Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €696k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 6 93/94
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Dukla | 1:2 | CHE (9.) | ||
Sat
Sep 18, 1993
|
||||
938 · Vaclav Krondl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 71' | |||
1:2 | 88' | |||
(5.) Slavia | 1:1 | Sparta (1.) | ||
Sun
Sep 19, 1993
|
||||
8.305 · Jiri Ulrich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
51' | ||||
70' | ||||
71' | ||||
(11.) LIB | 0:0 | Banik (4.) | ||
Sun
Sep 19, 1993
|
||||
5.259 · Karel Bohunek |
(10.) Zizkov | 1:0 | Hradec (15.) | ||
Sun
Sep 19, 1993
|
||||
6.100 · Roman Berbr | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Plzen | 3:2 | FC Boh (2.) | ||
Sun
Sep 19, 1993
|
||||
5.678 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 50' | |||
68' | 2:2 | |||
77' | 3:2 | |||
(7.) OLO | 0:3 | FC Bob (13.) | ||
Sun
Sep 19, 1993
|
||||
8.013 · Josef Zvonic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
0:2 | 51' | |||
0:3 | 63' | |||
(6.) CBU | 1:0 | Zlin (8.) | ||
Sun
Sep 19, 1993
|
||||
5.500 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
77' | ||||
(14.) VIT | 1:1 | FC Pet (3.) | ||
Sun
Sep 19, 1993
|
||||
3.319 · Milan Brabec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 67' | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 93/94
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 6 | 15 | 11:1 | |
2 | Bohemians Praha | 6 | 4 | 9:3 | |
3 | Drnovice | 6 | 4 | 9:3 | |
4 | Ceske Budejovice | 6 | 3 | 9:3 | |
5 | Banik Ostrava | 6 | 7 | 8:4 | |
6 | Slavia Prague | 6 | 3 | 8:4 | |
7 | Union Cheb | 6 | 2 | 7:5 | |
8 | Viktoria Zizkov | 6 | 0 | 6:6 | |
9 | Svit Zlin | 6 | 1 | 5:7 | |
10 | Sigma Olomouc | 6 | -1 | 5:7 | |
11 | Boby Brno | 6 | -2 | 5:7 | |
12 | Viktoria Plzen | 6 | -2 | 5:7 | |
13 | Slovan Liberec | 6 | -2 | 5:7 | |
14 | Kovkor Vitkovice | 6 | -6 | 4:8 | |
15 | Hradec Kralove | 6 | -10 | 0:12 | |
16 | Dukla Prague | 6 | -16 | 0:12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...