#14 Joris van Overeem
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 1, 1994 (30)
- Place of birth: Amsterdam
- Citizenship: Netherlands
- Height: 1,81 m
- Position: Defensive Midfield
- Former International: Netherlands U21
- Caps/Goals: 11 / 0
Stats of Joris van Overeem
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 46 | - | 3 | - | 5 | 24 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 3.311' | ||
Ligat ha'Al | 25 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 17 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1.780' | ||
Conference League | 8 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 673' | ||
Ligat ha'Al - Championship round | 6 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 306' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 535' | ||
Gavia haMedina | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Sep 21, 2023 | M. Tel Aviv | Breidablik | 3:2 | DM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | Oct 5, 2023 | KAA Gent | M. Tel Aviv | 2:0 | DM | 13' | 89' | 89' | |||||||||
Group B | Nov 9, 2023 | Zorya Lugansk | M. Tel Aviv | 1:3 | DM | 73' | 73' | ||||||||||
Group B | Nov 25, 2023 | M. Tel Aviv | Zorya Lugansk | 3:2 | DM | 52' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group B | Nov 30, 2023 | Breidablik | M. Tel Aviv | 1:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group B | Dec 14, 2023 | M. Tel Aviv | KAA Gent | 3:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | Mar 7, 2024 | Olympiacos | M. Tel Aviv | 1:4 | DM | 77' | 77' | ||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | Mar 14, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv | Olympiacos | 1:6 AET | DM | 74' | 74' | ||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Jul 27, 2023 | M. Tel Aviv | Petrocub | 3:0 | DM | 85' | 85' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | Aug 3, 2023 | Petrocub | M. Tel Aviv | 0:2 | AM | 56' | 90' | ||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | Aug 9, 2023 | AEK Larnaca | M. Tel Aviv | 1:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | Aug 17, 2023 | M. Tel Aviv | AEK Larnaca | 1:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Aug 24, 2023 | M. Tel Aviv | NK Celje | 4:1 | DM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Aug 31, 2023 | NK Celje | M. Tel Aviv | 1:1 | DM | 28' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 27, 2023 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | FC Ashdod (12.) | 4:1 | DM | 78' | 78' | ||||||||||
2 | Sep 3, 2023 | Hapoel Hadera (13.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 0:3 | DM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | Sep 17, 2023 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | M. Bnei Reineh (9.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | Sep 26, 2023 | Hapoel Tel Aviv (10.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 0:5 | DM | 60' | 60' | ||||||||||
5 | Sep 30, 2023 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | H. Petah Tikva (10.) | 2:0 | DM | 80' | 80' | ||||||||||
6 | Dec 3, 2023 | H. Jerusalem (12.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 1:2 | DM | 55' | 55' | ||||||||||
8 | Dec 10, 2023 | Bnei Sakhnin (7.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 2:3 | DM | 58' | 58' | ||||||||||
9 | Dec 17, 2023 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | Maccabi Netanya (10.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | Dec 20, 2023 | H. Beer Sheva (7.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | Dec 24, 2023 | M. Petah Tikva (8.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 1:2 | DM | 76' | 76' | ||||||||||
12 | Dec 27, 2023 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | B. Jerusalem (11.) | 1:0 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | Dec 31, 2023 | Hapoel Haifa (3.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 0:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | Jan 3, 2024 | FC Ashdod (14.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 1:4 | DM | 39' | 39' | ||||||||||
15 | Jan 7, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | Hapoel Hadera (12.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | Jan 10, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | 0:1 | DM | 69' | 69' | ||||||||||
16 | Jan 14, 2024 | M. Bnei Reineh (5.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 2:2 | DM | 82' | 82' | ||||||||||
17 | Jan 17, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (8.) | 4:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | Jan 21, 2024 | H. Petah Tikva (12.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 0:0 | DM | 70' | 76' | 76' | |||||||||
19 | Jan 31, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | H. Jerusalem (12.) | 2:1 | DM | 29' | 73' | 73' | |||||||||
20 | Feb 5, 2024 | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 2:0 | DM | 60' | 60' | ||||||||||
21 | Feb 10, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (2.) | Bnei Sakhnin (6.) | 1:1 | DM | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
22 | Feb 19, 2024 | Maccabi Netanya (8.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 1:5 | DM | 76' | 76' | ||||||||||
23 | Feb 24, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | H. Beer Sheva (3.) | 1:0 | DM | 67' | 67' | ||||||||||
24 | Mar 2, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | M. Petah Tikva (7.) | 4:0 | DM | 76' | 76' | ||||||||||
25 | Mar 10, 2024 | B. Jerusalem (12.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 0:1 | DM | 70' | 70' | ||||||||||
26 | Mar 17, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | Hapoel Haifa (4.) | 3:1 | 80' | 10' | |||||||||||
Squad: 25, Starting eleven: 24, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mar 30, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | Bnei Sakhnin (6.) | 2:0 | DM | 77' | 77' | ||||||||||
2 | Apr 8, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | 1:1 | DM | 45' | 45' | ||||||||||
3 | Apr 15, 2024 | H. Beer Sheva (3.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 1:0 | Meniscus tear | ||||||||||||
4 | Apr 20, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | Hapoel Haifa (4.) | 4:0 | Meniscus tear | ||||||||||||
5 | Apr 27, 2024 | M. Bnei Reineh (5.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 2:3 | Meniscus tear | ||||||||||||
6 | May 6, 2024 | Bnei Sakhnin (6.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
7 | May 11, 2024 | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 0:1 | 65' | 25' | |||||||||||
8 | May 18, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | H. Beer Sheva (3.) | 3:0 | 65' | 25' | |||||||||||
9 | May 21, 2024 | Hapoel Haifa (4.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 0:3 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | May 25, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | M. Bnei Reineh (5.) | 2:0 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Jan 28, 2024 | Hapoel Hadera | M. Tel Aviv | 0:2 | 73' | 17' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | Feb 28, 2024 | M. Tel Aviv | Maccabi Jaffa | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 2, 2024 | M. Petah Tikva | M. Tel Aviv | 4:2 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |