News
Transfers & rumours
Market values
Competitions
Forums
My TM
Live
Log in
Viking FK
8
6
Eliteserien
League level:
First Tier
Table position:
9
In league since:
6 years
€
13.90
m
Total market value
Squad size:
27
Average age:
24.3
Foreigners:
9
33.3 %
National team players:
5
Stadium:
SR-Bank Arena
15.900 Seats
Current transfer record:
+€3.77m
+
Viking FK
Viking FK II
Viking FK Youth
Cup history
Cup history
Season
Round achieved
Opponent
First leg
Second leg
UEFA Champions League
92/93
First Round
Barcelona
0:1
0:0
Europa League Qualifying
20/21
Second Round
Aberdeen FC
-:-
0:2
European Champion Clubs' Cup
83/84
First Round
Partizan
1:5
0:0
80/81
First Round
Red Star
2:3
1:4
76/77
First Round
Banik Ostrava
2:1
0:2
75/76
First Round
RWD Molenbeek
2:3
0:1
74/75
First Round
Ararat Erewan
0:2
2:4
73/74
First Round
Spartak Trnava
1:2
0:1
UEFA-Cup (- 2009)
05/06
Group Stage
Slavia Prague
,
Hamburger SV
,
Monaco
,
CSKA Sofia
02/03
Second Round
Celta de Vigo
0:3
1:1
01/02
Second Round
Hertha BSC
0:1
0:2
99/00
Second Round
Werder Bremen
0:0
2:2
95/96
First Round
AJ Auxerre
1:1
0:1
85/86
First Round
Legia Warszawa
0:3
1:1
82/83
Second Round
Dundee United
1:3
0:0
79/80
First Round
Bor. M'gladbach
0:3
1:1
72/73
Second Round
1.FC Köln
1:0
1:9
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup (-1999)
90/91
First Round
RC Liège
0:2
0:3
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
22/23
Qualifying Round
FCSB
2:1
1:3
NM-Cup
23/24
Round of 16
Levanger
-:-
-:-
22/23
Round of 16
Raufoss
-:-
5:8
on pens
21/22
Quarter-Finals
Bodø/Glimt
-:-
3:5
20/21
Semi-Finals
Bodø/Glimt
-:-
1:2
18/19
Winner
Haugesund
-:-
1:0
17/18
Second Round
Bryne
-:-
0:1
16/17
Second Round
Egersund
-:-
1:3
15/16
Third Round
Vidar
-:-
1:2
14/15
Semi-Finals
Sarpsborg 08
-:-
0:1
AET
13/14
Quarter-Finals
Molde FK
-:-
1:5
12/13
Third Round
Bryne
-:-
2:4
11/12
Round of 16
Brann
-:-
2:3
AET
10/11
Quarter-Finals
Brann
-:-
2:4
on pens
00/01
Winner
Bryne
-:-
3:0
99/00
Final
Odd Grenland
-:-
1:2
AET
UEFA-Cup Qualifikation
08/09
Second Round
FC Honka
0:0
1:2
05/06
Second Round
Rhyl FC
1:0
2:1
01/02
First Round
HNK Brotnjo Citluk
1:0
1:1
99/00
Qualifying Round
CE Principat
7:0
11:0
97/98
Second Round
Neuchâtel Xamax
0:3
2:1
95/96
Qualifying Round
TPV
4:0
3:1