1 | Korona (3.) | ||
Mon
Nov 17, 2008
- 7:10 PM
|
||||
4.400 · Marcin Roguski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
79' | 1:1 | |||
Table Fortuna 1 Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Podbeskidzie | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
2 | Korona Kielce | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
3 | Widzew Lodz | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
4 | Gornik Leczna | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
5 | Znicz Pruszkow | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
6 | Zaglebie Lubin | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
7 | Stalowa Wola | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
8 | F. Swinoujscie | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
9 | Kmita Zabierzów | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
10 | GKS Jastrzebie | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
11 | GKS Katowice | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
12 | Tur Turek | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
13 | Warta Poznan | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
14 | Wisla Plock | 3 | -3 | 2 | |
15 | Dolcan Zabki | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
16 | Motor Lublin | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
17 | Odra Opole | 3 | -5 | 0 | |
18 | Stilon | 3 | -7 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...